Hialeah Park Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2- Chica Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Felipe Flores F Martinez
2 (2) 07- Texelkas Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
4 (4) 75- Madisons Runawaywave (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
5 (5) 6- Fds Kilkenny Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: H Collins
3 8-12 Jack Murray H Collins
6 (6) 8625- Cousin James (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra F Ramirez
7 (7) 742- One Famous Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup
8 (8) 9- Lynch Full Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko R Cummings
9 (9) 66- Dashing Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
10 (10) 9646- Pm Stoleaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
3 (3) 7- Gordons Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Figueroa
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Gerardo Figueroa O Leal NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551554- Truck To Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
2 (2) 736166- Seyme Jo Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup
3 (3) 751- Fast Dashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
4 (4) 267173- Executive Candiannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Silva
5 (5) 128437- Streakin Like A Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 768242- Coronas Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
7 (7) 1730- Dynastys Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Amanda Welch R Gutierrez
8 (8) 8146- Sir Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot

19:50 Maiden

19:50 Maiden Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 875342- Ivory Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
2 (2) Insincere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Felix Barraza C Carrilo
3 (3) 487- Rockin Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Adrian Soto R Vallejo
4 (4) 23- Jess For The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa O Leal
5 (5) 3257- Scouts Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
6 (6) 4754- Cabo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Gary Walker T Crissup
7 (7) 74776- Scream N Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva
8 (8) 8- Actual Kon (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa Y Amaro
9 (9) 505- Jesse Oil Tycoon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ellis
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 James Ellis R Cummings
10 (10) 852- Sea Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez

20:15 Maiden

20:15 Maiden Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76/7575- Blushing Gambaleta (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
6 9-0 H De R Gutierrez
2 (2) 521121- Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 9-0 Julio Perez J Flores
3 (3) 546/752- Fancy Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
6 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
4 (4) 423/228- Jesses First Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
5 (5) 924782- Gold Tooth Display00 (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez Y Amaro
6 (6) 67685/3- Everettesfirstcorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
7 (7) 66- The Tapatia (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Felipe Flores F Martinez
8 (8) Eazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 b1 Henry Smith S Jackson
9 (9) 37442/5- Eastwick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
10 (10) 33/3577- Hilacashing (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ellis
  • Jockey: L Constantin
5 9-0 James Ellis L Constantin

20:40 Allowance

20:40 Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123- Nomomonkeybizness (USA)
  • Trainer: D Hay
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 D Hay J Romero
2 (2) 7147- Beyonderjess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Ron Raper A Hunt
4 (4) 19- Toast To First (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kate Romanenko R Cummings
5 (5) 1356- Get Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
6 (6) 21- Picaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
7 (7) 223125- Stormy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez Y Amaro
8 (8) 961350- Eye Swingin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 2134- Catch This Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza A Silva NR

21:05 Maiden Claiming

21:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dashin Last Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: L Constantin
4 9-0 Leslie Manucy L Constantin
2 (2) 7/ Ima Sweet Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland J Garcia
3 (3) 652273- Fleet James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
4 (4) 7509- Dashin Quick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez S Ramirez
5 (5) 957/488- Bullys On The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
5 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
6 (6) 078- Passionstreker (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ellis
  • Jockey: A Hunt
4 9-0 James Ellis A Hunt
8 (8) 382532- Ebw Shesacountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
9 (9) 5- Jimmy Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
10 (10) 432504- Six Gun Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
7 (7) 0- Royally Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Figueroa
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Gerardo Figueroa O Leal NR

21:30 Claiming

21:30 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 732124- Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez S Ramirez
3 (3) 8/89683- The Vig (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
4 (4) 5/89180- Patti Corona Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
5 (5) 333744/ Meeks Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo F Ramirez
6 (6) 0/1967- Cashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 H De T Crissup
7 (7) 19098- Opening Round (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
8 (8) 142/614- Ms Moneys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
9 (9) 392666/ Our Shining Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Zavala Y Amaro
10 (10) 134765- Crown Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
1 (1) 43/6862- Fresas Con Crema (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Figueroa
  • Jockey: O Leal
11 9-0 Gerardo Figueroa O Leal NR

21:55 Optional Claiming

21:55 Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22115- Beyondthefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: A Hunt
4 9-0 Ron Raper A Hunt
2 (2) 92/6637- Wolf Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 314/673- Upgraded (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
4 (4) 60908/6- Mr Sweet Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala Y Amaro
5 (5) 14/2833- Count The Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
6 (6) 3414/41- Jazzy Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Silva
7 (7) 519213- This Task Is Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 12466/4- Scooby Do Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 James Todd S Jackson
9 (9) 888797- Pls Clock Watcher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Samaniego
10 (10) 1/27053- Okey Dokey Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 243525- Its A Royal Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez S Ramirez
4 (4) 17455- The Sizzling Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
5 (5) 8/61868- Sea To Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 03188/7- Sweet Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
7 (7) 807423- Timeless Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Samaniego
8 (8) 625777- Patriots Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Leslie Manucy L Constantin
9 (9) 20251- Jess Pass Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
10 (10) 38/3205- A Country Boy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
1 (1) 3416/60- West Coast Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro NR
2 (2) 54540/9- Ap Debs Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Figueroa
  • Jockey: O Leal
6 9-0 Gerardo Figueroa O Leal NR