Hawthorne Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422493 Boogie Man Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Rusty Hellman A Canchari (5)
1 (6) 973-268 Decommander (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rusty Hellman Q Hamilton
2 (2) 324913 C. C. Banjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Scherbenske S Martinez
3 (3) 832434 He's A Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz F Torres
4 (4) 275331 Most Distinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann E Perez
5 (5) 924321 High'r Voltage (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Laffit Salazar J Felix
6 (7) 521/645 Explosive War (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
7 (8) 541863 Rain Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Swearingen R Hernandez

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 36322-7 Bigsurprisemister (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Dorris N Vigil
1 (6) 583546 Spikey Italiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Dorris B Meier
2 (1) 836670 Sheriff Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Ryan N Meza
3 (3) 009053 Repent N Receive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
6 (7) 454897 Hurracane Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Delong F Geroux
7 (8) 508054 Momentarily (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Michael Campbell J Campbell
8 (9) 341-345 March Twelth (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
9 (10) 2-23447 Speedy Media (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Tracey Wisner J Felix
4 (4) 637708 No Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrence Salvino
  • Jockey: F Torres
4 8-12 Terrence Salvino F Torres NR
5 (5) 723445 Run With Eagles (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Steve Manley R Hernandez NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143658 Helicopter (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Larry Rivelli B Meier
2 (2) 396467 Gavilan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nerio Vargas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Nerio Vargas E Perez
3 (3) 205652 Amazing Results (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Block S Martinez
4 (4) 3-26271 Codeword (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jere Smith F Torres
5 (5) 174557 Snapped (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frank Kirby C Roman
6 (6) 522555 Fire Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews I Ocampo
7 (7) 277999 Backtrack (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-10 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
8 (8) 767284 Striking Hight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Hinsley R Hernandez
9 (9) 368614 Ultimate X. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Hinsley A Canchari (5)
10 (10) 7-64541 Lemonade Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Anthony Mitchell F Geroux
11 (11) 322793 Prairie Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras

21:40 Allowance

21:40 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 432230 Hoodwinked (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Block F Torres
1 (3) 167-199 Knight After Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block R Homeister
2 (1) 688353 Al Musaddad (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Peitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Peitz Q Hamilton
3 (2) 524221 Tens Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Frank Kirby C Roman
4 (4) 878471 Copus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bradlee Rainwater I Diego
6 (7) 612242 Dad Are We Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews S Martinez
7 (8) 614561 Bluegrass Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 548221 Greytap (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby I Ocampo NR
8 (9) 323149 Doimakeyahappy (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 James McMullen F Geroux NR

22:10 Maiden Special Weight

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Simply Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Christine Janks A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 3 Mutually Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 Emmagene Schwan B Meier
3 (3) Second Hand Rosy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Frank Kirby C Roman
4 (4) 2 Nowthatsalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Moises Yanez E Perez
5 (5) 5 Sunny Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 Terry Young J Felix
8 (8) 22834 Jewelia Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: F Torres
2 8-7 Tammy Domenosky F Torres
10 (10) Miss Jolene (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 7-11 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
11 (11) 7436 C'mon Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 b1 Christine Janks C Emigh
6 (6) 4 Misty Miranda (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 Steve Manley A Contreras NR
7 (7) 353 Seattle Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-7 b1 Jr Frank Randazzo, Q Hamilton NR
9 (9) Tallymoor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Ralph Martinez I Diego NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353056 Shine The Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
2 (2) 641445 Boss Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay F Torres
3 (3) 5431 Brim (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Brian Williamson C Roman
4 (4) 456395 Ming Glo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Armando Vargas A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 374417 Preoccupied (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Granitz F Geroux
6 (6) 624638 Tragic Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Richard Scherer S Martinez
7 (7) 231392 Duke Of Del Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
8 (8) 152555 Reggiville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez J Felix
9 (9) 566797 Covert Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez R Hernandez
10 (10) 123514 Oh My Todd (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ida Spagnola C Emigh
11 (11) 466806 Blue Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
12 (12) 213550 Zippidy Do Hah (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Dorris B Meier
13 (13) 374254 Good Chemistry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
4 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433297 Fear Nor Favor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (2) 642249 Gimme A Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
4 8-10 Moises Yanez D Sanchez
3 (3) 332624 On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 116573 Steel Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Joel Berndt N Vigil
5 (5) 634015 Trickeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Reavis F Torres
6 (6) 457656 Just Cruisen On (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Dorris B Meier
7 (7) 201768 B. Monsour (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: R Homeister
6 8-10 Charles Bettis R Homeister
8 (8) 493427 Grey Stream (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-8 Gary Scherer J Felix
9 (9) 62/40-52 The Next Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: F Geroux
6 8-10 Gary Delong F Geroux
10 (10) 025435 Abaco Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
11 (11) 563254 Old Low Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ruben Flores M Rossak (7)
12 (12) 030024 Trust More (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
13 (13) 785361 Serrated Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez R Hernandez NR
14 (14) 4-78965 Peter Louis (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-8 Shane Spiess F Torres NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253118 Uno Pecador (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 85-1246 Hot Damon (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Clay Brinson I Diego
3 (3) 574/47-4 Voy Por Uno Mas (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
4 (4) 492142- Unpaid Crusade (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
5 (5) 769295 Fan Tan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
6 (6) 331934 Hoodlum (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Block F Torres
7 (7) 364683 Bluegrass Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn C Roman
8 (8) 827839 Rajablou (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
10 (10) 544179 Don't Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
11 (11) 3165-54 Peytonville (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris E Perez
12 (12) 344433 My Sonny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Michael Reavis I Hernandez (10)
9 (9) 265654 Champion Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez NR
13 (13) 167151 He's Bonafide (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez NR
14 (14) 145368 Magic Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeffery Lynn I Diego NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513613 Prophet's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
2 (2) 313322 Pretty Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Cox A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 141505 U. S. S. Spencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Don Bentler A Rivero
4 (4) 655415 Naughty And Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez F Torres
5 (5) 355313 Sharp Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
6 (6) 432144 Everybody Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
8 (8) 272325 Kentucky Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason J Felix
9 (9) 441406 Blond Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Gulick E Perez
10 (10) 553596 Bob's Hilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Davis
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Davis U Lopez
13 (13) 684553 Space Of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: F Torres
4 8-10 Tracey Wisner F Torres
7 (7) 513103 Better Safe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker R Hernandez NR
11 (11) 133265 I See Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil NR
12 (12) 512361 Kitten's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Reavis S Martinez NR
14 (14) 667665 Secret Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Ruben Flores M Rossak (7) NR