Hawthorne Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

20:10 Maiden Claiming

20:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444-396 Dubai Magpie (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-8 b1 Manny Perez C Roman
2 (2) 057052 Gotta Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
3 7-12 John Haran T Gandia (10)
3 (3) 445324 Vol Du Vent (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Lewellyn
  • Jockey: A Canchari
3 8-3 Paul Lewellyn A Canchari (5)
4 (4) 74722 Lucia Buns (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Steinmeyer
  • Jockey: D Sukie
3 8-8 Holly Steinmeyer D Sukie
5 (5) 88476 Silver Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Young
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
3 8-8 Terry Young D Sanchez
6 (6) 327233 Decisive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Riggs
4 8-12 Joel Berndt T Riggs
7 (7) 830 Emily Ostroski (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: N Vigil
3 8-8 Eduardo Rodriguez N Vigil

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534134 Reba Nell (USA)
  • Trainer: R Calloway
  • Jockey: M Rossak
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 R Calloway M Rossak (5)
2 (2) 768582 Little White Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Paul Darjean A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 355225 Art Of Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Haran T Gandia (10)
4 (4) 243175 Tightrope Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Scherer R Homeister
5 (5) 865175 So Long Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
3 8-6 Scott Mullins D Sanchez
6 (6) 721933 Hard Rock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joel Berndt T Riggs
7 (7) 597621 Pleasantlybdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Terrel Gore
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-10 Terrel Gore Q Hamilton
8 (8) 6268/04 My Silver Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Walker,
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Charles Walker, U Lopez
9 (9) 561446 Mirka (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manny Perez E Perez

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Cosmic Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Geroux
2 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez F Geroux
1 (2) 6 I Make The Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
2 8-5 Eduardo Rodriguez I Ocampo
2 (3) 4 Salty Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: J Felix
2 8-7 Steve Manley J Felix
3 (4) Papasote (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
2 8-7 Leo Rodriguez C Emigh
4 (5) 2 Forthecause (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 James DiVito R Homeister
5 (6) Rapandhoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
2 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez
6 (7) 6058 Try A Lemon Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Roberts
  • Jockey: D Sukie
2 8-7 Robert Roberts D Sukie
7 (8) 5 Lafter Ever After (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Roman
2 8-7 Michael Dini C Roman

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 596616 Magic Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Ely
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Janice Ely Q Hamilton
2 (2) 447231 M C Selena (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Roger Brueggemann R Homeister
3 (3) 444921 Gracen Racen (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Scherbenske
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Percy Scherbenske T Riggs
4 (4) 645621 Ladies Drink Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ralph Martinez E Perez
5 (5) 176122 Speedy War (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Anthony Granitz A Canchari (5)
6 (6) 79-1632 Pink Leninade (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: E Baird
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Rivelli E Baird
7 (7) 405589 Coyote Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 John Haran T Gandia (10)
8 (8) 531127 Thrill Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
9 (9) 661327 Dixie's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Becker R Hernandez

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 121121 Distant Bugle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Cowan
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jon Cowan A Canchari (5)
3 (3) 164617 Wildwood Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Aguayo A Contreras
4 (4) 141325 Shanes Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
5 (5) 1-34146 Quality Diplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: D Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James DiVito D Sanchez
6 (6) 213842 Longer Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Jere Smith
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jere Smith T Riggs
7 (7) 331234 Rich City Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Mullins D Sukie
8 (8) 614726 Magic Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Domenosky
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tammy Domenosky J Felix
1 (1) 273734 Luck With A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Reavis
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Reavis T Thornton NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364773 Appella's Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: S Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eduardo Rodriguez S Martinez
2 (2) 213654 Somali Byrd (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Janks
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christine Janks C Emigh
3 (3) 246357 Northern Swallow (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Williamson
  • Jockey: N Vigil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brian Williamson N Vigil
4 (4) 152652 Dreams Die First (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Becker R Homeister
5 (5) 421604 Ghost On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Eric Reed J Felix
6 (6) 540205 Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Wayne Catalano A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 534431 Pretty Penelope (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Scherer T Riggs
9 (9) 68-6710 Dani Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Moises Yanez
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Moises Yanez Q Hamilton
8 (8) 322178 Ctimene (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-6 Shannon Ritter E Perez NR

