Hawthorne Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:20 Maiden Claiming

19:20 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 770 Nicosia
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
2 7-11 John Haran S Slinger (10)
2 (2) 97682 Aprettyunderstudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-5 Joel Berndt I Diego
3 (3) 24 Brick House Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Brian Williamson J Felix
4 (4) 68 Kaylie Revrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Thomas Swearingen S Martinez
6 (6) 07447 Let's Try Another (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-5 Ida Spagnola F Geroux
7 (7) 89966 Chicago Ruhls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-5 b1 Dee Poulos A Contreras
8 (8) 77 Native Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 b1 Doug Matthews B Meier
9 (9) 63 Got Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
5 (5) 69 Second Hand Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-7 Frank Kirby F Wethey NR

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-04454 Sarah's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-9 Ingrid Mason I Diego
2 (2) 675908 Celtic Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-9 Rodolfo Aguilar C Roman
3 (3) 72584 Miss Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-9 Joel Berndt S Martinez
4 (4) 324-990 Joey's Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
6 8-12 Moises Yanez N Vigil
5 (5) 505 Passion Directed (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-9 Dale Bennett C Emigh
6 (6) 23655 Najcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 Mark Cristel I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 068454 Emily Ostroski (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez T Thornton
8 (8) 70784 French Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 John Haran A Contreras
9 (9) 084725 Spirit Of A Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-9 John Haran J Felix
10 (10) 355462 Givenchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Alnaz Ali
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-9 Alnaz Ali Q Hamilton
11 (11) 5-4 Crafty Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-9 Paraskevas Mitchell F Wethey
12 (12) 226596 Silver Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Joel Berndt J Lantz

20:16 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124629 Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Mullins T Thornton
2 (2) 324143 Sweet Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Block E Perez
4 (4) 135121 W. B. Smudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
5 (5) 565471 Champion Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leonard Slager R Hernandez
6 (6) 526791 Browneyed Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
7 (7) 641321 Conchacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Larry Rivelli J Felix
3 (3) 321182 Dancing Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Frank Kirby C Emigh NR

20:44 Allowance

20:44 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753311 Blooming Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
2 (2) 313394 Brewmistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Moises Yanez N Vigil
3 (3) 413221 Lamborgenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason A Contreras
4 (4) 551795 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Weir B Meier
5 (5) 438551 Here Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 554741 Dubious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dee Poulos J Felix
7 (7) 175621 Eastern Precipice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
8 (8) 458174 Chain Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rey Aguirre F Geroux
9 (9) 443422 Lock N Lola (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar C Roman

21:12 Maiden Claiming

21:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 504533 Reckless Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
1 (7) 538253 Sligo Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
2 (1) 906066 Whiteyedcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-8 Jerold Gammon A Rivero
3 (2) Annie's Showtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
4 (4) 734790 Toccatina (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
6 8-10 James Gulick D Sanchez
5 (5) 964264 Walkabout Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Rusty Hellman R Hernandez
7 (8) 362472 Zuni Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-10 Donna Dupuy S Martinez
8 (9) 383243 Extra Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Greg Geier F Geroux
9 (10) 0 Dama's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 b1 Manny Perez N Vigil
10 (11) 664450 Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-3 George Weir I Hernandez (7)
11 (12) 64 Vanity Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 Sharon Wilson E Perez
6 (6) 522332 Tactical Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-12 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 341424 Rich City Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins R Hernandez
1 (3) 624244 Schillerthekiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins J Felix
2 (1) 243211 Milwaukee Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James DiVito G Saez
3 (2) 215570 Enemy Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez U Lopez
4 (5) 886659 Truebill (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Manny Perez N Vigil
5 (6) 009118 Songfoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clay Brinson C Roman
6 (7) 256466 One For Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dee Poulos T Thornton
7 (8) 146567 Shedrow Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Reid N Meza
8 (9) 452113 Great Bam (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Brinson S Martinez
9 (10) 334623 Beware The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
10 (11) 617273 Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Aguayo A Contreras

22:08 Claiming

22:08 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 265461 A Nice Slewish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mokry
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Mokry D Sukie
2 (2) 421122 Duke Of Rutherford (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leonard Slager N Vigil
3 (3) 959787 Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Armando Vargas D Sanchez
4 (4) 460173 Whispering Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky B Meier
6 (6) 978518 Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Marco Salazar M Rossak (7)
7 (7) 722897 Jacob's Lighthouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-10 Ruben Flores S Martinez
8 (8) 817233 Oklahoma Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Adrian Washington E Perez
9 (9) 783909 Rajablou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris Q Hamilton
10 (10) 196680 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10)
11 (11) 147267 Silver Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez U Lopez
12 (12) 856080 Strong Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-3 Moises Yanez I Hernandez (7)
5 (5) 514019 Caro King Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dale Bennett A Contreras NR
13 (13) 668216 Broken Bow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dee Poulos A Contreras NR
14 (14) 770886 No Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrence Salvino
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Terrence Salvino I Hernandez (7) NR

22:36 Claiming

22:36 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214743 Dakota Milkshake (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Millonas F Wethey
2 (2) 821090 Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Millonas U Lopez
3 (3) 720335 Road To War (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Michael Dini D Sanchez
4 (4) 224322 Jump To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
5 (5) 605431 Gracias Derenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ruben Flores C Roman
6 (6) 130696 Khukuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jeffery Lynn I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 465565 Next Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dale Bennett E Perez
8 (8) 745217 Frank's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Emmagene Schwan T Thornton
9 (9) 74-6697 Hydro Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux
10 (10) 137887 Military Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 b1 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez
11 (11) 441763 Courtly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Williamson N Vigil
12 (12) 533878 Texas Hedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Billy McEwen J Lantz
13 (13) 160936 Cathys Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 John Haran S Slinger (10) NR
14 (14) 738739 Rising Icon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil NR

23:04 Claiming

23:04 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412425 She's An Alpha Gam (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Spiess F Wethey
2 (2) 120672 Double Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis U Lopez
3 (3) 667625 Tsunami Salli (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Marco Salazar M Rossak (7)
4 (4) 552155 Milestonemissile (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann T Thornton
5 (5) 726394 Hallie Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris Q Hamilton
6 (6) 497859 Lucky Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 Paul Lewellyn S Slinger (10)
7 (7) 466131 Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bradlee Rainwater S Martinez
8 (8) 372174 Anewpairofshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
9 (9) 531166 Run Mama Beare Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rusty Hellman R Hernandez
10 (10) 597156 She's On Her Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Bennett E Perez
11 (11) 369679 Heavenly Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Duncan C Roman
12 (12) 359679 Bob's Hilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Davis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Charles Davis A Contreras
13 (13) 873647 Under The Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby F Wethey NR
14 (14) 662422 Glorious Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (10) NR