Hawthorne Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4776 Ambitious Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 David Hinsley J Felix
2 (2) 8603 Selketina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-5 Joel Berndt I Diego
3 (3) 9 Bandit In Disguise (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 560422 Payton's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Don Millonas E Perez
5 (5) 074 Let's Try Another (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-7 Ida Spagnola F Geroux
6 (6) 8996 Chicago Ruhls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-5 Dee Poulos A Contreras
7 (7) 67085 Holy Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: N Vigil
2 8-5 James Gulick N Vigil

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 002573 Regal Quest
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-9 Don Millonas E Perez
2 (2) 556557 Sir Kipling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: S Martinez
4 8-12 Michael Dini S Martinez
3 (3) 067422 Head Of State (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-9 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
4 (4) 757648 Silent Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
3 8-2 John Haran T Gandia (7)
5 (5) 049065 Sweet Crude (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-9 Moises Yanez C Roman
6 (6) 698345 Painted Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 675 Bruisersboldnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-9 Gail MacAri D Sukie
8 (8) 457653 Jr Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: M Rossak
8 8-5 Armando Vargas M Rossak (7)
9 (9) 087668 Broken Bow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Dee Poulos A Contreras
10 (10) 797784 Baranit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Holas
  • Jockey: J Felix
5 8-12 Scott Holas J Felix

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72 Prince Who (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 John Haran J Felix
2 (2) 556 Gata Yot (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Steinmeyer
  • Jockey: D Sukie
2 8-7 Holly Steinmeyer D Sukie
4 (4) Faithful Servant (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 35 Pula Pula (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-7 John Cox Q Hamilton
6 (6) 5 Flathead River (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Don Millonas E Perez
7 (7) Smarty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: U Lopez
2 8-7 Paul Darjean U Lopez
8 (8) Havegunwilltravel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
9 (9) 68 Thinking Showbiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Terry Young D Sanchez
10 (10) 7 B S Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Don Bentler R Hernandez
3 (3) 654433 Rio Chama (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 Frank Kirby A Contreras NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142242 Churubusco (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Chris Dorris S Martinez
3 (3) 4-94157 Bluegrass Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tim Ice J Felix
5 (5) 133064 Twylas Red Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeffery Lynn I Ocampo
6 (6) 215552 Tank's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tracey Wisner F Torres
7 (7) 361382 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Don Bentler U Lopez
8 (8) 727902 Izzy Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jon Cowan A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 231740 Hey Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Aguayo B Meier
10 (10) 163346 Beware The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Campbell J Campbell
2 (2) 672147 Dakota Milkshake (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Don Millonas E Perez NR
4 (4) 021065 Johns Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Anne Smith F Geroux NR
11 (11) 152887 Nolan's Territory (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
7 8-2 Wayne Catalano I Hernandez (10) NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137878 Exchange Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-7 Billy McEwen D Sukie
2 (2) 362173 Chas The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Moises Yanez F Torres
3 (3) 644690 Kid Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Louie Roussel E Perez
4 (4) 622167 Johar Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby A Contreras
5 (5) 725542 My Jokester (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
6 (6) 343226 Sporting Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Stidham J Felix
7 (7) 846139 Sir Bluegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis Q Hamilton
8 (8) 06231 Perfectly At Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brian Williamson E Perez
9 (9) 345224 Doctor Trotter (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky S Martinez
10 (10) 971697 Cool Pren (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Laffit Salazar M Rossak (7)

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 214447 Ultimo Trago (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-8 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (1) 61 Street Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Greg Geier F Geroux
3 (4) 6316 Collin's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 David Hinsley A Canchari (5)
4 (5) 94841 Star Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-8 Wayne Catalano I Diego
5 (6) 60581 Try A Lemon Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roberts
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Robert Roberts D Sukie
7 (8) 14332 Stormin Monarcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Joel Berndt S Martinez
8 (9) 551 Blothefeld Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Eddie Kenneally Q Hamilton
9 (10) 871733 Happy Cooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Homeister
2 8-8 Eduardo Rodriguez R Homeister
1 (3) 506631 Kitchi Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brian Williamson I Ocampo NR
6 (7) 531 Lewis' Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645835 Bill's Presence (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews I Ocampo
2 (2) 574783 Dontbetellinme (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez R Homeister
4 (4) 231251 Proud Osceola (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jere Smith A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 445154 Top Pair (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
7 (7) 145621 Lookinatmindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clay Brinson C Roman
9 (9) 151756 Eastern Precipice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Dini R Hernandez
10 (10) 863416 Twist Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sharon Wilson F Geroux
11 (11) 155207 You're Too Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird
12 (12) 102341 Latika Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hugh Robertson F Torres
14 (14) 335323 Mistie Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
3 (3) 121187 Paschendale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh NR
5 (5) 223769 Grace Of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez NR
8 (8) 454532 Hello Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tammy Domenosky B Meier NR
13 (13) 849785 Lucky Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Paul Lewellyn C Roman NR

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 617884 Table Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
2 (2) 312313 Part'n Parcel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
3 (3) 847135 Luv Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tom Dorris C Roman
4 (4) 312432 Hattaash (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Bettis C Emigh
5 (5) 113200 Pleasant Closing (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Murray Duncan A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 73-8144 Warbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano I Diego
7 (7) 847450 Defiant Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Liane Davis D Sanchez
8 (8) 141477 Ballyjamesduff (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
9 (9) 1-56241 Dreaming Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Stidham F Torres
10 (10) 674255 Afford (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Greg Geier F Geroux

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 451271 Already There (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clay Brinson S Martinez
4 (4) 811873 Tiger Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Delong F Geroux
5 (5) 805256 One For Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dee Poulos R Homeister
6 (6) 661830 Forest Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
7 (7) 87-2218 Dooney Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Haran U Lopez
8 (8) 124303 Charbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leo Rodriguez J Felix
9 (9) 472635 Magic Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
10 (10) 114112 City Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
11 (11) 141161 Teton Motel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clay Brinson C Roman
1 (1) 336521 Holy Bullhive (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Steve Manley R Hernandez NR
2 (2) 305514 Lee Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tammy Domenosky A Canchari (5) NR