Hastings Racecourse Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451723 Morrie's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Barbara Heads A Perez
2 (2) 36186 Nata Loca (USA)
  • Trainer: James Brown
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 James Brown A Reyes
3 (3) 537634 Maddy Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Stewart
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Daryl Stewart R Hamel
4 (4) 690159 Just Like Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Barroby
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Frank Barroby M Dunn (5)
5 (5) 5-78067 Chantoozie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Maybin
  • Jockey: C Hoverson
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Robert Maybin C Hoverson
6 (6) 331265 Dorreen's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Barroby
  • Jockey: P Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Harold Barroby P Alvarado
7 (7) 1734 Perfect Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Barbara Heads F Perez
8 (8) 686598 Epic Adventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Erica Price
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
4 8-5 Erica Price M Velazquez
9 (9) 73416 Freetheblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodie Rawson
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Jodie Rawson J Burningham

22:21 Starter Handicap

22:21 Starter Handicap Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263083 Long Gone Baldry (USA)
  • Trainer: Erica Price
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Course Winner
6 7-7 Erica Price M Dunn
2 (2) 496824 Rossino (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Barroby
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course Winner
4 7-9 Harold Barroby J Burningham
3 (3) 682423 Diablo Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Evans
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Evans A Perez
4 (4) 136412 Texas Buccaneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cloutier
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Mark Cloutier F Perez
5 (5) 911341 Yvett'S Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 William La A Reyes

22:52 Claiming

22:52 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315115 Pay Me Notis (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert VanOverschot
  • Jockey: A Marti
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Robert VanOverschot A Marti (5)
2 (2) 612164 Undo It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Morrison
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Morrison F Perez
3 (3) 544525 Audzeezee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: M Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Patty Leaney M Williams (7)
4 (4) 655231 Include the Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Milburn
  • Jockey: P Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Dave Milburn P Alvarado
5 (5) 244682 Dina Light (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 William La A Reyes
6 (6) 671163 Diana's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Snow A Perez
7 (7) 486261 J J's Wander (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert VanOverschot
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert VanOverschot R Hamel
8 (8) 224554 Golden Ratio (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Robert Anderson M Dunn (5)

23:23 Claiming

23:23 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-1723 Northway (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Marti
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 William La A Marti (5)
2 (2) 53/65-46 Surprisal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert VanOverschot
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Robert VanOverschot A Perez
4 (4) 421134 Sufi Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Russell
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Monica Russell M Dunn (5)
5 (5) 143658 Whistler Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Sylvea Gregory F Fuentes
6 (6) 0-83115 Drexel (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Hurt
  • Jockey: P Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodore Hurt P Alvarado
7 (7) 453735 Olaxsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Phillips
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Brian Phillips A Reyes
8 (8) 937-232 Warren's Tony R. (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig MacPherson
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Craig MacPherson R Hamel
9 (9) 463169 Late Nite Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Fielding
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Larry Fielding J Burningham
3 (3) 231328 Lucava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: C Hoverson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Anderson C Hoverson NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 884768 Magic Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Miller
  • Jockey: G Asencio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Miller G Asencio
3 (3) 314208 Maguires Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: David Forster
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Forster J Burningham
4 (4) 43-4388 Recalled (USA)
  • Trainer: James Strachan
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Strachan M Velazquez
5 (5) 754132 Five Yard Penalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Cloutier
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Mark Cloutier M Dunn (5)
6 (6) 265419 Macarena Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Ieraci
  • Jockey: J Tapia
5 8-8 Matt Ieraci J Tapia
7 (7) 8-77821 Flame A Feu (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy Betts
  • Jockey: A Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nancy Betts A Reyes
8 (8) 144646 Quiet Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Barroby
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Harold Barroby J Rodriguez
9 (9) 255213 Exotic Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Mel Snow
  • Jockey: M Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-9 Mel Snow M Williams (7)
10 (10) 322442 Be M Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Gregory
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Gregory F Perez
11 (11) 521438 Fun Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Clyde
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Clyde A Perez
2 (2) 712155 Whats Up Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan May
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alan May R Hamel NR
12 (12) 2-52296 Andthatsthetruth (USA)
  • Trainer: James Strachan
  • Jockey: J Burningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Strachan J Burningham NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416231 Tigress Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Taylor Anderson
  • