Hawthorne Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5554 Countin' On U Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-0 Steve Manley A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 09 D Fifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Michael Dini C Roman
4 (4) 3 Tiz Playtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
2 8-7 Brian Williamson N Vigil
5 (5) 55 Queen Of Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Homeister
2 8-7 Larry Rivelli R Homeister
6 (6) 44 Lady Scatterley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: F Torres
2 8-7 Michael Stidham F Torres
7 (7) 362345 Metonga Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Riggs
2 8-7 Joel Berndt T Riggs
8 (8) 59 Majestic Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: E Perez
2 8-7 Shannon Ritter E Perez
1 (1) 860 Selketina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: J Lantz
2 8-7 Joel Berndt J Lantz NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356461 Sassy Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail MacAri
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gail MacAri D Sukie
2 (2) 012312 Double Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bettis
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Charles Bettis Q Hamilton
3 (3) 231512 Here Gucci (USA)
  • Trainer: J Wilborn
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 J Wilborn U Lopez
4 (4) 595127 All About Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dino Dizeo C Roman
5 (5) 435123 Kitten's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
6 (6) 114141 Malibu Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jerry Hammond J Felix
7 (7) 915221 J S P Pals Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli E Baird
8 (8) 516597 She's On Her Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeffery Lynn A Canchari (5)
9 (9) 653471 Arrested By Duffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Emmagene Schwan R Homeister
11 (11) 35-3511 Annette's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
10 (10) 424616 Songanddancelady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, E Perez NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323154 Victoria Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Louie Roussel E Perez
2 (2) 08-1155 Tellme All Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James DiVito D Sanchez
3 (3) 213632 Rare Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Frank Randazzo, A Rivero
4 (4) 436375 Hello Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras
5 (5) 344114 Camagin (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Manley J Felix
6 (6) 744353 Rose Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby T Thornton
7 (7) 315652 Wildcat Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jere Smith A Canchari (5)

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/615-1 Papa Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James DiVito D Sanchez
2 (2) 134886 Truebill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Lunsford
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kim Lunsford R Homeister
3 (3) 265242 No Good Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez F Geroux
4 (4) 58-3684 Coragil Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Geier
  • Jockey: I Diego
8 8-10 Greg Geier I Diego
5 (5) 356453 Static Kill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dale Bennett I Ocampo
6 (6) 749534 My Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Dorris
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Dorris C Roman
7 (7) 4-52143 What Do You Mean (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Dupuy
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donna Dupuy S Martinez

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 702-122 Double Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Danny Miller F Torres
1 (10) 611495 Grand Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Miller
  • Jockey: F Torres
4 8-10 Danny Miller F Torres
2 (2) 428665 Wild Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Duncan C Roman
3 (3) 057186 Exotic Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Enebish Ganbat
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Enebish Ganbat E Perez
4 (4) 421543 Rock On Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-7 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
5 (5) 7-18833 Saint Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Louie Roussel
  • Jockey: T Thornton
4 8-10 Louie Roussel T Thornton
6 (6) 211732 Moonblast (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
7 (7) 612411 Todi Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker C Emigh
8 (8) 273409 Rockisland Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joel Berndt T Riggs
9 (9) 734657 Lightning Fir (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Washington
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Adrian Washington I Diego

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 234611 Lead The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: J Lantz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Scherer J Lantz
2 (1) 714503 Hapman (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Charles Livesay J Felix
4 (4) 433444 My Sonny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton
5 (5) 983686 Ultimate X. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Hinsley A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 4-33193 Hoodlum (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Block F Torres
7 (7) 58-3511 Faithope (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Hickey C Roman
8 (8) 634179 Score Baby Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Manny Perez E Perez
9 (10) 327692 Fan Tan Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Campbell
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Campbell J Campbell
10 (11) 426118 Artful Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Becker C Emigh
11 (12) 762326 Cross Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ingrid Mason S Martinez
1 (9) 322661 Musicstreet Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Scherer T Riggs NR
3 (2) 364-941 Bluegrass Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tim Ice Q Hamilton NR
12 (13) 475241 Slew City Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton NR

23:10 Allowance

23:10 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 383591 Love Thy Neighbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: C Roman
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brian Williamson C Roman
2 (2) 34156 Market Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Block E Perez
3 (3) 214425 Abby's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dee Poulos F Torres
4 (4) 435526 Tribute To Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay D Sukie
5 (5) 649351 Lewderhoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Liane Davis
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Liane Davis S Martinez
6 (6) 123-537 Little Frances (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Lindsay
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Lindsay T Thornton
7 (7) 313334 Call Me Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Terry Young D Sanchez
8 (8) 228321 Courting Delilah (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-6 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
10 (10) 51-3458 Chain Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rey Aguirre A Canchari (5)
11 (11) 528770 Suspended Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis I Diego
9 (9) 113543 I Turned Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Dizeo
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Dino Dizeo E Baird NR

23:40 Allowance

23:40 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-23430 Delightful Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michele Boyce J Felix
2 (2) 822268 Banded (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Scherer
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard Scherer I Diego
3 (3) 833344 Royal Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
4 8-10 Mark Cristel I Ocampo
4 (4) 513012 Fine Lookin Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Dorris
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tom Dorris S Martinez
5 (5) 5-32237 Grace Of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Robertson
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hugh Robertson T Riggs
6 (6) 433417 Street Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim Ice R Homeister
7 (7) 511552 Beautiful Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-6 Michael Stidham T Thornton
8 (8) 251515 Midnight Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Livesay
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Livesay A Contreras
9 (9) 811113 Richysthunderingal (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli E Baird
10 (10) 223231 Tripping (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Zavash
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kerry Zavash E Perez
11 (11) 331124 Euronfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano Q Hamilton
12 (12) 155627- Mythical Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Caramori D Sanchez
13 (13) 832627 Original Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: T Riggs
3 8-6 Jeffrey Thornbury T Riggs NR
14 (14) 241471 Lady Haddassah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Lunsford
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kim Lunsford F Torres NR

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Bailout Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-4 Eduardo Rodriguez A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 993456 Doc's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-9 Scott Becker D Sukie
3 (3) 653535 Family Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmagene Schwan
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-12 Emmagene Schwan E Perez
4 (4) 689 Railroad Tie (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-9 Manny Perez C Roman
5 (5) 920087 Broken Bow (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: F Geroux
3 8-9 Dee Poulos F Geroux
6 (6) 050996 Brimmerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
3 8-9 Paul Lewellyn D Sanchez
8 (8) 653733 Runningout Of Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: R Homeister
3 8-9 James DiVito R Homeister
9 (9) 422753 Most Distinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann F Torres
10 (10) 223225 Proud Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-9 Moises Yanez I Ocampo
12 (12) 12 Our Silver Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jerry Hammond U Lopez
7 (7) 286340 Trickeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-9 Michael Reavis T Thornton NR
11 (11) 975642 Prairie Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: John Witthauer
  • Jockey: A Rivero
8 8-12 John Witthauer A Rivero NR
13 (13) 068785 Serrated Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-9 Eduardo Rodriguez N Vigil NR
14 (14) 239476 Monarch Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: E Perez
5 8-12 Jr John Rednour, E Perez NR