Hawthorne Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 964 Miss Thisaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 83068 Emily Ostroski (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
3 7-13 Eduardo Rodriguez I Hernandez (10)
3 (3) 532433 Vol Du Vent (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-9 Paul Lewellyn C Roman
4 (4) 705243 Gotta Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-9 John Haran E Perez
5 (5) 723322 Decisive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Joel Berndt N Vigil
6 (6) 860084 Spirit Of A Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-9 John Haran A Rivero
7 (7) 7822 Gal Umet (USA)
  • Trainer: III George Leonard,
  • Jockey: A Contreras
3 8-9 III George Leonard, A Contreras

20:40 Maiden Claiming

20:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 88667 Go Go Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 David Hinsley J Felix
2 (1) 0 Zencat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-7 James Gulick D Sanchez
3 (2) 67 True Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 7-9 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
4 (3) El Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
5 (5) 444 Lady Scatterley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Michael Stidham F Geroux
6 (6) 653 J Jett (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Richard Scherer A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 555432 Countin' On U Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Steve Manley R Hernandez
8 (8) 0970 D Fifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: A Rivero
2 8-7 Michael Dini A Rivero
9 (9) 695 Mollymia (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Percy Scherbenske S Martinez
10 (10) 45048 Divine Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Clay Brinson C Roman
1 (12) 4776 Ambitious Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-0 David Hinsley A Canchari (5) NR
11 (11) 7323 Huntgoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 John Haran A Contreras NR

21:10 Maiden Special Weight

21:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 2 Appltatacorntamata (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-10 Brian Williamson C Roman
1 (3) Love You Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-10 Brian Williamson N Vigil
2 (7) Chongo (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
2 (6) Lombardi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
3 (1) Delux Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-10 Janice Ely Q Hamilton
4 (4) Bushido (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Merritt
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
3 8-10 Lisa Merritt R Hernandez
5 (5) 627-4 Totee (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Leo Rodriguez I Diego
6 (8) 270352 Proper Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Michael Stidham J Felix
7 (9) Secret Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Lunsford
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-10 Kim Lunsford C Emigh

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 242131 Princess Freebie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
1 (1) 11-5278 Tayler's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
2 (7) 254582 Bent Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
2 (6) 614522 St. Louis City (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Becker C Emigh
4 (3) 21-5655 Feisty Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charles Livesay J Felix
5 (4) 64-6162 Kathleen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews S Martinez
6 (5) 171465 Remembermealways (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Lunsford
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kim Lunsford B Meier
3 (2) 341142 Campo Joti (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez NR
7 (9) 565221 Wildcat Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jere Smith A Canchari (5) NR
8 (10) 6-13228 Keepingthepromise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 John Haran I Hernandez (10) NR

22:10 Maiden Claiming

22:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3 Papasote (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Torres
2 8-7 Leo Rodriguez F Torres
3 (3) 66352 Wild Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-7 Ingrid Mason I Diego
4 (4) 5 Cheroben (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
2 7-11 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
5 (5) 96 Son Of Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 b1 Moises Yanez E Perez
6 (6) 7903 Mister Paddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Davis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
2 8-7 Charles Davis A Contreras
7 (7) 44256 Shue View (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 b1 Doug Matthews S Martinez
1 (1) Brother Dr. Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Chris Block E Perez NR

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 654517 Somali Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Reid C Emigh
3 (3) 224272 Nikaluk (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Steve Manley R Hernandez
4 (4) 592432 Hoist The Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Granitz E Baird
5 (5) 22221 Compelling Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Block E Perez
6 (6) 125121 Tonzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block D Sanchez
7 (7) 1-34581 Chain Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rey Aguirre A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 121341 Mulata (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Manny Perez J Felix
1 (1) 466947 Prima Donna Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Granitz R Homeister NR
9 (9) 873721 Anewpairofshoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 878835 Darland (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 John Haran I Hernandez (10)
1 (6) 457166 Featherinthebreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Haran A Rivero
2 (1) 967684 Sligo Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mokry
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Michael Mokry U Lopez
3 (2) 4-39614 Dubai Magpie (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manny Perez C Roman
4 (3) 858223 Little White Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Darjean F Torres
5 (4) 193332 Hard Rock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joel Berndt E Perez
6 (5) 742537 Silver Direction (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Martinez
5 8-10 b1 Rodolfo Aguilar S Martinez
7 (7) 417569 Tecnica (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 b1 Jon Cowan A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 673471 Back Like A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Richard Scherer I Ocampo
9 (9) 175766 Islet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Mullins B Meier

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564619 Sassy Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gail MacAri I Diego
2 (2) 571542 Tribecky (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Adrian Washington E Perez
3 (3) 437873 Under The Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Frank Kirby A Contreras
4 (4) 321704 Very Speightstown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
5 (5) 372224 Country Caucus (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Mullins R Homeister
6 (6) 667731 Ancient Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Hinsley A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 567662 Glorious Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Haran A Rivero
8 (8) 534718 Arrested By Duffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Emmagene Schwan I Hernandez (10)
9 (9) 734944 Let It Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Slager
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Leonard Slager D Sanchez
10 (10) 4-53441 Lamborgenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ingrid Mason J Felix
11 (11) 545621 La Panchita (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Scott Mullins D Sukie
12 (12) 3/43130 S S Dessert First (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Richard Scherer J Lantz
13 (13) 684553 Space Of Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wisner
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tracey Wisner F Torres NR

00:10 Maiden Special Weight

00:10 Maiden Special Weight Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646685 Eight Gauge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Spagnola
  • Jockey: C Roman
4 8-12 Ida Spagnola C Roman
2 (2) 909890 Leal Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Hunkapiller
  • Jockey: U Lopez
5 8-12 Louis Hunkapiller U Lopez
3 (3) 775764 Silent Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
3 8-9 John Haran A Rivero
4 (4) 858464 Somewhere In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
5 8-12 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
5 (5) Work All Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
6 (6) 8568 Big Man In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: R Homeister
3 8-9 Frank Kirby R Homeister
7 (7) 770 Ballistic Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Ryan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Chris Ryan A Canchari (5)
8 (8) 03312 Games Begin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
9 (9) 3236 Radiant Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
10 (10) 790554 Royal Candidate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
3 8-9 Chris Block F Torres
11 (11) 675 Bruisersboldnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-9 Gail MacAri D Sukie NR