Hialeah Park Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762/573- Shez Living In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
8 9-0 Carlos Alonso F Ramirez
2 (2) 34214-7 As Happy As A Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse R Gutierrez
3 (3) 136645- Twelves Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup
4 (4) 3416/60- West Coast Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
5 (5) 984552- Cm Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
6 (6) 966656/ Special Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
8 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
7 (7) 2/4212-6 Freddies Crash (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Judd Kearl A Silva
8 (8) 49870-5 Razmajazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron Raper R Cummings NR

19:27 Maiden

19:27 Maiden Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 78- Sweet And Sticky (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Reimar Cabrera O Reyes
3 (3) 8969/8-8 Dashin Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: A Hunt
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland A Hunt
4 (4) 078-5 Passionstreker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe A Samaniego
5 (5) 8/076- Bull La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
5 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
6 (6) 8625-2 Cousin James (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Julian Guerra Ray Simon
7 (7) 57/488-3 Bullys On The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
5 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
8 (8) 6856/4-6 Illrocyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: H Collins
10 9-0 Adrian Soto H Collins
9 (9) 75342-3 Ivory Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon A Silva
1 (1) 6/7575-4 Blushing Gambaleta (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: O Leal
6 9-0 H De O Leal NR

19:54 Claiming

19:54 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/4515-4 Mjb Aloulous Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
2 (2) 94/2159- Wh Cd Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yoel Luis Y Amaro
3 (3) 67173-4 Executive Candiannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Silva
4 (4) 84070-2 Victor E Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez O Leal
5 (5) 645090- Miss Mayor Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
7 9-0 Julio Perez J Garcia
6 (6) 0/1967-7 Cashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 H De M Martinez
7 (7) 132625/ Ludivina Duncan (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
5 9-0 Julio Perez G Garrido
8 (8) 1649-6 Ror Seasick (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe A Samaniego
9 (9) 7/98- Slashin Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/6043-2 Runaway Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
2 (2) 4360/2-5 Eyem a First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
9 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
4 (4) 1/59954- Struttineffortlessly (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 115457/ Hot Rod Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
6 (6) 87802-7 Mukewater Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
7 (7) 439949/ Real Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
6 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
8 (8) 31464-5 Thirds Blue Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
3 (3) 431/447- Touch of Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Yoel Luis R Gutierrez NR

20:48 Maiden

20:48 Maiden Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 948662- Bp Zoomin Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
2 (2) 7/23623- Gunnar G (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
3 (3) 56629-4 Classy Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
4 (4) Roubles (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
5 (5) 2- Streakin Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
6 (6) 8997/5-3 Reds Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
7 (7) 358372- Kit And Caboodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon A Silva
8 (8) 090/5-63 Rockets Double Digit (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: A Hunt
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland A Hunt

21:15 Allowance

21:15 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/08-5 First Totellya (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Kate Romanenko R Cummings
2 (2) 131336- This Panther Purrs (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
3 (3) 669357- Bp Hes All Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse R Gutierrez
4 (4) 5/2797-5 Dianes Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
7 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon
6 (6) 345481- Arbeka Raincloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 2/6637-1 Wolf Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
8 (8) 57/248-3 Man N Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
5 (5) 284158- Jrslilgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez NR

21:42 Allowance

21:42 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32124-4 Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez O Leal
2 (2) 211437- Hesa Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Salazar
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 R Salazar H Collins
3 (3) 633664- The Rebel Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Felipe Flores Noe Garcia
4 (4) 3232/64- Stone Pays Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
5 (5) 421636- Surprise Me First (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sacramento Chavez F Ramirez
6 (6) 7424/59- Shakinmy Sweet Thang (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
8 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
7 (7) 14/673-3 Upgraded (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
8 (8) 666261- Shanachee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
9 (9) 51882-4 Kalies Lil Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes

22:09 Maiden

22:09 Maiden Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Threetimestheeffort (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
2 (2) 85-4 Chicks Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
4 (4) Runaway Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fryer
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Diane Fryer R Cummings
5 (5) 3257-2 Scouts Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
7 (7) 36227-2 Dm Red Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon F Martinez
9 (9) 56- Ms Jesse Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Adrian Soto F Ramirez
3 (3) 9- Zippity Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Raul Zavala J Garcia NR
6 (6) 7-4 Heza Lucky Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez NR
8 (8) 6-9 Fds Kilkenny Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Jack Murray R Saenz NR
10 (10) 63394- Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Gene Stephens A Hunt NR