Hialeah Park Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40 Ahs A Runaway Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Leslie Manucy A Samaniego
2 (2) 99-40 Dreammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Ricardo Vallejo C Carrilo
3 (3) 735-743 Braggs Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
4 (4) 5-764 Nevertolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Julio Perez Y Amaro
5 (5) 607-098 Sv Sugar Foot Strut (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: B Martinez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra B Martinez
6 (6) 959-436 Fire Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
7 (7) 96-56 Hope For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland S Jackson
8 (8) 2 Taxi To Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
9 (9) 42436- Zizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
10 (10) 46-04 Hot Misterio (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8978-26 Mimis Houdini (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt R Saenz
2 (2) 464-365 Tebo Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Edgar Gamez A Baldillez
3 (3) 1344-19 Takin Quick Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
4 (4) 0251-15 Jess Pass Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
5 (5) 161-453 Two Karat Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland O Reyes
6 (6) 8747-33 Stone Heading West (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rolando Almanza Y Amaro
7 (7) 343-011 Hillsdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
8 (8) 5633-12 Feature Bye Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
9 (9) 656/986 Dashin To Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: R Cummings
6 9-0 Leslie Manucy R Cummings
10 (10) 16/5-562 Form of Achievement (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal

19:48 Maiden

19:48 Maiden Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3577-53 Hilacashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: T Crissup
5 9-0 b Tawanda Rowe T Crissup
2 (2) 7/74745 Miss Ichibella (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
3 (3) 99-452 Royally Chasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Gene Stephens A Silva
4 (4) 7 Chicksspecialdiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
9 9-0 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
5 (5) 8662-32 Bp Zoomin Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos O Leal
6 (6) 7/0850-8 Jess Brenda Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
7 (7) 386-67 Evelyns Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Julian Guerra R Cummings
8 (8) 076-948 Race Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
9 (9) 2/9 Bsm Quick Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
5 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
10 (10) 37-5 Max My Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/3-5413 Impeccably Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
2 (2) 46-2152 First Down Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
3 (3) 244-567 Shez Irish Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
8 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
4 (4) 880-847 Sheza Chicks Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pedro Valdez J Garcia
5 (5) 649-697 Ror Seasick (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe H Collins
7 (7) 474-734 Tommys Dashia (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Leslie Manucy R Cummings
8 (8) 23/16-86 Juno Waddie Did (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Julio Perez M Rodriguez
9 (9) 6767-87 Builtjewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
5 9-0 Victor Gonzalez R Vallejo
10 (10) 8-53974 First Down Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Adrian Soto M Martinez
6 (6) 273-251 Fleet James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot NR

20:38 Allowance

20:38 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8665-77 Im Capt Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
10 9-0 Felix Barraza R Gutierrez
2 (2) 648-358 Legendary Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jack Murray D Macedo
3 (3) 24-4212 Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
4 (4) 232-121 Doyles Dashing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
5 (5) 711-115 Mixed Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos O Leal
6 (6) 2373-23 Eyeowa Cyclone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
7 (7) 2742-52 Executive Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
8 (8) 72521-3 Gallant Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
8 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
9 (9) 7053-21 Okey Dokey Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez F Martinez
10 (10) 42219-1 Dashing Manner (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez

21:02 Stakes

21:02 Stakes Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1341-23 Rebas A Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto O Leal
2 (2) 213425- Jess On A High (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 David Eastwood R Cummings
3 (3) 13265-5 Speed Smith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rolando Almanza M Gutierrez
4 (4) 52142-4 Sixes Quick Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 13839-2 Hesa Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
7 (7) 15758-1 Gold Rrrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
8 (8) 14/41-91 Jazzy Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
9 (9) 2187-65 Waving At The Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe S Jackson
5 (5) 6261-12 Shanachee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva NR
10 (10) 33227-3 Logans Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez A Baldillez NR

21:26 Stakes

21:26 Stakes Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29-4213 Classy Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
2 (2) 101-452 Airizon (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Matt Frazier A Samaniego
3 (3) 66/74-54 Eye See You Dipping (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
8 9-0 Henry Smith F Ramirez
4 (4) 876-551 Takin The High Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
5 (5) 14321-3 Streakin King Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
6 (6) 5/023-66 Sassy Suzze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
5 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
7 (7) 525-424 Trs Hotshot Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
6 9-0 Ronald Burton D Macedo
8 (8) 32-62 Louisianas Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
6 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup

21:50 Derby

21:50 Derby Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11140-3 Habits Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez A Luna
2 (2) 31111-2 James On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
3 (3) 19-1 Panther Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland O Reyes
4 (4) 469-12 Mi Angela (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza A Silva
5 (5) 43141-2 Rawhide Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 0214-1 Carverson (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez M Gutierrez
7 (7) 123-11 Nomomonkeybizness (USA)
  • Trainer: D Hay
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 D Hay R Gutierrez
8 (8) 2-13 Streakin Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
9 (9) 71-3 Jessaraceaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
10 (10) 42215-1 Hey List (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido

22:14 Invitational Stakes

22:14 Invitational Stakes Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19751-1 Bps Jumpin Frisco (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse T Crissup 5/1
2 (2) 1883- Nowurtalkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo 20/1
3 (3) 1123-24 Mr Comando (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva 15/1
4 (4) 9571-12 Freaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricardo Martinez A Luna 12/1
5 (5) 11/1312- Sstrickortreat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez 8/1
6 (6) 4/121-31 Joltin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matt Frazier A Baldillez 5/2
7 (7) 2/17765- Jess A Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Leal 20/1
8 (8) 5481-11 Arbeka Raincloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot 10/1
9 (9) 62/173-1 Honor Me Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Brandon Muniz O Rincon 7/2
10 (10) 482111- Feature My News (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson 9/2

22:38 Allowance

22:38 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79841-8 Devils Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: B Martinez
5 9-0 Ruben Flores B Martinez
2 (2) 249-333 Eyema Little Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
3 (3) 14539-7 Salado Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
4 (4) 8592-64 Cascada B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 967-776 Cashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 H De R Vallejo
7 (7) 5-63411 Rockets Double Digit (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
8 (8) 08/533-4 Outta Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
9 (9) 5/5179-4 Pyc Fast Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe T Crissup
10 (10) 779-21 Le Fave (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
5 (5) 632-213 Eyes Runinaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon F Ramirez NR