Hialeah Park Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9603-72 Very Special Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
3 8-12 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
2 (2) 2273-25 Fleet James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
3 (3) Rocketman B (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
4 (4) 54/402-2 Primes Talented Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
5 (5) 5-66 Jimmy Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
6 (6) 9930-3 Joes Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
5 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
7 (7) 89/488-6 Catch This Id (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 b1 Jack Murray R Saenz
8 (8) 2504-43 Six Gun Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
9 (9) 078-55 Passionstreker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: G Garrido
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe G Garrido
10 (10) 7685/3-6 Everettesfirstcorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6246-21 First Down Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gene Stephens A Hunt
2 (2) 7/98-3 Slashin Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
3 (3) 4735-31 Rootn Tootn Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
4 (4) 7173-42 Executive Candiannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
5 (5) 1967-77 Cashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: H De
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 H De Ray Simon
6 (6) 4/2159-4 Wh Cd Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
5 9-0 Yoel Luis F Ramirez
7 (7) 5/56767- Builtjewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
5 9-0 Victor Gonzalez G Garrido
8 (8) 4515-45 Mjb Aloulous Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Eddy Malagon O Leal
9 (9) 21526-3 Check Merri Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: H Collins
5 9-0 Felix Barraza H Collins
10 (10) 16677-0 Jazzling Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez

19:50 Maiden

19:50 Maiden Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80-9 Zef Guns N Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Adrian Soto F Ramirez
2 (2) 74 Wicked Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
3 (3) 6-9 Fds Kilkenny Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
3 8-12 Jack Murray R Saenz
4 (4) 7-4 Heza Lucky Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) 6 Anastazia (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Henry Smith S Jackson
6 (6) 6426-23 West Coast Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Ricardo Vallejo O Leal
7 (7) 978-7 First Down City (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
8 (8) 4 Sweet Lil Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 William Jones F Martinez
9 (9) 03799- Okeys Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Gene Stephens A Hunt
10 (10) 2646-5 Sassifras (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brian Muse R Gutierrez

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/45291- Itsmybigtimefavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland J Garcia
2 (2) 2343-01 Hillsdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
3 (3) 9134-35 I B Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Julian Guerra O Leal
4 (4) 61062-1 Signature Playgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 22279-9 Las Garfield Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
6 (6) 802-732 Mukewater Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
7 (7) 5911-64 Jess A Lil Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo

20:40 Maiden

20:40 Maiden Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99-45 Royally Chasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
4 9-0 Gene Stephens A Hunt
2 (2) 78/ Jesse Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
5 (5) 5/968-6 Life Without Parole (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Gene Stephens M Rodriguez
6 (6) 7/488-33 Bullys On The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
5 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
7 (7) 856/4-64 Illrocyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: R Saenz
10 9-0 Adrian Soto R Saenz
8 (8) 74- Ivory Soap (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
9 (9) 7509-86 Dashin Quick Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
10 (10) 3562-9 Sword Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 William Jones F Ramirez
3 (3) 05- Catchmercuryfullmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Bass
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Bob Bass F Martinez NR
4 (4) 7/643-33 Break The Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
5 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva NR

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5536-24 Iced Down Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup
2 (2) 66656/3 Special Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
8 9-0 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
3 (3) 9665-84 I Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
6 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
4 (4) 8/076-8 Bull La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
5 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
5 (5) 8771-86 Dashin Strutt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
6 (6) 4168-73 Tylers Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt
8 (8) 589-6 Sls Jet To Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jones
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 William Jones C Carrilo
9 (9) 908/6-07 Mr Sweet Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
10 (10) 13127-9 Struttinforbenjamins (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
7 (7) 8/3-16 Special Wyanet (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Julio Perez J Garcia NR

21:30 Allowance

21:30 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 487-1 Ttt Kellys Connor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Stephens F Martinez
2 (2) 6354-17 One Famous Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 David Eastwood A Hunt
3 (3) 4184-60 Boogie Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt T Crissup
4 (4) 57238-1 Cute Ivory Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
5 (5) 31822-3 Head Trauma (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 5342-31 Ivory Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
7 (7) 1573-44 Swift Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 39314-9 Drews Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Amanda Welch R Gutierrez

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1152-15 Tampico (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon A Baldillez
2 (2) 59857/5- Vision Quest Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Lopez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Salvador Lopez S Ramirez
3 (3) 7/4335-6 Mdt Streetfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
7 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
4 (4) 2442-18 Call Me Easy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: D Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Zavala D Cruz
5 (5) 42187-6 Waving At The Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe S Jackson
7 (7) 553463- Talented Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
5 9-0 Ruben Flores F Ramirez
8 (8) 42142-4 Cc Last Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
9 (9) 787655- Color Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
6 (6) 222119- Speedin Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo NR

22:20 Maiden

22:20 Maiden Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-7 Secreto Separado (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
2 (2) 032937- Cutie Pie Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
3 (3) 6885-8 Ima Rockin Sugar Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
4 (4) 2463-8 Ima Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
5 (5) 5-7 Nevertolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Julio Perez J Garcia
6 (6) 87-8 Stewie Dis Mofo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Stacy Belt F Ramirez
7 (7) 6-6 Miss Jp Washer (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: H Collins
3 8-12 Adrian Soto H Collins
9 (9) 505-726 Jesse Oil Tycoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe Noe Garcia
10 (10) Magics Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Bass
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Bob Bass O Leal
8 (8) 3257-22 Scouts Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez NR