Hialeah Park Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63394- Ttt Kellys Eloquent (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Gene Stephens J Garcia
2 (2) 959-43 Fire Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
3 (3) 0-74 Secreto Separado (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
4 (4) 98-76 Flying Jessica (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 David Eastwood R Gutierrez
6 (6) 33-2 Also A Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Stacy Belt T Crissup
7 (7) 5542-36 Mombasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
8 (8) 4488- Novas Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
9 (9) 6 Fds Of Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Jack Murray R Saenz
5 (5) Gold Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez NR

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79724-6 Eyesastruttinplayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
2 (2) 1386-64 Check Out Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Arthur Gordon R Gutierrez
3 (3) 7/376-06 Sheza Outlaw Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
4 (4) 2412-34 Runaway Denim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza F Martinez
5 (5) 3932-11 Okey Dokey Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
6 (6) 3326-63 Shamu Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Gene Stephens F Ramirez
7 (7) Awsome Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donal Gooch A Samaniego
8 (8) 5723-46 King Chivato (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Yoel Luis R Saenz

19:54 Maiden Claiming

19:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 868-56 Great Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Leslie Manucy A Samaniego
2 (2) 530-08 Roundabout Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Pedro Valdez J Garcia
3 (3) 666-4 Mr Bigtime Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Raul Zavala T Crissup
4 (4) 4 Keen Hollow Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
3 8-12 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
5 (5) 23 Volcom Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 96-5 Hope For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland A Baldillez
7 (7) 9784-74 Zero To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
8 (8) 23-52 Jess For The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra F Ramirez NR

20:21 Maiden

20:21 Maiden Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 782-352 Gold Tooth Display00 (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
2 (2) 64 Krunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
3 (3) 7/7474 Miss Ichibella (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
4 (4) 0/5-6341 Rockets Double Digit (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland A Baldillez
6 (6) 6/6266-5 In Casey Runs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Jack Murray R Saenz
7 (7) 6-8 Ocean Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 99-778 Checotah Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 9-0 Ron David J Garcia
5 (5) 21-8426 Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez NR

20:48 Maiden Claiming

20:48 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chicksspecialdiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
9 9-0 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
2 (2) 6335-47 Lil Cashy Ran (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Judd Kearl J Garcia
3 (3) 69/8-878 Dashin Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
7 9-0 Marcus Strickland Ray Simon
5 (5) 357-975 Phillys Royalmiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
6 (6) 9 Aspecialivorygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt R Saenz
7 (7) 9 Flyin Smoak (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Raul Zavala T Crissup
8 (8) 0078-80 Srds Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Henry Smith S Jackson
9 (9) 6 Blazin Hot Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
10 (10) 78-75 Mw Dash On Invictus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Ron David A Samaniego
4 (4) 8 Dashin Shame (USA)
  • Trainer: Donal Gooch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Donal Gooch R Gutierrez NR

21:15 Allowance

21:15 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6637-12 Wolf Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
2 (2) 1-1 Sheza Fast Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Zavala F Ramirez
4 (4) 0855-75 Jess Katiebug Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
6 (6) 4641-32 Think Im Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez R Gutierrez
8 (8) 1336-53 This Panther Purrs (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
9 (9) 23647-7 Sv Oh Jessie Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup
3 (3) 5662/43- Im Delicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson NR
5 (5) 5/5179-4 Pyc Fast Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe O Leal NR
7 (7) 51443-2 First Time Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins NR

21:42 Allowance

21:42 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11135-3 Blue Desert Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
2 (2) 161/57-7 Value the Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Baldillez
3 (3) 45481-1 Arbeka Raincloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
4 (4) 1229-52 Wave Carvers Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
5 (5) 121521- Edge Em Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 7714-66 Pls Treasured Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 David Eastwood F Martinez
7 (7) 708/533- Outta Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal

22:09 Claiming

22:09 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 717675- Pasific Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raul Zavala T Crissup
3 (3) 66/4-753 Scooby Do Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
4 (4) 2328-13 Brassys Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 81396-5 Reign Of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 852-662 Sea Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Arthur Gordon R Gutierrez
7 (7) 701-6 Rocket Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Raul Zavala G Garrido
8 (8) 4762-14 Volcom Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
9 (9) 8/629-28 Tellem Im A Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
10 (10) 540/9-98 Ap Debs Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
6 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
2 (2) 16/60-67 West Coast Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro NR