Hawthorne Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:35 Maiden Claiming

19:35 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 94255-7 Martyrforthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-6 John Haran J Felix
2 (1) 900767- Lazylovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
3 (2) Agile Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, U Lopez
4 (4) Emma Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: J Lantz
5 8-10 b1 Paula McCanick J Lantz
5 (5) 647786- Somewhere In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: E Cosme
6 8-10 Ricky Lindsay E Cosme
6 (6) 2542- Appltatacorntamata (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-12 Brian Williamson C Emigh
7 (7) 086005- Valid Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
6 8-5 Louis Hunkapiller I Hernandez (7)
8 (9) 424545- Iza Of Onyx (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-12 Thomas Swearingen S Martinez
9 (10) 243756- Snowkin' Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
7 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
1 (8) 903524- Mister Paddy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-6 John Haran A Contreras NR

20:03 Claiming

20:03 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 601731- Whispering Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tammy Domenosky A Contreras
2 (2) 544915- Grandpa Gibby (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Carl Bigelow U Lopez
3 (3) 421111- Hot Needle (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Daniel O Hallaron D Sukie
4 (4) 261198- R. Campfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brian Williamson C Roman
5 (5) 147433- Dakota Milkshake (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Don Millonas N Vigil
6 (6) 174522- Deep Dive (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Murray Duncan E Perez
7 (7) 952186- Spencers Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 David Reid E Esquivel (10)
8 (8) 246633- Unbridled Vicar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez C Emigh
9 (9) 412517- Canadian Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Dorris B Meier

20:31 Claiming

20:31 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/71656- Bug Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
2 (2) 474241- No Peace At All (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tammy Domenosky S Martinez
3 (3) 160126- Come On Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
4 (4) 527512- Lalo's Baby Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (5) 341122- Dixie Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Olivo
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ricardo Olivo D Sukie
6 (6) 682173- No Bull Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Manley R Hernandez
7 (7) 413662- Moonshine Still (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Chris Dorris E Perez

20:59 Allowance

20:59 Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623131- Be Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins B Meier
2 (2) 734427/ Iron Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Chris Ryan C Montalvo
3 (3) 259544- Blue Canoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Dini C Roman
4 (4) 230621- Global Alliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Goldfine
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mickey Goldfine C Emigh
5 (5) 310112- Shellys Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (6) 414513- Dakota's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris N Vigil
7 (7) 808753- Dustincase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Donna Dupuy Q Hamilton

21:29 Claiming

21:29 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543321- Here Comes Mario (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
2 (2) 172338- Oklahoma Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Adrian Washington E Perez
3 (3) 555047- Reggiville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez C Roman
4 (4) 679700- Covert Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez C Montalvo
5 (5) 573135- Regal Quest
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Don Millonas E Perez
6 (6) 354841- Guns Donovan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joel Berndt F Geroux
7 (7) 433354- Rock On Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
8 (8) 785184- Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Adrian Washington J Felix

21:59 Claiming

21:59 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22/7317- Bigsurprisemister (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chris Dorris N Vigil
2 (2) 306967- Khukuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Tammy Domenosky C Montalvo
3 (3) 165305- Alabama Clay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-7 Paula McCanick J Lantz
4 (4) 025720- Izzy Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jon Cowan E Perez
6 (6) 414647- Quality Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Johns
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Justin Johns E Cosme
7 (7) 559707- Pulgarcito (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Murray Duncan E Perez
8 (8) 218543- Dooney Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 John Haran T Gandia (7)
9 (9) 552453- Tank's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Shane Spiess C Emigh
10 (10) 981544- Crypto Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Don Bentler R Hernandez
5 (5) 346238- Beware The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Campbell J Campbell NR

22:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351213- W. B. Smudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton
2 (2) 031679- Fastestwhogetspaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman
3 (3) 200555- Pleasant Closing (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Murray Duncan C Emigh
4 (4) 658123- Sky Blue Mongolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enebish Ganbat
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Enebish Ganbat E Perez
5 (5) 446123- Go Getem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jeffery Lynn S Martinez
6 (6) 633188- Dakota Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hugh Robertson I Diego
8 (8) 721323- Calmer Than You (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James DiVito E Cosme
7 (7) 532431- Static Kill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Bennett E Perez NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 965549- Peter Louis (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-10 Shane Spiess C Montalvo
2 (1) 5/19699- Rebuttable (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Charles Bettis J Lantz
3 (2) 533174- Most Distinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
6 (6) 435303- Abaco Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
7 (7) 765670- Just Cruisen On (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris E Perez
8 (8) 3/48759- Big Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Darjean U Lopez
9 (9) 321220- High'r Voltage (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Bennett J Felix
10 (10) 024295- Trust More (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ingrid Mason A Contreras
11 (11) 806990- Purplegreenandgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: N Meza
5 8-10 Ruben Flores N Meza
1 (14) 167378- State Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Spiess C Montalvo NR
4 (4) 734454- Steel Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Berndt F Wethey NR
5 (5) 587306- Madmadskillz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
5 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton NR
12 (12) 241066- Proud Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Moises Yanez C Roman NR
13 (13) 941608- Search No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Vander
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Suzanne Vander S Slinger (7) NR

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 976436- Xena's Xeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-12 Percy Scherbenske I Diego
2 (2) 56453-4 I Make The Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez C Emigh
3 (3) 5- Silverstrikexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: S Slinger
5 8-5 Paul Lewellyn S Slinger (7)
4 (4) 2- Perfect Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
5 (5) 660989- Howard Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: T Gandia
7 8-5 Ruben Flores T Gandia (7)
6 (6) 452053- Family Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
5 8-5 Emmagene Schwan I Hernandez (7)
7 (7) 427764- Quiet Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
4 8-2 Dino Dizeo E Esquivel (10)
8 (8) 7778- Ladbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-5 John Haran J Felix
9 (9) 059- Cloak Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Brian Williamson C Roman
10 (10) 687007- Brimmerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: N Meza
4 8-12 Paul Lewellyn N Meza
11 (11) 537337- Runningout Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
4 8-12 James DiVito D Sukie
12 (12) 345687- Painted Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-12 Frank Kirby Q Hamilton NR