Hawthorne Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 975045 Reckless Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 John Haran A Contreras
2 (2) 353256 Chelan Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-9 Tim Ice J Felix
3 (3) 245498 Dash Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-2 Gary Delong A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 257533 Blooming Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
5 (5) 7-0445 Sarah's Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-9 Ingrid Mason Q Hamilton
6 (6) 055870 Mona Mona (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: U Lopez
5 8-10 Louis Hunkapiller U Lopez

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655 Legal Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: N Vigil
2 8-5 John Haran N Vigil
2 (2) 998024 Wealth Management (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 Dee Poulos A Contreras
3 (3) 990 Southern Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-5 Tim Ice J Felix
4 (4) 5454 Lafter Ever After (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Michael Dini C Roman
5 (5) 67 Via Delorosa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 7-12 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
6 (6) 7 Charmed N Dangerus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Ingrid Mason I Diego
8 (8) 4737 Cosmic Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 654433 Rio Chama (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Frank Kirby S Martinez
7 (7) 7776 A J Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-5 Dee Poulos R Hernandez NR

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Hello Chas (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-7 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
2 (2) 725 Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 John Haran J Felix
3 (3) Highflyingblessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Anthony Granitz E Perez
4 (4) 663522 Wild Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Ingrid Mason I Diego
5 (5) Flyby Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 8 W W Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-5 b1 Scott Becker C Emigh

21:40 Allowance

21:40 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 671222 Paper Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez
1 (5) 260114 Wildwood Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
2 (1) 246317 No Apologizes (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
3 (2) 537203 Road To War (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Michael Dini D Sanchez
4 (3) 625334 Mr Num Num (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby S Martinez
5 (6) 382222 Sahm Like It Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman
7 (8) 381031 Ideal Alluvial (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Roger Brueggemann I Hernandez (7)
8 (9) 358715 Mad Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Merritt
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lisa Merritt R Homeister
9 (10) 358422 Backdoc (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Charles Bettis A Contreras
6 (7) 535876 Big Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Kasperski,
  • Jockey: A Canchari
6 8-5 Jr Joseph Kasperski, A Canchari (5) NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 312222 Cat Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
1 (2) 35337-1 Theatrical Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
2 (1) 454532 Hello Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tammy Domenosky B Meier
3 (3) 223769 Grace Of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Hugh Robertson A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 849785 Lucky Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Paul Lewellyn C Roman
5 (5) 634163 Twist Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sharon Wilson E Perez
6 (6) 022483 Margo's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
7 (7) 023414 Latika Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson R Hernandez
8 (8) 121187 Paschendale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
9 (9) 747836 Dontbetellinme (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez I Ocampo
10 (10) 281536 Sorta Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 114951 Grand Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird
3 (3) 336521 Holy Bullhive (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 633462 Beware The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
6 (6) 2266-63 Fiery Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tracey Wisner J Felix
7 (7) 541211 Scotchirish (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
8 (8) 167311 Roar Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terry Young C Emigh
9 (9) 646172 Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Aguayo A Contreras
10 (10) 31-0091 Songfoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Clay Brinson A Canchari (5)
1 (1) 777554 Win Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Dino Dizeo I Hernandez (7) NR
5 (5) 112163 Distant Bugle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Cowan E Perez NR

23:10 Allowance

23:10 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411554 Fairy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Dini R Homeister
2 (2) 152679 Browneyed Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
3 (3) 161211 Royalrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (4) 211913 Grand Composer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tim Ice E Perez
5 (5) 101351 W. B. Smudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
6 (6) 550632 Rosscat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
7 (7) 564532 Static Kill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Bennett I Ocampo
8 (8) 7-14122 Batito (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Williamson C Roman
9 (9) 475447 Mr. Flexible (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos F Geroux
10 (10) 552573 Rivershire (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
11 (11) 961555 Turn N' Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722240 Country Caucus (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
7 8-10 Scott Mullins R Hernandez
2 (2) 154343 Cub's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
3 (3) 343453 Michalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Terrel Gore N Vigil
4 (4) 323323 A Shot Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Judd Becker B Meier
6 (6) 446441 Silky Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anthony Granitz S Martinez
7 (7) 213545 Candyonmymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 626669 Congotown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffery Lynn U Lopez
9 (9) 956633 Lost Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins C Roman
10 (10) 715427 Tribecky (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Adrian Washington E Perez
12 (12) 7-54176 First Of February (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tracey Wisner J Felix
14 (14) 553133 Sharp Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
5 (5) 666454 Shes Got To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terry Young D Sanchez NR
11 (11) 671737 Pecosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Leo Rodriguez A Contreras NR
13 (13) 723145 Courtesy Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dee Poulos F Geroux NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612281 Speedy War (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Anthony Granitz I Hernandez (7)
2 (2) 253-216 Tanith (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mark Cristel A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 36151-6 Chappy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
4 (4) 143696 Heavenly Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Murray Duncan C Roman
5 (5) 124211 Toast With Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Bennett R Homeister
6 (6) 083231 Yorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
7 (7) 436534 De Lica (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske F Geroux
8 (8) 277143 Thundering Hoofs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ricky Lindsay R Hernandez
9 (9) 126276 Bonnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix