Hawthorne Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chica Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
2 (2) 74356 Millies Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Anne Smith C Emigh
3 (3) 7 Miss Jolene (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: S Slinger
2 8-0 John Haran S Slinger (7)
4 (4) 57 Coaches Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 b1 James DiVito A Canchari (5)
5 (5) 6343 Romaflame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-5 James Gulick D Sanchez
6 (6) 345635 Metonga Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-5 Joel Berndt R Hernandez

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5924 Between Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dale Bennett N Vigil
2 (2) 905544 Royal Candidate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
3 (3) 89920 El Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-9 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 989006 Leal Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: U Lopez
5 8-12 Louis Hunkapiller U Lopez
6 (6) 670637 Kingwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-9 Joel Berndt F Wethey
7 (7) 690522 Captain American (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Wilson
  • Jockey: F Geroux
4 8-12 Sharon Wilson F Geroux
5 (5) 847268 Saluki Showtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Whitson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-7 Belinda Whitson A Contreras NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 322214 Dreymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Dorris B Meier
3 (3) 543431 Cub's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
4 (4) 254165 Turtle Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris J Felix
5 (5) 155634 Tellme All Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis I Ocampo
6 (6) 163212 Pink Leninade (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton
1 (1) 332651 I See Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil NR

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-41174 Harborton (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
2 (2) 478363 Dontbetellinme (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez I Ocampo
3 (3) 466947 Prima Donna Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
5 8-5 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 365334 Queen Of Scioto (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris N Vigil
5 (5) 136134 Prophet's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ingrid Mason I Diego
6 (6) 114567 Telma (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Vander
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Suzanne Vander D Sukie

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 420165 Ten Little Pins (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Young J Felix
2 (2) 908957 Ms. Caution (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran U Lopez
3 (3) 567347 Dragonfly Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar I Diego
4 (4) 537055 Little Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay R Hernandez
5 (5) 575331 Blooming Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Haran I Hernandez (7)
6 (6) 552255 Art Of Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
7 (7) 78221 Gal Umet (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 III George Leonard, A Contreras

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224461 Go Getem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffery Lynn I Ocampo
2 (2) 774-669 Hydro Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Doug Matthews F Geroux
3 (3) 118522 Artful Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
5 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (4) 656547 Champion Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leonard Slager R Hernandez
5 (5) 754470 Mr. Flexible (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Poulos T Thornton
6 (6) 521433 What Do You Mean (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donna Dupuy S Martinez
7 (7) 534463 My Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris N Vigil

23:10 Maiden Special Weight

23:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Band Of Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
1 (1) 4 Chongo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann C Emigh
2 (2) 703523 Proper Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-10 b Michael Stidham J Felix
3 (3) Nobel Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 Ingrid Mason E Perez
5 (5) 6 Delux Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-10 Janice Ely Q Hamilton
6 (6) 226733 Loverbil (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-10 James DiVito I Ocampo
7 (8) 627-42 Totee (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
8 (9) 7-2523 Tiz Sensational (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ray Tracy,
  • Jockey: F Geroux
4 8-12 Jr Ray Tracy, F Geroux
4 (4) 2-44 Mongolian Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Enebish Ganbat
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 Enebish Ganbat E Perez NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43235-4 Threefiftysevenmag (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-7 Joel Berndt R Hernandez
2 (2) 129452 El Truenos (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Janice Ely Q Hamilton
3 (3) 340136 Two Lions (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 Tammy Domenosky I Ocampo
4 (4) 253346 Mr Num Num (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Kirby S Martinez
6 (6) 418 Mr. Schnitzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-7 Michele Boyce J Felix
7 (7) 631583 Wicklow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
8 (8) 461399 Sir Bluegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis A Contreras
5 (5) 084123 Razzo Succo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ingrid Mason I Diego NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694042 Midway In (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Smith
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
3 8-9 Anne Smith D Sanchez
2 (2) 879764 Xena's Xeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Percy Scherbenske A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 576485 Silent Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-9 b1 John Haran I Ocampo
4 (4) 876682 Broken Bow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 Dee Poulos A Contreras
5 (5) 576537 Jr Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Vargas
  • Jockey: N Meza
8 8-12 Armando Vargas N Meza
6 (6) 345866 Manet (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
3 8-9 Chris Dorris B Meier
7 (7) 0-2790 Jetameno (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-9 Eric Reed J Felix
8 (8) 983456 Painted Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-9 Frank Kirby S Martinez
9 (9) 737570 Sing Me Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 8-2 Chris Dorris I Hernandez (7)
10 (10) 22654 Kinzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-9 Tammy Domenosky N Vigil
11 (11) 977848 Baranit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Holas
  • Jockey: S Slinger
5 8-2 Scott Holas S Slinger (10) NR