Hialeah Park Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49282-6 Alteza
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 3 Magics Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Bass
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Bob Bass R Cummings
3 (3) 7-42 Heza Lucky Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
4 (4) 424-525 Heza Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Gary Walker T Crissup
5 (5) 2584-72 Socal Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez M Gutierrez
6 (6) 888-63 Almighty Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Adrian Soto F Ramirez
7 (7) 6885-87 Ima Rockin Sugar Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
8 (8) 6-95 Fds Kilkenny Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Jack Murray R Saenz
9 (9) 3-23 Shes Not Guilty (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
10 (10) 44 Sweet Lil Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 William Jones J Garcia

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723-464 King Chivato (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yoel Luis R Saenz
2 (2) 43246-7 Oh My Gol Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Darlon Mesa R Gutierrez
3 (3) 932-111 Okey Dokey Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
4 (4) 7/248-37 Man N Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
5 (5) 412-342 Runaway Denim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza F Martinez
6 (6) 043-213 Runaway Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
7 (7) 326-636 Shamu Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
8 (8) 4/1200-5 Ze Tuff Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez
9 (9) 84552-1 Cm Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
10 (10) 60/2-549 Eyem a First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: O Leal
9 9-0 Eddy Malagon O Leal

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 955-17 Jess A Lil Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
2 (2) 80/0-487 Sunrise Calboy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 James Todd J Garcia
3 (3) 134-352 I B Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Julian Guerra O Leal
4 (4) 423-622 Timeless Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood S Jackson
5 (5) 317253- Deadwood Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
6 (6) 7495-35 Straw Flyin Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
7 (7) 205-424 A Country Boy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 66724-6 Monsoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
9 (9) 8215-26 Flyinfirstclassjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
10 (10) 6/4-7535 Scooby Do Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 James Todd R Saenz

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 504-434 Six Gun Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
2 (2) 79 Rt Streaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
3 (3) Special Eds Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Yoel Luis J Garcia
4 (4) 603-722 Very Special Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos F Ramirez
6 (6) 85-23 Noquestioncrackin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
7 (7) 4/402-25 Primes Talented Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon O Leal
8 (8) 05- Catchmercuryfullmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Bass
  • Jockey: B Martinez
5 9-0 Bob Bass B Martinez
9 (9) 2287-33 Missy Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
10 (10) 78-5595 Passionstreker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: H Collins
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe H Collins
5 (5) 6483-46 Shinelajollawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: R Saenz
5 9-0 Julio Perez R Saenz NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 573-442 Swift Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
3 (3) 762-149 Volcom Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez M Gutierrez
5 (5) 354-176 One Famous Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 David Eastwood S Jackson
6 (6) 5266-22 Dolla Dolla Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 5/41-870 Bet To Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Leslie Manucy A Baldillez
8 (8) 1526-32 Check Merri Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
5 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
9 (9) 342-315 Ivory Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
10 (10) 1822-33 Head Trauma (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
2 (2) 9314-94 Drews Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Amanda Welch R Gutierrez NR
4 (4) 2159-43 Wh Cd Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Yoel Luis R Saenz NR

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/563-15 Paolaschoice (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
2 (2) 641-326 Think Im Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez R Gutierrez
3 (3) 744/317 Meeks Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo S Jackson
4 (4) 32/64-97 Stone Pays Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
5 (5) 17295-1 Tilghman C (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
6 (6) 82-4774 Kalies Lil Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
7 (7) 81569-7 Charleston (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 090-686 Miss Mayor Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
7 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
9 (9) 211-112 Royal Lika Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Leal
10 (10) 576-268 Indy Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Yoel Luis R Vallejo

21:30 Allowance

21:30 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11/130-4 Society Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Carlos Alonso Y Amaro
2 (2) 9180-11 Patti Corona Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
3 (3) 771-861 Dashin Strutt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
5 (5) 6327-63 Conquistadorable B (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 David Eastwood S Jackson
6 (6) 3121-13 Mountain Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Darlon Mesa H Collins
8 (8) 72116-9 Sr Royal Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
7 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
9 (9) 66261-1 Shanachee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
10 (10) 0113-96 Dashing Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
4 (4) 442-184 Call Me Easy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: D Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Zavala D Cruz NR
7 (7) 5536/3-6 Specialmanonamission (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
7 9-0 Sacramento Chavez F Martinez NR

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4312-96 First Klas Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Randall Weidner F Ramirez
2 (2) 8/901-32 Authority Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez M Gutierrez
3 (3) 1730-53 Dynastys Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Amanda Welch R Gutierrez
4 (4) 6346-83 Victorious Shake Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
5 (5) 0-1 Iwannabspecial (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe R Cummings
6 (6) 237/2-52 I Am Good Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: T Crissup
6 9-0 Arthur Gordon T Crissup
7 (7) 2142-42 Cc Last Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Reyes
8 (8) 4754-14 Cabo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Gary Walker F Martinez
9 (9) 2/674-19 Runaway Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
10 (10) 5457-15 Sls Game Of Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2862-41 Shake N Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Leal
2 (2) 1835-12 Missillusionmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
3 (3) 735-311 Rootn Tootn Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Henry Smith F Ramirez
4 (4) 167-156 He So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
5 (5) 354-857 Jw Next To Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
5 9-0 Julio Perez Noe Garcia
6 (6) 7889/63 Heza Dashin Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
9 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
7 (7) 565-623 Rhinestone Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
8 (8) 23541/8- Candy Ride
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
9 (9) 3033-21 True Blond (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Leslie Manucy A Baldillez
10 (10) 36645-5 Twelves Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup