Hawthorne Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 441322 Lamborgenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason A Contreras
1 (8) 815368 Sorta Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
2 (1) 669475 Prima Donna Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b1 Anthony Granitz I Hernandez (7)
3 (3) 562196 Lookinatmindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Brinson C Roman
4 (4) 494415 Let It Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Leonard Slager D Sanchez
5 (5) 36464-1 Silken Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Charles Bettis J Lantz
6 (6) 562121 La Panchita (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
7 (7) 125153 Proud Osceola (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jere Smith A Canchari (5)

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24446-7 Cashmere Muffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 Chris Dorris B Meier
2 (2) 002545 Lady On The Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-10 Frank Kirby F Wethey
3 (3) 2 Lisa's Mad Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
4 (4) 643323 Specialagentncharg (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 756642 Sweet Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 Percy Scherbenske I Diego
6 (6) 067590 Celtic Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar N Vigil
7 (7) 87 York's Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Steve Manley A Contreras
8 (8) 456486 Annie'syank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Michael Reavis T Thornton
9 (9) 2365 Najcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Mark Cristel R Hernandez

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521241 Party Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
2 (2) 122818 Speedy War (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 411743 Harborton (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
4 (4) 541567 Naughty And Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil
5 (5) 214453 Everybody Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
6 (6) 221712 J S P Pals Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
7 (7) 676328 And How (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Andrew Hansen F Geroux
8 (8) 644141 Silky Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anthony Granitz J Felix

21:40 Allowance

21:40 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512163 Tonzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block D Sanchez
2 (2) 455179 Holycow Shes Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 George Weir B Meier
3 (3) 545174 Somali Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Reid J Felix
4 (4) 427254 Nikaluk (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
5 (5) 32113 Braden's Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
6 (6) 221221 Diva's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carlos Silva T Thornton
7 (7) 345817 Chain Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rey Aguirre A Canchari (5)

22:10 Maiden Claiming

22:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Captain Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 Chris Dorris B Meier
2 (2) 2 Last Gun In Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-0 James DiVito A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 635223 Wild Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Ingrid Mason I Diego
4 (4) Have It My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
5 (5) 5 Highflyingblessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
6 (6) Brother Dr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-7 Chris Block D Sanchez
7 (7) Get Back (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-7 James McMullen F Geroux
8 (8) Scot's Sunnyriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Paraskevas Mitchell E Perez
9 (9) 862 Hello Chas (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-7 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187333 Tiger Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Delong F Geroux
2 (2) 658548 Wild Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Murray Duncan C Roman
3 (3) 138210 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Don Bentler U Lopez
4 (4) 263522 Magic Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
5 (5) 624720 Littlebrownroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Joel Berndt S Martinez
6 (6) 221459 Jump 'ien (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Tammy Domenosky J Felix
7 (7) 444237 Beaucoup Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
8 (8) 413257 Shanes Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 139216 Duke Of Del Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason S Martinez
2 (2) 461295 Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras
3 (3) 788444 Table Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
4 (4) 178587 Ratatat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
5 (5) 13-1530 Pedrolino (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux
6 (6) 213211 Broken Aero (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clay Brinson C Roman
7 (7) 227935 Prairie Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay J Felix
8 (8) 145611 Bluegrass Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton

23:40 Maiden Special Weight

23:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43 Misty Miranda (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 Steve Manley J Felix
2 (2) 0 Secondsambdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-7 Terrel Gore F Wethey
5 (5) 36 Blue Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Frank Kirby S Martinez
6 (6) 4 Hollywood Beba (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 5 Runaway Abaco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 Michael Campbell J Campbell
8 (8) 42 Jaguar Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Thomas Swearingen R Hernandez
9 (9) 235 Nowthatsalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 b1 Moises Yanez E Perez
10 (10) 25 Bold Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-7 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
3 (3) 73238 Huntgoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: N Vigil
2 8-7 John Haran N Vigil NR
4 (4) 69 Beertent Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 b1 Bradlee Rainwater I Diego NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Monday 24th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 861134 Direct Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 John Haran S Slinger (10)
2 (2) 268946 Banded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-7 Richard Scherer S Martinez
3 (3) 753366 Majestic Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
4 (4) 231722 Tripping (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Zavash
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kerry Zavash E Perez
5 (5) 160417 Ghost On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eric Reed J Felix
6 (6) 312172 Awalkinthemoonlite (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Reavis T Thornton
7 (7) 144342 Lock N Lola (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar N Vigil
8 (8) 22513-4 Isteefaa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Bettis J Lantz
9 (9) 353231 Mistie Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
10 (10) 146211 Stellar Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)