Hawthorne Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:35 Claiming

19:35 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 617664- Silver Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: S Slinger
6 8-3 Janice Ely S Slinger (7)
2 (2) 653432- De Lica (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske F Geroux
3 (3) 012237- Saint Patty Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn C Roman
4 (4) 331134- Real Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
5 (5) 228534- Keepingthepromise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
6 (6) 6/73564- Southern Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews R Hernandez

20:03 Maiden Claiming

20:03 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 686- Kaylie Revrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-4 Thomas Swearingen C Montalvo
2 (2) 707842- French Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-12 John Haran A Contreras
4 (4) 725843- Miss Livingston (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
4 8-12 Joel Berndt F Wethey
5 (5) 847254- Spirit Of A Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 John Haran J Felix
6 (6) 58- Scene
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-4 Doug Matthews F Geroux
3 (3) 5057- Passion Directed (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-12 Dale Bennett E Perez NR
7 (7) 684549- Emily Ostroski (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez I Hernandez (7) NR

20:31 Claiming

20:31 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6809-21 Bingorun (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Haran A Contreras
2 (2) 063111- Blue Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez C Emigh
3 (3) 432114- Milwaukee Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 James DiVito E Cosme
4 (4) 332311- Instill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 John Wainwright T Thornton
5 (5) 15178-1 Soul Coaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dennis Higgins R Hernandez
6 (6) 633476- Saar (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Manny Perez C Montalvo

20:59 Maiden Claiming

20:59 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63- Flyby Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-6 Manny Perez C Montalvo
2 (2) Phish Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-6 Jr Ray Tracy, R Hernandez
3 (3) 923370- Champagne Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
4 8-5 John Haran T Gandia (7)
4 (4) 7- La Pinata (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-12 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
5 (5) I'm Old School (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
3 8-6 James DiVito D Sanchez
6 (6) 35952- Pula Pula (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-4 John Cox T Thornton

21:29 Claiming

21:29 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526516- Jack's Big Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: E Cosme
4 8-10 Don Bentler E Cosme
2 (2) 418638- Rain Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Swearingen C Montalvo
3 (3) 422743- Backdoc (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Bettis A Contreras
4 (4) 57/4925- Holy Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: F Geroux
6 8-10 Chris Dorris F Geroux
5 (5) 491334- C. C. Banjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske I Diego
7 (7) 354424- No Mo Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (6) 543235- Buttercups Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
5 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier NR

21:59 Claiming

21:59 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563442- Tellme All Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Reavis T Thornton
2 (2) 415675- Naughty And Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Perez C Montalvo
3 (3) 326515- I See Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Perez N Vigil
4 (4) 332321- A Shot Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Scott Mullins B Meier
5 (5) 314541- Courtesy Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dee Poulos F Geroux
6 (6) 616160- Nancy's Rap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, U Lopez
7 (7) 144538- Everybody Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-11 Chris Dorris E Esquivel (10)

22:29 Claiming

22:29 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 138965- Tidy Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Shane Spiess J Felix
3 (3) 805454- Momentarily (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Michael Campbell J Campbell
4 (4) 770886- No Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrence Salvino
  • Jockey: D Salvino
5 8-11 Terrence Salvino D Salvino
5 (5) 354620- Spikey Italiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chris Dorris E Perez
6 (6) 66/6362- Fiery Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Shane Spiess C Emigh
7 (7) 408707- On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Perez U Lopez
8 (8) 053423- Repent N Receive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
1 (1) 344562- Run With Eagles (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Steve Manley F Wethey NR

22:59 Maiden Special Weight

22:59 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2- Keep On Shining (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-5 Paul Darjean C Roman
2 (2) 58723- Belvedere Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-5 Wayne Catalano E Perez
3 (3) 5- Just For Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Paul Darjean E Perez
4 (4) 7- Medalquest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-5 John Haran N Vigil
5 (5) 75324- Bells Big Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-5 Scott Mullins T Thornton
6 (6) Sisters Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-5 Steve Manley R Hernandez
7 (7) 546542- Viking (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-12 Michele Boyce J Felix
8 (8) 078- Premeditated (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-5 Jr Ray Tracy, I Diego
9 (9) 64- Delux Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-12 Janice Ely Q Hamilton

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175637- Bari's Pulpette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos A Contreras
2 (2) 751687- So Long Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Scott Mullins E Esquivel (10)
3 (3) 169705- Magic Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Janice Ely J Lantz
4 (4) 142364- Cassidilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Berndt F Wethey
6 (6) 263949- Hallie Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Dorris N Vigil
7 (7) 865525- My Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
5 8-10 Manny Perez C Montalvo
8 (8) 674421- Featherinthebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Haran S Slinger (7)
9 (9) 877988- Win Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Lewellyn T Gandia (7)
5 (5) 766241- Islet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins B Meier NR