23:10 Maiden Special Weight

23:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 396525 Georgie My Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Frank Randazzo,
  • Jockey: T Thornton
3 8-9 Jr Frank Randazzo, T Thornton
3 (3) 727 Plunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Paraskevas Mitchell
  • Jockey: C Emigh
3 8-9 Paraskevas Mitchell C Emigh
4 (4) 6-42427 Total Immersion (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann R Homeister
5 (5) 335465 Viking (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: C Roman
3 8-9 Mark Cristel C Roman
6 (6) 323 Radiant Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-9 Chris Block E Perez
7 (7) 36 Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
8 (8) 334724 Lakota Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: E Baird
3 8-9 Dee Poulos E Baird
10 (10) 89 El Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Manley
  • Jockey: J Felix
3 8-9 Steve Manley J Felix
11 (11) 26 C C And Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Rednour,
  • Jockey: T Riggs
3 8-9 Jr John Rednour, T Riggs
12 (12) B Two Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Brueggemann
  • Jockey: S Martinez
3 8-9 Roger Brueggemann S Martinez
2 (2) 8 Last Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
3 8-9 Chris Block I Ocampo NR
9 (9) 8 Dr. Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard McDonnell
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-9 Bernard McDonnell I Diego NR

23:40 Allowance

23:40 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342531 Uno Pecador (USA)
  • Trainer: Manny Perez
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Manny Perez A Canchari (5)
2 (2) 338586 Lethal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Haran
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Haran J Felix
3 (3) 233442 Real Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chris Block E Perez
4 (4) 281153 U Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Michele Boyce
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michele Boyce R Homeister
6 (6) 925225 Fire Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Doug Matthews I Ocampo
7 (7) 273671 Roi Le Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Kirby
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frank Kirby T Riggs
8 (8) 352131 Piratesinparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
9 (9) 337672 Striking Hight (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Hinsley T Thornton
10 (10) 210633 Any Given Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Aguilar
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-10 Rodolfo Aguilar E Perez
11 (11) 324152 Outlaw Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cristel
  • Jockey: S Martinez
5 8-10 Mark Cristel S Martinez
12 (12) 7-66116 Doug Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Fridley
  • Jockey: B Meier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Fridley B Meier
5 (5) 356072 Franklin County (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Darjean
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Darjean D Sukie NR

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431204 Good Luck Shamrock (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Scherer
  • Jockey: I Ocampo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Scherer I Ocampo
2 (2) 124312 Zavill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Rivero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Wainwright A Rivero
3 (3) 961243 Charbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Felix
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leo Rodriguez J Felix
4 (4) 267213 Khukuri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Lynn
  • Jockey: R Homeister
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffery Lynn R Homeister
5 (5) 451244 Sabago (USA)
  • Trainer: Steffanie Rakers
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steffanie Rakers U Lopez
6 (6) 142234 Dixie Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Mullins
  • Jockey: A Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Scott Mullins A Canchari (5)
7 (7) 124162 Littlebrownroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Berndt
  • Jockey: T Riggs
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Joel Berndt T Riggs
8 (8) 765761 Johnnies Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bordonaro
  • Jockey: D Sukie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Bordonaro D Sukie
9 (9) 286161 Ghetto Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F Geroux
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wayne Catalano F Geroux
10 (10) 1-46618 Forest Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ingrid Mason
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ingrid Mason A Contreras
11 (11) 861645 Pulgarcito (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Duncan
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Murray Duncan E Perez
12 (12) 314805 One For Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Poulos
  • Jockey: T Thornton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dee Poulos T Thornton
13 (13) 717551 Hello Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Martinez
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ralph Martinez C Emigh NR
14 (14) 622816 Epic Phelps (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: U Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gabe Retana U Lopez NR