Hawthorne Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-86793 Modesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby J Felix
2 (2) 895214 Coyote Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran A Contreras
3 (3) 828755 Lefty's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky S Martinez
5 (5) 772639 Hallie Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 311463 Millennium Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
4 (4) 936588 Markree Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 John Haran S Slinger (10) NR

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Got Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
2 (2) 9768 Aprettyunderstudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-5 Joel Berndt I Diego
3 (3) 6709 True Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 7-12 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
4 (4) 5552 Shelby's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 2 Brick House Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Brian Williamson E Perez
6 (6) 6 Kaylie Revrac (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Slinger
2 7-11 Thomas Swearingen S Slinger (10)
7 (7) 7 Native Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 Doug Matthews B Meier
8 (8) 766 Don'tputmeonhold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-5 Gary Delong F Geroux
9 (9) 228348 Jewelia Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Tammy Domenosky J Felix
10 (10) 7 Doggone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Hugh Robertson S Martinez

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412114 Scotchirish (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
2 (2) 512215 Macho Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Shane Spiess J Felix
3 (3) 365212 Holy Bullhive (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 241366 Moonshine Still (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Chris Dorris A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 513788 Military Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffery Lynn I Ocampo
6 (6) 234142 Rich City Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
7 (7) 461727 Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Aguayo A Contreras

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 055421 Denham (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix
2 (2) 436586 Helicopter (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Larry Rivelli B Meier
3 (3) 382174 Free Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
4 (4) 742541 Good Chemistry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Doug Matthews F Geroux
5 (5) 672841 Striking Hight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Hinsley R Hernandez
7 (7) 861472 Ultimate X. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Hinsley A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 414778 Ballyjamesduff (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
9 (9) 548221 Greytap (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez
6 (6) 213211 Broken Aero (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clay Brinson C Roman NR

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 3-12221 Signsealndeliver (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
1 (1) 734-182 Southern Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
2 (6) 371311 Hogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
2 (3) 413121 Nagys Piggy Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
3 (2) 1114-64 Banner Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James DiVito J Felix
5 (5) 112722 Francois (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charles Bettis A Contreras
4 (4) 450548 Cherokee Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Livesay I Diego NR
6 (8) 111514 River Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Rusty Hellman T Thornton NR

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 322303 Hoodwinked (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Chris Block I Hernandez (7)
1 (3) 67-1992 Knight After Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
2 (1) 122425 Dad Are We Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews C Emigh
3 (2) 532316 Klipit (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari (5)
5 (6) 448208 King Rootin Tootin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ida Spagnola S Martinez
6 (7) 4-32213 Breaking Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
7 (8) 255425 My Jokester (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
8 (9) 784714 Copus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bradlee Rainwater I Diego
9 (10) 367132 Roi Le Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby C Roman
4 (5) 321182 Dancing Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby T Thornton NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 058600 Show Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Manny Perez A Rivero
4 (4) 317408 Hey Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Aguayo B Meier
5 (5) 1/615-15 Papa Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James DiVito D Sanchez
6 (6) 790257 Izzy Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jon Cowan E Perez
8 (8) 555245 Tank's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tracey Wisner A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 422423 Churubusco (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Chris Dorris J Felix
10 (10) 7-22185 Dooney Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Haran U Lopez
1 (1) 243038 Charbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Leo Rodriguez A Contreras NR
3 (3) 41-3451 March Twelth (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez NR
7 (7) 416530 Alabama Clay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula McCanick
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Paula McCanick J Lantz NR
11 (11) 618306 Forest Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ingrid Mason I Diego NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 329760 Fear Nor Favor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson I Ocampo
2 (2) 753317 Most Distinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
3 (3) 657344 Steel Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Joel Berndt F Wethey
4 (4) 300242 Trust More (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
5 (5) 3-26858 Decommander (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rusty Hellman D Sukie
6 (6) 545873 Madmadskillz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
7 (7) 422495 Gimme A Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
4 8-10 Moises Yanez D Sanchez
8 (8) 08817 Seascape (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
9 (9) 766805 Gran Torine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
10 (10) 2-57671 Gohomebay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-12 Don Millonas Q Hamilton
11 (11) 853616 Serrated Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
12 (12) 23-2145 Little Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Bennett J Felix
13 (13) 044656 Go Posse Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier NR
14 (14) 216737 State Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Slinger
3 8-1 Leo Rodriguez S Slinger (7) NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 641756 Bari's Pulpette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dee Poulos F Geroux
2 (1) 214236 Cassidilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Berndt I Diego
3 (3) 566338 Lost Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Mullins C Roman
4 (4) 534212 Blarney D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
5 (5) 416027 Hooray For Yalei (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Tammy Domenosky B Meier
7 (7) 105873 Santo Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Frank Kirby I Hernandez (7)
8 (8) 205421 Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 347656 Holiday In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
10 (10) 778310 Anyoneshome (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Salvino
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Roger Salvino M Rossak (7)
12 (12) 832314 Yorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Shane Spiess J Felix
1 (13) 231454 Courtesy Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos F Geroux NR
6 (6) 616970 Magic Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Janice Ely Q Hamilton NR
11 (11) 148779 Win Friendly (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn E Perez NR