Hawthorne Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115520 Beautiful Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Stidham F Geroux
2 (2) 521766 Tsunami Salli (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: M Rossak
5 8-3 Laffit Salazar M Rossak (7)
4 (4) 125231 Cyberphobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Steve Manley S Martinez
5 (5) 115563 Tellme All Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis I Ocampo
6 (6) 651367 Spanish Comedy (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James McMullen C Roman
7 (7) 272233 Wild Oration (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Liane Davis F Torres
8 (8) 721354 Candyonmymind (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Granitz R Homeister
9 (9) 712281 Second Street City (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
3 (3) 163212 Pink Leninade (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli E Baird NR
10 (10) 612281 Speedy War (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5) NR
11 (11) 834236 Retail Reger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: F Torres
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky F Torres NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 075732 Bigtime Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Adrian Washington J Lantz
3 (3) 292487 Deal Of A Lifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Davis
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Charles Davis A Contreras
4 (4) 695695 Spencers Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Reid S Martinez
5 (5) 6-74206 Yes Sir Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Geroux
6 (6) 133256 Mac Doogle (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Don Bentler A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 136655 Joe Matt (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Moises Yanez E Perez
8 (8) 763646 Mob Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran A Rivero
9 (9) 9-10660 Royal Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manny Perez N Vigil
10 (10) 821682 No Bull Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steve Manley R Hernandez
1 (1) 996622 Stark Ravin Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton NR

21:10 Stakes

21:10 Stakes Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Beertent Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradlee Rainwater
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-2 Bradlee Rainwater I Diego
2 (2) 51 Liluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bentler
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Don Bentler R Hernandez
3 (3) 8281 Magdalenka (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Terrel Gore N Vigil
4 (4) 122 Fifth Of April (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Lantz
2 8-4 Richard Scherer J Lantz
5 (5) 54213 Indygo Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Carlos Silva F Torres
6 (6) 83135 Julmae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: R Homeister
2 8-4 John Wainwright R Homeister

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416413 Conchacer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michele Boyce J Felix
3 (3) 221212 J J Garbar (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
4 (4) 442711 Breezy Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Scherer Q Hamilton
5 (5) 223241 Sweet Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chris Block F Torres
6 (6) 161181 I'll Show Them (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Brinson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clay Brinson C Roman
7 (7) 652421 No Good Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez F Geroux
2 (2) 564532 Static Kill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Bennett I Ocampo NR

22:10 Maiden Special Weight

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 473 Cosmic Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-2 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 754738 J Evans (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: S Martinez
2 8-7 Michael Dini S Martinez
4 (4) 753 Bells Big Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: B Meier
2 8-7 Scott Mullins B Meier
5 (5) 7 Slammerbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Terrel Gore E Perez
6 (6) 545 Lafter Ever After (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Michael Dini C Roman
7 (7) Chuffed To Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-7 Michael Stidham F Geroux
8 (8) Foolhardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Roger Brueggemann E Perez
9 (9) 4 Fordubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
2 8-7 Greg Geier D Sanchez
3 (3) 4 War Shaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 Tim Ice J Felix NR

22:40 Stakes

22:40 Stakes Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571 Delstar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 John Wainwright C Emigh
2 (2) 62184 Lassell (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-4 Carlos Silva Q Hamilton
3 (3) 18 Gamblin Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
2 8-4 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari
4 (4) 521 Showbiz Is My Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Frank Kirby A Contreras
5 (5) 2163 Smokin Glock (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Silva
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Carlos Silva F Torres
6 (6) 55 Gata Yot (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Steinmeyer
  • Jockey: D Sukie
2 8-2 Holly Steinmeyer D Sukie
7 (7) 61 Tall Grass Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-4 Chris Block E Perez
8 (8) 1815 Emile (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Wayne Catalano F Geroux

23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 122122 Hope For Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Block F Torres
1 (7) 432324 Mister Marti Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Block E Perez
2 (10) 532710 All Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Greg Geier F Geroux
3 (12) 817787 Bowmans Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran J Felix
4 (1) 161236 Tazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Christine Janks R Homeister
5 (2) 1-71116 Tubby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh Robertson S Martinez
6 (3) 6-74505 Cherokee Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay I Diego
7 (4) 511127 Francois (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Bettis C Emigh
8 (5) 214612 Mclard (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras
9 (6) 111785 Ratatat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ingrid Mason A Canchari (5)
11 (9) 0-30030 Trac N Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Hansen
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Andrew Hansen R Hernandez
2 (11) 227826 Fast Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Greg Geier F Geroux NR
3 (14) 141477 Ballyjamesduff (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Haran A Contreras NR
10 (8) 113245 Mr. Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Granitz E Baird NR

23:40 Waiver Claiming

23:40 Waiver Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-20441 Courtly (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (2) 565412 Canadian Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Dorris B Meier
3 (3) 658564 Mastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rusty Hellman A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 623662 Tiz A Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Laffit Salazar
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Laffit Salazar N Vigil
5 (5) 417906 Score Baby Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: I Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Manny Perez I Hernandez (10)
6 (6) 078086 Gaelic Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Steve Manley R Homeister
7 (7) 164224 Jump To Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
8 (8) 425138 Tidy Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Leo Rodriguez J Felix
9 (9) 485533 Texas Hedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McEwen
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Billy McEwen E Perez
11 (11) 342569 Summer's Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Terry Young D Sanchez
13 (13) 309821 Ikaros (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Millonas
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Millonas E Perez
10 (10) 405860 Show Your Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Manny Perez M Rossak (7) NR
12 (12) 054543 No Song N Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Vernon Obermeier E Perez NR
14 (14) 743305 Creative Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Haran A Contreras NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553688 Mike's Gust O (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Granitz I Ocampo
2 (2) 687317 Perfect Ablation (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Scherer R Homeister
3 (3) 748525 Sidesplitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Williamson C Roman
4 (4) 239646 Gavilan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nerio Vargas
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Nerio Vargas N Vigil
5 (5) 2114 News Bulletin (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
6 (6) 416731 Roar Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Terry Young C Emigh
8 (8) 52165-1 Ssschille Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leo Rodriguez J Felix
9 (9) 281713 Aikman (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Reavis A Canchari (5)
10 (10) 173243 Moonblast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
7 (7) 289413 Peace Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli Q Hamilton NR