Hawthorne Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145368 Magic Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeffery Lynn I Diego
2 (2) 265654 Champion Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
3 (3) 205542 Denham (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix
4 (4) 646-112 All in Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
5 (5) 167151 He's Bonafide (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
6 (6) 115634 Electric Alphabet (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tracey Wisner C Emigh
7 (7) 441799 Don't Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Hugh Robertson A Canchari (5)

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Little Kinkaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: R Homeister
2 8-7 Anne Smith R Homeister
2 (2) Erin Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Lantz
2 8-7 Joel Berndt J Lantz
3 (3) 64 Home Grown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-7 Louie Roussel F Geroux
4 (4) 738237 He's Outthere Him (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-5 James Gulick E Perez
5 (5) 547386 J Evans (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Michael Dini R Hernandez
6 (6) 342 Heshoots Hescores (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Michael Stidham J Felix
7 (7) 6564 I Make The Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-0 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 379843 Pumpkin Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1411-41 Cavalero (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
2 (2) 232321 Vouch For Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Thomas Swearingen C Roman
3 (3) 117858 Ratatat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason J Felix
4 (4) 938217 Free Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Greg Geier R Homeister
5 (5) 156331 Dakota Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hugh Robertson I Diego
6 (6) 811312 Yankee Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
8 (8) 232664 Cross Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ingrid Mason Q Hamilton
9 (9) 146129 Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras
7 (7) 019434 Mavericking (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block S Martinez NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-475 Cool Greta (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
2 (2) 1 Dance In The Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
3 (3) 18-4355 Gostosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 326331 Real Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
5 (5) 3-53705 Little Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay R Hernandez
6 (6) 264580 Little Miss Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jere Smith S Martinez
7 (7) 571667 Featherinthebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-1 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
8 (8) 7441 Pickle Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby A Contreras

22:10 Maiden Special Weight

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 855382 Sligo Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-9 John Haran N Vigil
2 (2) 870434 Mission Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Frank Kirby S Martinez
3 (3) 385532 Chica Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Moises Yanez C Roman
4 (4) Dama's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-9 Manny Perez Q Hamilton
5 (5) 26342 I O Cashel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 87906 Whiteyedcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-9 Jerold Gammon D Sukie
7 (7) 474427 Baby Face Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Andrew Hansen A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 2-05774 Little Mary E (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: R Homeister
3 8-9 Chris Block R Homeister
9 (9) 274538 Limehouse Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-9 Don Bentler R Hernandez
10 (10) 384726 Saluki Showtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Whitson
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-12 Belinda Whitson I Diego
12 (12) 00/70 My Favorite Saluki (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Whitson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-12 Belinda Whitson A Contreras
13 (13) 332265 Silver Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Lantz
3 8-9 Joel Berndt J Lantz
11 (11) 907-399 American Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 Carlos Silva I Hernandez (7) NR

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Chortle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Brian Williamson C Roman
3 (3) 7 Christinas Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-7 Anne Smith Q Hamilton
4 (4) Hopelands (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-7 Michael Stidham I Ocampo
5 (5) Diva Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 III George Leonard, A Contreras
6 (6) 26 Alert In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Michael Stidham F Geroux
7 (7) Morgan Alyssa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 Tim Ice J Felix
8 (8) 03 Distinctive Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 b1 Paul Darjean C Emigh
9 (9) Bella Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
1 (1) 0 Raize's Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Larry Rivelli R Hernandez NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 27-6243 Gutierez Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
1 (4) 321335 Inside Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
2 (1) 216041 Ghost On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eric Reed J Felix
4 (3) 572454 Cass' Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Reed R Homeister
6 (6) 431128 Theatre Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hugh Robertson I Diego
7 (7) 331146 Millennium Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wayne Catalano N Vigil
8 (9) 652321 Dreams Die First (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Becker C Emigh
10 (11) 323172 Tripping (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Zavash
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kerry Zavash E Perez
3 (2) 151538 Midnight Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras NR
5 (5) 531217 Awalkinthemoonlite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michael Reavis I Hernandez (7) NR
9 (10) 145517 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Weir B Meier NR
11 (12) 924323 Hoist The Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5) NR
12 (13) 486113 Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (7) NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 894601 Whispering Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tammy Domenosky B Meier
2 (2) 757326 Bigtime Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Adrian Washington J Lantz
3 (3) 331394 Clout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-8 Michael Dini S Martinez
4 (4) 485254 Sidesplitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Williamson C Roman
5 (5) 092317 Cuarto Cuates (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leo Rodriguez D Sanchez
6 (6) 106607 Royal Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Manny Perez I Hernandez (7)
8 (8) 956952 Spencers Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Reid N Meza
9 (9) 332565 Mac Doogle (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
4 8-10 Don Bentler R Hernandez
10 (10) 314369 Outline (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Williamson N Vigil
11 (11) 732433 Moonblast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
14 (14) 636464 Mob Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
7 (7) 873176 Perfect Ablation (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Scherer R Homeister NR
12 (12) 817132 Aikman (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5) NR
13 (13) 366558 Joe Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Moises Yanez E Perez NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 461170 Lead The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Scherer J Felix
2 (1) 145731 Poplar House (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
3 (2) 924113 Miles And Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
5 (4) 218793 Kera's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Reavis I Hernandez (7)
6 (5) 121557 Enemy Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez R Hernandez
7 (7) 166254 Limestone (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Williamson E Perez
8 (8) 510953 Daddyspentdamoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Dini U Lopez
9 (9) 431877 Third Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Berndt J Lantz
10 (10) 501297 Hurta (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
11 (11) 331621 High Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clay Brinson C Roman
1 (12) 266155 Musicstreet Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Scherer J Felix NR
4 (3) 867799 Denim (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Leonard Slager R Homeister NR