Hawthorne Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:35 Maiden Claiming

19:35 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68390- Thinking Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 b1 Terry Young T Thornton
2 (2) 903524- Mister Paddy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 John Haran A Contreras
3 (3) 6553- Legal Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-6 John Haran J Felix
4 (4) 900634- Leal Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: U Lopez
6 8-12 Louis Hunkapiller U Lopez
5 (5) 25-6 Cowboy Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 7-10 Michael Reavis E Esquivel (10)
6 (6) 73756-9 Cosmic Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-4 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman

20:03 Maiden Claiming

20:03 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 366-8 Blue Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 Frank Kirby A Contreras
3 (3) 55- Chortle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brian Williamson C Roman
4 (4) Angel My Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
5 (5) 956- Lordliness (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 Manny Perez J Felix
6 (6) 624722- Zuni Women (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Donna Dupuy S Martinez
7 (7) 5- Chica Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando De
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-6 b1 Armando De I Diego
1 (1) Inner Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-4 Jr Frank Randazzo, U Lopez NR

20:31 Claiming

20:31 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 273734- Luck With A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Reavis T Thornton
2 (2) 371666- Angel Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michele Boyce C Montalvo
3 (3) 775544- Win Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Distance Winner
7 7-10 Dino Dizeo E Esquivel (10)
4 (4) 242442- Schillerthekiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Olivo
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ricardo Olivo J Felix
5 (5) 66596-5 Truebill (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manny Perez N Vigil
6 (6) 33476-5 Saar (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
7 8-7 Manny Perez U Lopez NR

20:59 Claiming

20:59 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3473-62 Swift Melva (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: D Sukie
5 8-10 Daniel O Hallaron D Sukie
2 (2) 920462- Lydia's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-10 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez
3 (3) 475327- Cool Greta (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (4) 546075- Eileen Evelyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 John Haran T Gandia (7)
5 (5) 566421- Sweet Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske I Diego
6 (6) 216857- Joy Filled (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby F Wethey

21:29 Claiming

21:29 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621968- Lookinatmindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Clay Brinson I Diego
2 (2) 311662- Run Mama Beare Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
5 (5) 206726- Double Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Bettis U Lopez
6 (6) 661313- Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bradlee Rainwater S Martinez
7 (7) 662422- Glorious Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (7)
8 (8) 971560- She's On Her Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Bennett C Montalvo
3 (3) 614323- Joyce G (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Leroy Hellman E Cosme NR
4 (4) 521555- Milestonemissile (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 John Haran T Gandia (7) NR

21:59 Allowance

21:59 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272542- Nikaluk (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Manley T Thornton
2 (2) 642641- Walkabout Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman I Diego
3 (3) 742741- Indian Artifact (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 15675-1 Naughty And Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Manny Perez C Montalvo
5 (5) 734523- Gambler Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Cristel C Roman
6 (6) 23082-1 Passionately Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
7 (7) 451746- Somali Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-10 David Reid J Felix

22:29 Allowance

22:29 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 016536- Ten Little Pins (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terry Young A Contreras
2 (2) 6216-12 Ladies Drink Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
3 (3) 351293- Lewderhoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Liane Davis S Martinez
4 (4) 032748- Suspended Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (5) 51436-5 Masquerade Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Mark Cristel E Perez
6 (6) 914626- Love Thy Neighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman
7 (7) 533112- Blooming Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
8 (8) 347535- Call Me Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terry Young D Sanchez

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 93605-9 Boogie Man Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
2 (2) 006760- Gibby's Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Holas
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Holas C Montalvo
3 (3) 167378- State Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Spiess C Emigh
4 (4) 241066- Proud Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Moises Yanez C Roman
5 (5) 80564-5 Gran Torine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
6 (6) 941608- Search No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Vander
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Suzanne Vander S Slinger (7)
7 (7) 587306- Madmadskillz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
5 8-0 Michael Reavis E Esquivel (10)
8 (8) 446563- Go Posse Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier

23:30 Allowance

23:30 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 213161- Piratesinparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
3 (3) 554257- My Jokester (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
4 (4) 482082- King Rootin Tootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ida Spagnola S Martinez
5 (5) 847143- Copus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bradlee Rainwater I Diego
7 (7) 613994- Sir Bluegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Bettis C Emigh
8 (8) 765531- Italian Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
9 (9) 221/484- Nachas And Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James DiVito D Sukie
1 (1) 706371- Kingwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Berndt F Wethey NR
6 (6) 867447- Lethal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran J Felix NR