Hialeah Park Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 250/444- Tinys First Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
5 9-0 Gene Stephens A Hunt
2 (2) 9464/4- Misscowboycasanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
4 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
3 (3) 73374- Down Moonshine Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Paul Griffin A Silva
4 (4) 626658/ One Rare Night (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: H Collins
7 9-0 William Jones H Collins
5 (5) 80/ Chicks Indigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza S Jackson
6 (6) Dashin Shame (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Donal Gooch J Garcia
8 (8) 6076- Race Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
9 (9) 405576- Streak N Six Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
5 9-0 Amanda Welch R Gutierrez
10 (10) 7/ Miss Ichibella (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
7 (7) 5/66483- Shinelajollawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
5 9-0 Julio Perez R Arrieta NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185351- Oh So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon O Leal
2 (2) 10/5987- Gt Dashin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Sardon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Sardon Y Amaro
3 (3) 55546/6- Zoomingforafirstdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Lopez
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Salvador Lopez M Martinez
4 (4) 144471- Jess Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
5 (5) 0/55482- May Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
6 (6) 4/13127- Struttinforbenjamins (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 43/4241- Corona Con Lima (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Ferreiro
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Eddy Ferreiro F Ramirez
8 (8) 1/98887- Flyin Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala J Garcia
9 (9) 166443- Majestic Mason (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
10 (10) 582537- Sea Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon F Martinez NR

19:50 Maiden

19:50 Maiden Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00078- Srds Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Henry Smith A Hunt
2 (2) 888- Almighty Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Ron Raper R Cummings
3 (3) 9646-6 Pm Stoleaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
4 (4) 78- Aqua Lena (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Stacy Belt R Saenz
5 (5) 865770- Adriannas Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
6 (6) 94657- Bourbonstreet Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: M Martinez
3 8-12 Adrian Soto M Martinez
7 (7) 93- Lady Oceana (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
8 (8) 383-3 Moonlight Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa F Ramirez
9 (9) Jessa Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
10 (10) 49335- Splash Of Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81735-3 Dalts Brighteyed Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
2 (2) 0- Royally Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Yoel Luis O Leal
3 (3) 5/968- Life Without Parole (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
4 (4) 64/2328- Brassys Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 88974/7- Bettin On Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: L Constantin
5 9-0 Leslie Manucy L Constantin
6 (6) 3485/54- Six Gun Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron Raper R Cummings
7 (7) 587/643- Break The Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
5 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
8 (8) 242482- Supafly (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
10 (10) 64567/9- Apollyanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
7 9-0 Brian Muse T Crissup
9 (9) 874/659- Coronas Moonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 782511- Cupid 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
2 (2) 88/8665- Im Capt Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Greer
  • Jockey: H Collins
10 9-0 Steve Greer H Collins
3 (3) 442355- Dancin Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
4 (4) 648221- Covert Ops (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
5 (5) 3466/74- Eye See You Dipping (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: A Hunt
8 9-0 Henry Smith A Hunt
6 (6) 162161- Two Karat Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
7 (7) 541/685- I Shine Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Kenny Laymon R Saenz
8 (8) 531386- Check Out Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: R Gutirrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Arthur Gordon R Gutirrez

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 963323- Private Sector (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland O Reyes
2 (2) 39178- Valiant Valerie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh Noe Garcia
3 (3) 323190- Blazin Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse R Gutierrez
4 (4) 7147-2 Beyonderjess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Ron Raper R Cummings
6 (6) 51573- Swift Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
7 (7) 31822- Head Trauma (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Silva
8 (8) 955-1 Jess A Lil Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez L Constantin
9 (9) 7321- Cartel High (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Judd Kearl J Garcia
5 (5) 8091- Feature Mason B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez NR

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34765-2 Crown Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
2 (2) 453927- Jacis Flashy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
3 (3) 765723- King Chivato (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yoel Luis O Leal
4 (4) 3416- Dp Corona N Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-0 Ricardo Martinez F Ramirez
5 (5) 316133- Drinkin The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse T Crissup
6 (6) 443246- Oh My Gol Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
8 (8) 37/6128- Air Game (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Jones A Hunt
9 (9) 32656/9 Dashin To Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: L Constantin
6 9-0 Leslie Manucy L Constantin
10 (10) 112227- Count Jesse Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
7 (7) 854558- Arbeka Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Greer
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Steve Greer H Collins NR

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622315- Baby Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
2 (2) 5/15758- Gold Rrrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
3 (3) 22115-4 Beyondthefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron Raper R Cummings
5 (5) 261229- Wave Carvers Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
6 (6) 85536/3- Specialmanonamission (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: L Constantin
7 9-0 Sacramento Chavez L Constantin
7 (7) 538122- Chivato Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez F Martinez
8 (8) 523647- Sv Oh Jessie Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup
10 (10) 67/6625- Paint Your Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
4 (4) 553463- Talented Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 Ruben Flores A Samaniego NR
9 (9) 67/1341- Rebas A Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto O Reyes NR

22:20 Maiden

22:20 Maiden Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266- Suthern Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
2 (2) 262335- Sexyblack Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup
3 (3) 3562- Sword Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 William Jones A Hunt
4 (4) 432584- Socal Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
5 (5) 76- Cruzin Town (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: M Martinez
3 8-12 H De M Martinez
6 (6) 466528- Shawnee Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
7 (7) 6885- Ima Rockin Sugar Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez L Constantin
8 (8) 530- Roundabout Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Pedro Valdez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 75- I Be Zipptin By (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
10 (10) 469- Mi Angela (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza A Silva