Hialeah Park Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32628-8 Sheza Smokey Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt J Garcia
2 (2) 745-21 C J Arbeka (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
3 (3) 1649-69 Ror Seasick (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe Noe Garcia
4 (4) 487-17 Ttt Kellys Connor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
5 (5) 61350-5 Eye Swingin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 3323-55 Private Sector (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
7 (7) 330158- Edies Painted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Taxi To Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
2 (2) 68 Anastazia (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Henry Smith S Jackson
3 (3) Platnium Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Donal Gooch F Ramirez
4 (4) Easy Covert (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
5 (5) 3735-74 Braggs Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
6 (6) 05-7269 Jesse Oil Tycoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon
7 (7) 5053-88 First Down Mal (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia F Martinez
8 (8) 97 Shez By Pi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Gene Stephens A Samaniego
9 (9) 5-76 Nevertolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Julio Perez J Garcia

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31/447-8 Touch of Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course Winner
10 9-0 Yoel Luis R Saenz
2 (2) 15676-4 Ja Smokin Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
3 (3) 882-477 Kalies Lil Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
4 (4) 3/4241-1 Corona Con Lima (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Ferreiro
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Eddy Ferreiro M Martinez
5 (5) 4765-22 Crown Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
6 (6) 8887-54 Flyin Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala T Crissup
7 (7) 64446-7 Precocious Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 9-0 Julio Perez J Garcia
8 (8) 5482-31 May Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rogelio Martinez F Martinez NR

20:15 Maiden Claiming

20:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646-642 Pm Stoleaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
2 (2) 97 Stricks Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland Ray Simon
3 (3) 06-7 Beduino Violation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: R Saenz
6 9-0 James Todd R Saenz
4 (4) 23222-5 Im Not Common (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
5 (5) Vf Fancy Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
4 9-0 Donal Gooch C Carrilo
6 (6) 7-5 Two Karat Nahlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
7 (7) 8/78-034 Metallic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
8 (8) 23/56-98 Cptn Jack Sparrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt J Garcia
9 (9) 798/776 Flashy Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland R Gutierrez

20:40 Maiden

20:40 Maiden Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2782-42 Fear The Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
2 (2) 7/70-433 Visions Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
5 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
3 (3) 9 Lexines Jewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
4 (4) 6 Winter Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Stacy Belt B Theriot
5 (5) 80/66 Chicks Indigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza F Ramirez
6 (6) 3/3577-5 Hilacashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: T Crissup
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe T Crissup
7 (7) 00-97 Pl Tellit Like It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 David Eastwood R Gutierrez
8 (8) 6076-94 Race Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
9 (9) 5576-33 Streak N Six Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
10 (10) 26658/5 One Rare Night (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: O Leal
7 9-0 William Jones O Leal

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/3-16 Special Wyanet (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
2 (2) 22428/3- Ima Okey Strutt (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: S Jackson
6 9-0 Donal Gooch S Jackson
3 (3) 82537-2 Sea Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Leal
4 (4) 3927-53 Jacis Flashy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 13242-1 Queen Of Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
7 (7) 5090-68 Miss Mayor Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
7 9-0 Julio Perez O Reyes
8 (8) 51563/5 Bp Southern Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
6 (6) 208112- Jessanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz R Gutierrez NR

21:30 Allowance

21:30 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/210-62 Iama Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguirre
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Aguirre F Martinez
2 (2) 4335-67 Mdt Streetfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
7 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
3 (3) 2/08-54 First Totellya (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Kate Romanenko R Cummings
4 (4) 124-421 Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 2833-84 Count The Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 2261-37 Mr Sippin Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) 19213-6 This Task Is Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez NR

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6623-21 Shakalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
2 (2) 23498-4 Hez Tricky Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
3 (3) 56767-8 Builtjewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
5 9-0 Victor Gonzalez G Garrido
4 (4) 2158-32 Mama Rosa B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
5 (5) 1/877-38 Big Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon
6 (6) 5206-46 Dashin Shiner (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza F Ramirez
7 (7) 351368- Lil Dash Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
8 (8) 8/18535- Corona Patrone (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
9 (9) 2625/85 Ludivina Duncan (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Reyes
10 (10) 08-17 Jw Right Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655-217 Flashy Island (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
2 (2) 1868-27 Sea To Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 629-421 Classy Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
4 (4) 78480-1 Reds Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
5 (5) 525-335 Its A Royal Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 73/132-5 Wave By Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
8 (8) 41335-6 Whos Joe Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
9 (9) 5777-75 Patriots Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Leslie Manucy Ray Simon
10 (10) 49552-8 Ed Obama (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup
7 (7) 205-424 A Country Boy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez NR