Hialeah Park Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-9 Actual Kon (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa R Gutierrez
2 (2) 97-2 Mr G Bullions (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
3 (3) 584- Smokin Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland T Crissup
4 (4) 7- Gordons Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Raul Martinez Y Amaro
5 (5) 96426-2 West Coast Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Ricardo Vallejo O Leal
6 (6) Lb Cash R Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
8 (8) 257238- Cute Ivory Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
9 (9) 505-72 Jesse Oil Tycoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon
7 (7) 373- Captain Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia F Martinez NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541335- Whos Joe Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Gutierrez
2 (2) 924-1 Special Gold Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Paul Griffin A Silva
3 (3) 18/629-2 Tellem Im A Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
4 (4) 66975/9- Dg Shadash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Lopez
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Salvador Lopez M Martinez
5 (5) 61868-2 Sea To Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 2466/4-7 Scooby Do Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
7 (7) 07423-6 Timeless Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt
8 (8) 62862-4 Shake N Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Leal

19:50 Maiden

19:50 Maiden Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78-7 Mw Dash On Invictus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
2 (2) 7/7 Miss Ichibella (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
3 (3) 37424-5 Heza Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Gary Walker T Crissup
4 (4) 63756-9 Fernie Cash Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
6 (6) 9/7478-5 Jesaneasyzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
5 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
7 (7) 5/5457- Sls Game Of Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Martinez
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Raul Martinez O Leal
8 (8) 0 Eazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
9 (9) First Wear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
5 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
10 (10) 7/99 Ima Sweet Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland Ray Simon
5 (5) 425/338- Heza Gambling Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
7 9-0 Reimar Cabrera Y Amaro NR

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/6246-2 First Down Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
2 (2) 21121-8 Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: A Hunt
5 9-0 Julio Perez A Hunt
3 (3) 7 Dashin Last Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Leslie Manucy M Rodriguez
4 (4) Flyin Smoak (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Grover Wheeler T Crissup
5 (5) 9930- Joes Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
5 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
6 (6) 652/336- Kool Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
6 9-0 Kate Romanenko R Cummings
7 (7) 7509-8 Dashin Quick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez O Leal
8 (8) 4/3937-6 Dash for Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: D Macedo
7 9-0 Jack Murray D Macedo
9 (9) 423222- Im Not Common (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
10 (10) Dozens Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
4 9-0 Julio Perez R Arrieta

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 852-6 Sea Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
3 (3) 96- Hope For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
4 (4) 666- Mr Bigtime Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Grover Wheeler T Crissup
5 (5) 2 Volcom Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 578480- Reds Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
7 (7) 9603-7 Very Special Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
1 (1) 386-6 Evelyns Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Julian Guerra R Saenz NR
8 (8) 1735-34 Dalts Brighteyed Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon NR

21:05 Maiden

21:05 Maiden Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 487-8 Rockin Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Adrian Soto A Silva
2 (2) 9 Shez By Pi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Gene Stephens A Hunt
3 (3) 754-4 The Faraon (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
3 8-12 Felipe Flores Noe Garcia
4 (4) 9- Zippity Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Raul Zavala G Garrido
5 (5) 8697-3 Try To Catch Tootsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
6 (6) 893- Synchronistik (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Brian Muse O Reyes
8 (8) 7 Wicked Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Ron Raper R Cummings
9 (9) Straw Snatcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Raul Martinez Y Amaro
7 (7) 589-6 Sls Jet To Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 William Jones J Garcia NR

21:30 Optional Claiming

21:30 Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 548542- Deer Oh Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl A Silva
2 (2) 673928- Rey Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Edgar Gamez S Ramirez
3 (3) 681569- Charleston (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz R Gutierrez
4 (4) 7148/56- Sh Shesadash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Jones J Garcia
5 (5) 16576-2 Indy Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Yoel Luis Y Amaro
6 (6) 23/228-1 Jesses First Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
7 (7) 221526- Check Merri Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: H Collins
5 9-0 Felix Barraza H Collins
8 (8) 73311- Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
9 (9) 45/7238- Sey Me Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13558- Hiclass Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Silva
2 (2) 374012- Ncc Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
3 (3) 761- Vancouver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Walker T Crissup
8 (8) 66-1 Dashing Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
9 (9) 21-7 Picaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz R Gutierrez
4 (4) 71- Jessaraceaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon NR
5 (5) 726241- Captain Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez NR
6 (6) 7147-21 Beyonderjess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ron Raper R Cummings NR
7 (7) 330158- Edies Painted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot NR

22:20 Allowance

22:20 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53/1260- Mister D (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
2 (2) 52114-0 Dreamers Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brian Muse O Reyes
3 (3) 772521- Gallant Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
8 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
4 (4) 522373- Eyeowa Cyclone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
5 (5) 824233- I Am That Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
6 (6) 4161/57- Value the Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
8 (8) 190245- Tf First Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup
9 (9) 70687-9 Special Vartanash (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felipe Flores Noe Garcia
7 (7) 479841- Devils Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 Ruben Flores A Samaniego NR