Hialeah Park Sunday 3rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37678-6 Heybabynosecretshere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva
2 (2) 99-4 Dreammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Ricardo Vallejo C Carrilo
3 (3) 8625-26 Cousin James (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: B Martinez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra B Martinez
4 (4) Tricky Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Felix Barraza F Ramirez
5 (5) 487-85 Rockin Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Adrian Soto S Jackson
6 (6) 8-98 Actual Kon (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Darlon Mesa T Crissup
7 (7) 76-6 Cruzin Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
8 (8) 7-2 Gordons Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
9 (9) 7 Rt Streaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
10 (10) 78-2 Sweet And Sticky (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
3 8-12 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223/16-8 Juno Waddie Did (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Julio Perez M Rodriguez
2 (2) 11224-5 Dazzlin Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Greer
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Steve Greer B Theriot
3 (3) 49995-3 Rm Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
4 (4) 55/41-87 Bet To Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Leslie Manucy A Samaniego
5 (5) 8523-45 Spit Curl Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
6 (6) 5/7238-5 Sey Me Nemo (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
7 (7) 2249-33 Eyema Little Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
8 (8) 38592-6 Cascada B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
9 (9) 0/5606-6 Royal Quick Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
10 (10) 751-3 Fast Dashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz A Baldillez

19:48 Maiden

19:48 Maiden Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 386-6 Evelyns Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: B Martinez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra B Martinez
2 (2) 7- First Royal Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido
3 (3) 4657-76 Bourbonstreet Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Adrian Soto S Jackson
5 (5) 97-27 Mr G Bullions (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon A Baldillez
6 (6) 02 Insincere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Felix Barraza O Leal
7 (7) 53683-2 Tip Your Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
8 (8) 85-43 Chicks Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
9 (9) 945-2 Runlikeablustreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
10 (10) 75-33 Madisons Runawaywave (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
4 (4) Easy Covert (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion A Silva NR

20:12 Maiden

20:12 Maiden Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Roubles (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
2 (2) 3756-93 Fernie Cash Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos O Leal
3 (3) 256850- Bye N Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Randall Weidner T Crissup
4 (4) 336-893 Conners Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Gene Stephens F Ramirez
5 (5) 06- Beduino Violation (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: R Cummings
6 9-0 James Todd R Cummings
6 (6) 58/78-03 Metallic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
7 (7) 32- Louisianas Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: F Martinez
6 9-0 Gary Walker F Martinez
8 (8) 3937-62 Dash for Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
7 9-0 Jack Murray R Saenz
9 (9) 8866-84 R Silver Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: A Silva
6 9-0 Ron David A Silva
10 (10) 97/5-357 Reds Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4070-21 Victor E Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
2 (2) 97889/6 Heza Dashin Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: B Martinez
9 9-0 Pedro Valdez B Martinez
3 (3) 3464-36 Tebo Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Edgar Gamez A Silva
4 (4) 167-15 He So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
5 (5) 802258- Kipty James (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon R Gutierrez
6 (6) 62/573-4 Shez Living In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
8 9-0 Carlos Alonso F Ramirez
7 (7) 9210-85 Ms Herione (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fryer
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Diane Fryer R Cummings

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2115-48 Beyondthefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
4 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup
2 (2) 82421-4 Ridin a Easy Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
3 (3) 26283-1 Bugs Royal Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rogelio Martinez F Ramirez
5 (5) 4/673-34 Upgraded (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon O Leal
7 (7) 479841- Devils Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: B Martinez
5 9-0 Ruben Flores B Martinez
8 (8) 12227-3 Count Jesse Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
9 (9) 685/61-9 One Hot Mecanic (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brandon Muniz A Baldillez
10 (10) 44/894-6 Addicted To Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
8 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
4 (4) 66724-6 Monsoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot NR
6 (6) 1229-52 Wave Carvers Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro NR

21:24 Stakes

21:24 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55/023-6 Sassy Suzze (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
5 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
2 (2) 4101-45 Airizon (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
3 (3) 1232-12 Doyles Dashing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
4 (4) 8/8665-7 Im Capt Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
10 9-0 Felix Barraza F Ramirez
5 (5) 7525-42 Trs Hotshot Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
6 9-0 Ronald Burton D Macedo
6 (6) 3/254-21 Call Me Sundown (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Leal
7 (7) 2/3131-1 Cody O Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brandon Muniz A Silva

21:48 Stakes

21:48 Stakes Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44/121-3 Joltin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 2255-86 Jess Cashin In (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Felix Barraza O Leal
3 (3) 22373-2 Eyeowa Cyclone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
4 (4) 4648-35 Legendary Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jack Murray R Saenz
5 (5) 12742-5 Executive Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 24233-1 I Am That Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
7 (7) 31344-1 Takin Quick Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
8 (8) 21123-2 Mr Comando (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felix Barraza O Reyes
9 (9) 711-11 Mixed Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia

22:12 Allowance

22:12 Allowance Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0211-11 Royal Lika Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Leal
2 (2) 66327-6 Conquistadorable B (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 David Eastwood R Cummings
3 (3) 6862-47 Fresas Con Crema (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
11 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
4 (4) 3744/31 Meeks Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo M Martinez
5 (5) 10113-9 Dashing Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
6 (6) 411/130- Society Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Carlos Alonso A Silva
7 (7) 6576-26 Indy Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Yoel Luis J Garcia
8 (8) 0/72116- Sr Royal Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
9 (9) 73928-8 Rey Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
10 (10) 41735-8 Calamity Jamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez R Gutierrez

22:36 Maiden

22:36 Maiden Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/752-98 Fancy Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
6 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
2 (2) 8699-87 Eye Special Sabino (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
6 9-0 Julio Perez Noe Garcia
4 (4) 6/7575-4 Blushing Gambaleta (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 9-0 H De J Garcia
5 (5) 607-09 Sv Sugar Foot Strut (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: B Martinez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra B Martinez
6 (6) 5885-06 Jusslippedbayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
7 (7) 85-2 Noquestioncrackin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Gene Stephens F Ramirez
8 (8) 308/3-54 Impeccably Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
5 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
9 (9) 7/747 Miss Ichibella (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
3 (3) 8697-32 Try To Catch Tootsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal NR
10 (10) 0-88 Royally Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Yoel Luis R Gutierrez NR