Hawthorne Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512161 Indy El Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez
2 (2) 534413 Lamborgenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason A Contreras
3 (3) 112676 I've Heard Rumors (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Becker
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Judd Becker B Meier
4 (4) 141242 She's An Alpha Gam (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky F Geroux
5 (5) 236533 Queen Of Scioto (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris I Diego
7 (7) 211456 Telma (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Vander
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Suzanne Vander J Felix
9 (9) 114661 Izzaeven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bradlee Rainwater S Martinez
6 (6) 466947 Prima Donna Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5) NR
8 (8) 44-2224 Sasha's Fierce (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton NR

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344664 Holy Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weir
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 George Weir B Meier
2 (2) 964 Walkabout Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Rusty Hellman A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 707 French Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
4 (4) 350522 Tactical Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Anthony Granitz R Homeister
5 (5) 570675 Celtic Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Rodolfo Aguilar N Vigil
6 (6) 907964 Pushin Up Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-8 Ida Spagnola E Perez
8 (8) 50- Bunko Babes (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
9 (9) 80856 Spanish Iris (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-8 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
10 (10) 847677 Silver Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
3 8-8 Terry Young D Sanchez
11 (11) 559855 Secret Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-8 Mark Cristel R Hernandez
12 (12) 743 Dukette's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-3 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 458 Lindsaylu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix NR

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124362 Captain Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: E Perez
5 8-10 Anthony Granitz E Perez
2 (2) 116121 Royalrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
3 (3) 473223 Big Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Christine Janks Q Hamilton
4 (4) 432595 Blue Canoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Dini C Roman
5 (5) 152914 Outlaw Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Cristel I Ocampo
6 (6) 731011 Shellys Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 5-11808 Dustincase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donna Dupuy S Martinez
8 (8) 063300 Any Given Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar J Felix

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 300305 Trac N Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Hansen R Hernandez
2 (2) 421365 Four Left Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Christine Janks A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 645407 Big Looie (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Christine Janks R Homeister
4 (4) 122122 Hope For Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
5 (5) 227826 Fast Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Greg Geier D Sanchez
6 (6) 5/3-1122 P D Q Kiddo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
7 (7) 745054 Cherokee Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay I Diego
8 (8) 111272 Francois (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis C Emigh

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224612 It's Tamareno (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske S Martinez
2 (2) 363341 Sugar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 1-1 With A Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Block R Homeister
4 (4) 226894 Banded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Scherer Q Hamilton
5 (5) 432112 The Best Option (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 344023 Royal Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-10 Mark Cristel C Roman
7 (7) 7771 Need A Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Doug Matthews F Geroux
8 (8) 81-3331 Penelope Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michele Boyce J Felix
9 (9) 4-29735 All For Georgia (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano I Diego

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236624 Tiz A Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Laffit Salazar M Rossak (7)
2 (2) 453040 Very Fair (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Billy McEwen D Sukie
3 (3) 233503 Aztec Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Tammy Domenosky I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 362873 Lemon Custard (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
5 (5) 5556-04 Buddy's Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Armando Vargas N Meza
6 (6) 656356 Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Mullins B Meier
7 (7) 235738 Rising Icon (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Manny Perez N Vigil
8 (8) 756488 Jake's Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Don Bentler J Felix
9 (9) 678605 Gracias Derenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ruben Flores S Martinez
10 (10) 787452 Frank's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Emmagene Schwan R Homeister
11 (11) 534677 Big Bear Hug (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Brian Williamson E Perez

23:10 Maiden Claiming

23:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-279 Jetameno (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-7 Eric Reed J Felix
2 (2) 5/2-5767 Gohomebay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-10 Don Millonas Q Hamilton
3 (3) 054085 Sun Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Nerio Vargas
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-9 Nerio Vargas E Perez
4 (4) 544423 No Time To Kid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-7 Michael Dini C Roman
5 (5) 592 Between Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-7 Dale Bennett N Vigil
6 (6) 7 Lombardi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
7 (7) 675245 Kipson (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 357484 Runaway Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-9 Doug Matthews S Martinez
9 (9) 7709 Ballistic Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
3 8-9 Chris Ryan N Meza
10 (10) 243663 Classic Recital (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Zimmerman
  • Jockey: F Geroux
7 8-12 Mary Zimmerman F Geroux
11 (11) 584647 Somewhere In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
5 8-12 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie

23:40 Maiden Claiming

23:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 894 He's Born To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez N Vigil
3 (3) Champagnebythesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-10 Michael Stidham F Geroux
4 (4) 769404 Midway In (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: R Homeister
3 8-10 Anne Smith R Homeister
5 (5) 42776 Quiet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-10 Dino Dizeo U Lopez
6 (6) 934586 Manet (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
3 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
7 (7) 225524 Proud Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
8 (8) 867833 Preston Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-5 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 00008 Silver Added (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-10 Manny Perez A Contreras
10 (10) Rockin Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-3 Eduardo Rodriguez I Hernandez (7)
11 (11) 436626 Pistol Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 Jeffery Lynn I Diego
14 (14) 069586 Faster N Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hughes
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 Dennis Hughes I Diego
2 (2) Perfect Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez NR
12 (12) Catkin River (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-10 Eric Reed J Felix NR
13 (13) 535452 Family Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Emmagene Schwan C Roman NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 631679 Royal Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paraskevas Mitchell S Martinez
3 (4) 020542 Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
4 (5) 433337 Reba's Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn C Roman
5 (6) 633950 Take Manhattan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jerold Gammon J Felix
6 (7) 433535 Jelly Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
5 8-10 Chris Dorris E Perez
8 (9) 733339 Sweet Harp (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-10 Frank Kirby A Contreras
9 (10) 613782 Reno Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Frank Kirby I Hernandez (7)
10 (11) 016488 Pranksterbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Terrel Gore N Vigil
11 (12) 164756 Noventa (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charles Bettis A Rivero
1 (2) 14-475 Cool Greta (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh NR
1 (3) 412346 Wildwood Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR
7 (8) 231534 Intercompany Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton NR

00:40 Claiming

00:40 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185155 Onedayatatyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dee Poulos R Homeister
2 (2) 234765 Holiday In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
5 8-5 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 194865 My Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez A Contreras
4 (4) 517516 So Long Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Mullins D Sanchez
5 (5) 012421 Toast With Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
6 (6) 36-8679 Modesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby J Felix
7 (7) 653527 Ain't No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson N Vigil
8 (8) 684644 It'sallaboutred (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Emmagene Schwan C Roman
9 (9) 205612 Lady Joburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Andrew Hansen F Geroux