Hawthorne Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151816 Kitten's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Charles Walker, J Felix
2 (2) 561112 Son Of Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Leonard Slager F Torres
3 (3) 150633 Saar (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil
4 (4) 292411 Miles And Miles (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 153174 Deep Dive (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Murray Duncan C Roman
6 (6) 214331 Winningcherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Scott Becker R Hernandez
7 (7) 142246 Unbridled Vicar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571860 Exotic Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Enebish Ganbat
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Enebish Ganbat E Perez
2 (2) 678554 Grandpa Gibby (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Bigelow
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carl Bigelow D Sukie
4 (4) 666734 Nuckser (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran J Felix
5 (5) 9-82668 Flyingwiththebeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
6 (6) 875261 R. Campfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Williamson C Roman
7 (7) 515226 Awesomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Danny Miller E Baird
8 (8) 528172 Oklahoma Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Adrian Washington E Perez
3 (3) 651401 Caro King Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dale Bennett A Contreras NR

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 071146 Sweet Lemon Chello (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Darjean E Baird
2 (2) 31-3112 Are You Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 James McMullen F Geroux
3 (3) 812122 Algonquin Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (4) 3-63148 Yournotthebossofme (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Granitz I Ocampo
5 (5) 125829 Love This Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Hinsley A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 924111 Taty's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Dini C Roman
7 (7) 4-11712 Kip Berries (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Thomas Swearingen S Martinez
8 (8) 524261 Little Nip (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Darjean Q Hamilton
9 (9) 335381 Flo's Strawberry (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James McMullen F Torres
10 (10) 162431 Missjeanlouise (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux NR
11 (11) 365557 Wild Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby S Martinez NR

21:40 Maiden Claiming

21:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 794 Martyrforthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 John Haran A Contreras
2 (2) Chatfield Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Thomas Swearingen S Martinez
3 (3) Silver Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Ida Spagnola C Roman
4 (4) 777 Ladbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
2 8-5 John Haran A Rivero
5 (5) 84 Rapandhoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
6 (6) 73823 He's Outthere Him (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-5 James Gulick I Diego
7 (7) 32 Shaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Frank Kirby A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 76 Don'tputmeonhold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Delong
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-4 Gary Delong F Geroux

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3725-16 Queen Of The Met (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
4 8-10 b1 Michele Boyce J Felix
2 (2) 732152 Galavant (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Berndt I Diego
3 (3) 347765 Point Your Finger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos F Geroux
4 (4) 744283 Maggie's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gail MacAri D Sukie
5 (5) 6-13228 Keepingthepromise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Haran A Contreras
6 (6) 671070 Dani Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-10 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
7 (7) 815673 Dragonfly Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar C Roman
8 (8) 233631 Bobbie N Her Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chris Ryan A Canchari (5)

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612571 Stig's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 523413 Uncle Jeep (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tammy Domenosky F Torres
3 (3) 561465 Shedrow Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Reid C Roman
4 (4) 651221 Macho Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shane Spiess J Felix
5 (5) 375137 Military Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffery Lynn I Diego
6 (6) 6774-66 Hydro Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux
7 (7) 618856 Strong Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Moises Yanez D Sanchez
8 (8) 611852 Artful Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
9 (9) 434113 Peters Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Doug Matthews S Martinez
10 (10) 847544 Mr. Flexible (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
11 (11) 521433 What Do You Mean (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donna Dupuy S Martinez NR
12 (12) 141162 Toro Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier NR

23:10 Allowance

23:10 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274013 Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Silva I Ocampo
2 (2) 321230 Passionately Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Leo Rodriguez D Sanchez
3 (3) 12-1365 I Want Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rusty Hellman A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 218551 Masquerade Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Cristel R Homeister
5 (5) 133 Misty Eyed (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tom Dorris J Felix
6 (6) 36151- Chappy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
7 (7) 0-26458 Little Miss Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jere Smith S Martinez
8 (8) 283216 Courting Delilah (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
9 (9) 4-26519 Win'em All (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
10 (10) 411414 Camagin (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
11 (11) 211742 Indian Artifact (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steve Manley A Contreras
12 (12) 439546 Eileen Evelyn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 John Haran A Rivero

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 477323 Appella's Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez F Geroux
2 (2) 456386 Savannah Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-7 Anthony Granitz F Torres
3 (3) 265232 Dreams Die First (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (4) 635766 Northern Swallow (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson E Perez
5 (5) 443184 Pretty Penelope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Scherer I Ocampo
6 (6) 144680 Mirka (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 8/78900 Rena M (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Manny Perez I Hernandez (10)
8 (8) 156648 Coaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Doug Matthews S Martinez
9 (9) 483659 Right Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eric Reed R Homeister
10 (10) 442589 Abby's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dee Poulos R Hernandez
11 (11) 202248 Margo's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Moises Yanez C Roman
12 (12) 317547 Tightrope Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Scherer J Lantz

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 866585 Wild Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Murray Duncan C Roman
2 (2) 346577 Lightning Fir (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Adrian Washington E Perez
3 (3) 169147 Silver Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
4 8-5 b1 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 927117 Specialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Miller F Torres
5 (5) 104272 Commando Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Mullins D Sanchez
6 (6) 340951 Rockisland Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Berndt S Martinez
8 (8) 736971 Slammin Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ingrid Mason I Diego
9 (9) 5118-70 Hinkson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
10 (10) 124119 Todi Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
7 (7) 22/4016 Uncle Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano E Baird NR