Hialeah Park Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 716/5-56 Form of Achievement (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
2 (2) 7876-55 Takin The High Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
5 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
4 (4) 5457-31 Bachendorf (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup
5 (5) 48978-2 Mimis Houdini (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt O Reyes
6 (6) 145/416- Whos Your Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl A Silva
7 (7) 2161-45 Two Karat Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
3 (3) 125208- Bt King Chambertin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe A Hunt NR

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2632-21 Eyes Runinaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon O Reyes
2 (2) 98215-2 Flyinfirstclassjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
3 (3) 377686- Six Chix Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Noe Garcia
4 (4) 7423-62 Timeless Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt
5 (5) 3205-42 A Country Boy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
6 (6) 180/0-48 Sunrise Calboy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
7 (7) 3525-33 Its A Royal Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
8 (8) 924-13 Special Gold Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Paul Griffin A Silva

19:54 Claiming

19:54 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2565-62 Rhinestone Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 4212-62 Freddies Crash (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
3 (3) 2354-85 Jw Next To Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
5 9-0 Julio Perez Noe Garcia
4 (4) 66443-4 Majestic Mason (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) 16312-4 Agoutis Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
6 (6) 738421- Wicked Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
7 (7) 57/57-88 Tell True Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
8 (8) 02848-4 Kate For A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Leal

20:21 Allowance

20:21 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 813314- Huntin Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
2 (2) 4754-1 Cabo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Gary Walker Ray Simon
3 (3) 1325- Political Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez
4 (4) 68242-8 Coronas Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
5 (5) 66-15 Dashing Molly B (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
6 (6) 7147-21 Beyonderjess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
7 (7) 1 Threetimestheeffort (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales G Garrido

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7321-2 Cartel High (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
2 (2) 24312-9 First Klas Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: T Crissup
4 9-0 Randall Weidner T Crissup
3 (3) 88797-5 Pls Clock Watcher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt
4 (4) 598-539 First Down Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Adrian Soto M Martinez
5 (5) 893-1 Synchronistik (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse O Reyes
7 (7) 5/5457-1 Sls Game Of Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
8 (8) 96346-8 Victorious Shake Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
6 (6) 5288/16- Lock Up The Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon NR

21:15 Allowance

21:15 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2656/98 Dashin To Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Leslie Manucy A Samaniego
2 (2) 21/563-1 Paolaschoice (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
3 (3) 73311-4 Ginger Blue Chewchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
4 (4) 64641-3 Think Im Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez R Gutierrez
5 (5) 74012-2 Ncc Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
6 (6) 5/5179- Pyc Fast Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Noe Garcia
7 (7) 2124-42 Coppers Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Edgar Gamez G Garrido
8 (8) 7/1341-2 Rebas A Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Adrian Soto S Jackson
9 (9) 374282- Mr Taka B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez NR

21:42 Optional Claiming

21:42 Optional Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342219- Dashing Manner (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Pedro Valdez D Macedo
2 (2) 38/6547- The Cashmans Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Bass
  • Jockey: O Leal
9 9-0 Bob Bass O Leal
3 (3) 2/655-21 Flashy Island (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
4 (4) 12411-4 Haleys Comet Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
5 (5) 84362-6 Shesa Gottum Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
7 (7) 48221-2 Covert Ops (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
8 (8) 854558- Arbeka Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Greer
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b1 Steve Greer B Theriot
9 (9) 13/71-23 Cash At the Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: R Vallejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Judd Kearl R Vallejo
6 (6) 7525-42 Trs Hotshot Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
6 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz NR
10 (10) 2255-86 Jess Cashin In (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Felix Barraza O Reyes NR

22:09 Maiden

22:09 Maiden Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67/70-43 Visions Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
5 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
2 (2) 48662-3 Bp Zoomin Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
3 (3) 0- Iwannabspecial (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Tawanda Rowe A Hunt
4 (4) Lexines Jewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
5 (5) 07 Eazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
6 (6) Stricks Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
5 9-0 Marcus Strickland Ray Simon
7 (7) 99-77 Checotah Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
5 9-0 Ron David A Samaniego
8 (8) 8 Dozens Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
9 (9) 7424-52 Heza Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Gary Walker T Crissup
10 (10) 85/54-52 Six Gun Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron Raper R Cummings