Hawthorne Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 525461 Gold Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Doug Matthews S Martinez
3 (3) 563959 Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Armando Vargas N Meza
4 (4) 667345 Nuckser (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
5 (5) 1-12241 Big Bruin (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Mitchell Q Hamilton
6 (6) 387532 Ask Eddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Murray Duncan A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 312173 Justa Average Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
8 (8) 435373 Bobby Sands (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frank Kirby R Homeister
2 (2) 436586 Helicopter (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Larry Rivelli B Meier NR

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 868438 Long Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-8 Frank Kirby A Contreras
2 (2) 689233 Champagne Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-3 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
3 (3) 9007 Lazylovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
3 8-8 Chris Dorris B Meier
4 (4) 355248 Foxy's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Tom Dorris S Martinez
5 (5) 535452 Family Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-10 Emmagene Schwan C Roman
6 (6) Red Rose Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-12 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
7 (7) 3682 Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
8 (8) 87976 Xena's Xeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: R Homeister
3 8-10 Percy Scherbenske R Homeister
9 (9) 5205-42 De Green Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
10 (10) 424275 Total Immersion (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634 Romaflame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-5 James Gulick D Sanchez
2 (2) 670 True Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
3 (3) Kaylie Revrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Thomas Swearingen S Martinez
4 (4) 5288 Bugle Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Michael Stidham F Geroux
5 (5) 234563 Metonga Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Joel Berndt R Hernandez
6 (6) 976 Aprettyunderstudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Joel Berndt I Diego
7 (7) Native Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 Doug Matthews B Meier
8 (8) 555 Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 835 Torbo's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Brian Williamson E Perez

21:40 Allowance

21:40 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-121 Charlieprittyangel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tom Dorris J Felix
2 (2) 9-31123 Courser (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
3 (3) 145517 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 George Weir B Meier
4 (4) 873721 Anewpairofshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
5 (5) 324734 Gambler Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mark Cristel A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 814235 Cowgirl Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carlos Silva Q Hamilton
7 (7) 832241 Lion D N A (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Gulick R Homeister
8 (8) 217667 Tsunami Salli (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
5 8-3 Laffit Salazar M Rossak (7)
9 (9) 112455 Marvelous Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 843351 David's Lucky Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Frank Kirby C Roman
2 (2) 412325 Just Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
3 (3) 243133 Brewmistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-7 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
4 (4) 3-63134 Bella Serenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
5 (5) 740133 Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-10 Carlos Silva I Ocampo
6 (6) 770327 Suspended Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 945125 Royal Alluvial (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: E Baird
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano E Baird
8 (8) 373232 Lime Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Brian Williamson N Vigil
10 (10) 341569 Market Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block R Homeister
9 (9) 552154 Kitchen Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Reavis I Diego NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15 Eighteen Wheels (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
2 (2) 266815 Sporting Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Bennett I Ocampo
3 (3) 773544 No Mo Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
5 (5) 245932 Windy City Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Steve Manley R Hernandez
6 (6) 321754 Homes The Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Janice Ely I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 808412 Razzo Succo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Ingrid Mason I Diego
8 (8) 0881 Seascape (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
9 (9) 41 Bailout Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Goldfine
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mickey Goldfine Q Hamilton
10 (10) 34013 Two Lions (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tammy Domenosky R Homeister
4 (4) 23-2145 Little Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Bennett J Felix NR

23:10 Allowance

23:10 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121321 Broken Aero (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Brinson C Roman
2 (2) 607233 Franklin County (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Darjean I Hernandez (7)
3 (3) 405653 Mec Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby A Contreras
4 (4) 170 Piralu (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Scherer J Lantz
5 (5) 453231 Klipit (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Percy Scherbenske F Geroux
6 (6) 032118 Dancing Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby R Homeister
8 (8) 467717 Take A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brian Williamson N Vigil
9 (9) 544820 King Rootin Tootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ida Spagnola S Martinez
10 (10) 142635 Peso (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michele Boyce A Canchari (5)
12 (12) 164271 Domain's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez
7 (7) 4-32213 Breaking Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton NR
11 (11) 858674 Lethal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran J Felix NR
13 (13) 694361 Dandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5) NR
14 (14) 731744 Iver With An E (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hugh Robertson I Diego NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 533214 Al Mudeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Charles Walker, J Felix
3 (3) 194543 Here Comes Mario (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Reavis I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 716978 Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Laffit Salazar M Rossak (7)
5 (5) 310334 Vermajo River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-2 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 722752 Gilded Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-7 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
7 (7) 052654 A Nice Slewish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mokry
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
4 8-10 Michael Mokry D Sanchez
8 (8) 486273 Hippodrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez R Hernandez
9 (9) 612945 El Truenos (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Janice Ely Q Hamilton
10 (10) 1-20246 Indanameofdafather (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran A Contreras
1 (1) 823331 Docktor Demented (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paraskevas Mitchell N Vigil NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 8002 Lady On The Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-3 Frank Kirby I Hernandez (7)
1 (6) Trimble Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-3 Frank Kirby I Hernandez (7)
2 (1) 23 Najcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Frankie Medina
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 b1 Frankie Medina R Hernandez
3 (2) 00-90 Chestnut Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-12 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
4 (3) 66494 Ault Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: B Meier
3 8-10 Donna Dupuy B Meier
5 (4) 474642 Argue The Toss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Geroux
5 8-12 Anthony Mitchell F Geroux
6 (5) 8587 Buckle Up Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
4 8-12 Manny Perez N Vigil
7 (7) 860 Iron Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-10 John Haran U Lopez
8 (8) 82475 Sonori's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-10 Anthony Granitz A Rivero
9 (10) 6-52553 Feisty Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Rodolfo Aguilar C Roman
10 (11) 666433 Specialagentncharg (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)