Hawthorne Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:35 Claiming

19:35 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541651- Turtle Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tom Dorris J Felix
2 (2) 216681- Tanith (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Cristel E Perez
3 (3) 616245- Kathleen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Doug Matthews F Geroux
4 (4) 222142- Dreymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chris Dorris B Meier
5 (5) 223364- Wild Oration (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Liane Davis F Wethey
6 (6) 136323- Rare Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, A Rivero

20:03 Maiden Claiming

20:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 557332- Sir Kipling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Michael Dini C Roman
2 (2) 96- Sterlingten (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
4 8-12 Manny Perez C Montalvo
5 (5) 586643- Manet (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
4 8-12 Chris Dorris B Meier
6 (6) 656453- I Make The Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-4 Eduardo Rodriguez D Sukie
7 (7) 808788- Bound To Gossip (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-5 Mark Cristel I Hernandez (7)
9 (9) 677- Via Delorosa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
3 7-11 John Haran T Gandia (7)
3 (3) 660989- Howard Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: U Lopez
7 8-12 Ruben Flores U Lopez NR
4 (4) 347353- Impys Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
4 8-12 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh NR
8 (8) 537675- Jr Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: S Slinger
9 8-5 Armando Vargas S Slinger (7) NR

20:31 Maiden Claiming

20:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) On The Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-8 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (2) 456353- Metonga Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-6 Joel Berndt F Wethey
4 (4) 7704- Nicosia
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-1 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
5 (5) 667769- Go Go Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-8 David Hinsley A Contreras
6 (6) 5447- Miss Darla (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-8 Percy Scherbenske T Thornton
7 (7) 87- Cali's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
3 8-8 Chris Dorris B Meier
8 (8) Pylortes (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-8 John Wainwright C Montalvo
3 (3) 3- Shedrivesmeupatree (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-8 b1 James DiVito D Sukie NR
9 (9) 26- Betterlegsonatable (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-8 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh NR

20:59 Claiming

20:59 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 067107- Van Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
4 8-3 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
2 (2) 8/70662- Hinkson Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
3 (3) 114503- News Bulletin (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Lewellyn E Perez
4 (4) 324161- Gallant Pleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James DiVito E Cosme
5 (5) 788745- Wild Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Chris Dorris Q Hamilton
6 (6) 285855- August Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
7 (7) 566055- Love Reigns (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, U Lopez
8 (8) 52281-1 Heart Of Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gabe Retana A Contreras

21:29 Maiden Special Weight

21:29 Maiden Special Weight Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 466853- Eight Gauge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: C Roman
5 8-12 Ida Spagnola C Roman
3 (3) Hey I Know You (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: E Cosme
3 8-5 Steve Manley E Cosme
4 (4) 965252- Georgie My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-12 Jr Frank Randazzo, T Thornton
5 (5) 60- Kissagrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, I Diego
6 (6) 25- Cowboy Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: E Esquivel
3 7-9 Michael Reavis E Esquivel (10)
7 (7) 47- Smarty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: U Lopez
3 8-5 b1 Paul Darjean U Lopez
8 (8) 9- Magna Fortuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-5 Michele Boyce J Felix
9 (9) 5- Lahshad (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-5 Andrew Hansen F Geroux
10 (10) 434- Chevrons (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-5 Percy Scherbenske C Emigh
11 (11) 3- Reigning Catfish (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Swearingen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-5 Thomas Swearingen R Hernandez
13 (13) 33- Red Rose Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-12 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
1 (1) Espoleta (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cox
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
3 8-5 John Cox C Montalvo NR
12 (12) 6- Rancho Viejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-5 Frank Kirby F Wethey NR
14 (14) 923370- Champagne Tony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
4 8-5 John Haran T Gandia (7) NR

21:59 Claiming

21:59 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224068- Country Caucus (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: S Slinger
8 8-2 Scott Mullins S Slinger (5)
2 (2) 731899- Ancient Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 David Hinsley A Contreras
3 (3) 03/1268- Allaboutimage (NZ)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: E Cosme
8 8-7 James DiVito E Cosme
4 (4) 24/414-8 She's Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jr Frank Randazzo, U Lopez
5 (5) 56752-3 Steela (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 John Witthauer R Hernandez
6 (6) 2/13659- I Want Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rusty Hellman T Thornton
7 (7) 453563- Michalina (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Terrel Gore E Perez
8 (8) 495632- Da Nella (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Dorris B Meier
9 (9) 766575- Secret Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Flores
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 Ruben Flores T Gandia (7) NR

22:29 Allowance

22:29 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551436- Masquerade Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Cristel C Montalvo
2 (2) 216562- Courting Delilah (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
3 (3) 121735- Elle's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
4 (4) 354363- Lost Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Billy McEwen N Meza
5 (5) 653651- Smiling Mis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Mitchell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Mitchell Q Hamilton
6 (6) 123082- Passionately Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rusty Hellman E Cosme
7 (7) 013372- Bedroom Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Silva B Meier
8 (8) 521411- Coyote Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Contreras
9 (9) 131176- Foxie's Sly Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216442- Stephanie's Cailin (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux
2 (2) 535457- Jelly Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: E Perez
6 8-10 Chris Dorris E Perez
3 (3) 1/88366- Montana Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffery Lynn U Lopez
4 (4) 149623- Dubai Magpie (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez C Montalvo
5 (5) 337744- Reba's Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Lewellyn T Gandia (7)
6 (6) 231485- Yorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Spiess J Felix
7 (7) 844465- Autumn Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Kirby F Wethey
8 (8) 435580- Gostosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 b Manny Perez N Vigil
9 (9) 553150- Feisty Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar C Roman
10 (10) 336317- Bobbie N Her Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: N Meza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Ryan N Meza
11 (11) 950208- Take Manhattan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerold Gammon
  • Jockey: E Cosme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jerold Gammon E Cosme
12 (12) 7671-96 Martinisonthebay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason A Contreras
13 (13) 649431- Ault Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donna Dupuy B Meier NR
14 (14) 5/74176- Freak Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Charles Walker, R Hernandez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635637- Groom (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Scott Mullins B Meier
2 (2) 273987- Hippodrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Montalvo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manny Perez C Montalvo
3 (3) 233535- Bishop Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Spiess
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Shane Spiess F Wethey
4 (4) 873223- Lemon Custard (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Eduardo Rodriguez C Emigh
5 (5) 546848- Cinco Estrella (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 III George Leonard, I Diego
6 (6) 587666- Big Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Kasperski,
  • Jockey: C Roman
7 8-11 Jr Joseph Kasperski, C Roman
8 (8) 680564- Gran Torine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Haran A Contreras
9 (9) 54344-5 Slewzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b1 John Wainwright T Thornton
10 (10) 197/02-0 There Goes Beau Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Ralph Martinez R Hernandez
7 (7) 6/04896- Buddy's Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Armando Vargas T Gandia (7) NR