Hialeah Park Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19-2 One Classy Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
2 (2) 5770-33 Adriannas Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
3 (3) 3683-25 Tip Your Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
4 (4) 945-28 Runlikeablustreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 23-52 Jess For The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: D Macedo
3 8-12 Jack Murray D Macedo
6 (6) 93-5 Lady Oceana (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
7 (7) 56-5 Ms Jesse Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Adrian Soto F Ramirez
8 (8) 3 Tricky Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva
9 (9) 56850-5 Bye N Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Randall Weidner R Gutierrez
10 (10) 55 Lb Cash R Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez M Gutierrez

19:24 Maiden Claiming

19:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 93 Aspecialivorygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt R Saenz
2 (2) 87-88 Stewie Dis Mofo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Stacy Belt R Gutierrez
3 (3) 723-343 Missleadingsecrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Ricardo Vallejo O Leal
4 (4) 7678-64 Heybabynosecretshere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Felix Barraza O Reyes
5 (5) 80-99 Zef Guns N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Adrian Soto S Jackson
6 (6) 68753-4 Look For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
7 (7) 3 Rocketman B (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 234 Volcom Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
9 (9) 868-565 Great Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Leslie Manucy A Baldillez
10 (10) 026 Insincere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva

19:48 Maiden

19:48 Maiden Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 076 Eazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Henry Smith F Martinez
3 (3) 78-752 Mw Dash On Invictus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Ron David A Samaniego
4 (4) 57-9754 Phillys Royalmiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 9-0 Julio Perez M Rodriguez
5 (5) 70 Roubles (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
6 (6) 3253-64 Tryumphant (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos O Leal
7 (7) Signals Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kendrick Wright
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Kendrick Wright Y Amaro
8 (8) 66528-2 Shawnee Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
9 (9) 63394-5 Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
10 (10) 442/5-21 Eastwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
1 (1) Eddies Hot Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez NR

20:12 Stakes

20:12 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61 Winter Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt B Theriot
2 (2) 426-237 West Coast Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Ricardo Vallejo Y Amaro
3 (3) 58-12 Dash Master Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza F Martinez
4 (4) 487-856 Rockin Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Adrian Soto S Jackson
5 (5) 3/228-11 Jesses First Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
6 (6) 82-3522 Gold Tooth Display00 (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
7 (7) 6-65 Miss Jp Washer (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Adrian Soto F Ramirez

20:38 Maiden

20:38 Maiden Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227-242 Dm Red Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
2 (2) 643 Krunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
3 (3) 78-0343 Metallic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
4 (4) 6-89335 Conners Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Gene Stephens F Martinez
6 (6) 658 Amicita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 James Todd J Garcia
7 (7) 979 Stricks Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 9-0 b1 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
8 (8) 99-7787 Checotah Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: O Reyes
5 9-0 Ron David O Reyes
9 (9) 3623-83 Gunnar G (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez F Ramirez
10 (10) 937-622 Dash for Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: D Macedo
7 9-0 Jack Murray D Macedo
5 (5) 6266-56 In Casey Runs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Jack Murray R Saenz NR

21:02 Allowance

21:02 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66-153 Dashing Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 9314-94 Drews Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Amanda Welch R Gutierrez
3 (3) 74-1 Ivory Soap (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
4 (4) 7-21 Gordons Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
5 (5) 39178-6 Valiant Valerie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 30158-2 Edies Painted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 184-608 Boogie Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt T Crissup
8 (8) 4124-76 Whodo Ido (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
10 (10) 7-1 First Royal Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
9 (9) 1 Easy Covert (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro NR

21:26 Allowance

21:26 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8797-51 Pls Clock Watcher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood F Martinez
2 (2) 84158-8 Jrslilgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
3 (3) 4526-11 Dont Tell Lila (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
4 (4) 85362-1 Im Chica Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) 2748-54 Valor And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
6 (6) 1224-51 Dazzlin Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Greer
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Steve Greer B Theriot
7 (7) 54243-6 Bp Snowy Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse R Gutierrez
8 (8) 3416-14 Dp Corona N Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ricardo Martinez O Reyes
9 (9) 11 Threetimestheeffort (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
10 (10) 9068-89 Shannas Last Nerve (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: S Jackson
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe S Jackson NR

21:50 Derby

21:50 Derby Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-9 Aforgone Conclusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko O Reyes
2 (2) 663138- Pat Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
3 (3) 19-6 Toast To First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko R Gutierrez
4 (4) 6678-64 Azyouseeirap (USA)
  • Trainer: L Jones
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 L Jones R Saenz
5 (5) 584-4 Smokin Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez
6 (6) 9-7 Lynch Full Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko J Garcia
7 (7) 2252-1 Gettin Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
8 (8) 10-8 Channelislandsflyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko O Leal
9 (9) 7116- Ahs Ironsmash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
10 (10) 61- Piranhaaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko R Cummings

22:14 Stakes

22:14 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99931-6 Ms Southern Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia F Ramirez
2 (2) 3125-33 Stormy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez M Gutierrez
3 (3) 07-42 Texelkas Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
4 (4) 152-151 Tampico (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon A Baldillez
5 (5) 4776-44 Scream N Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva
6 (6) 1444-4 Droppin Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
7 (7) 15115-5 I See Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Grover Wheeler T Crissup
8 (8) 54432-6 Fast N Furious B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
9 (9) 383-314 Moonlight Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Julian Guerra O Leal
10 (10) 21132-4 Hez Snow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson

22:38 Optional Claiming

22:38 Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1563/54 Bp Southern Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
2 (2) 995-321 Rm Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
3 (3) 5112-62 Painted Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
4 (4) 8122-47 Chivato Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez M Gutierrez
5 (5) 3928-85 Rey Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 148/56-9 Sh Shesadash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Jones F Martinez
7 (7) 833-844 Count The Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
8 (8) 1735-81 Calamity Jamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 168-735 Tylers Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood F Ramirez
10 (10) 1/8554-4 Mr Corona Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Reimar Cabrera Ray Simon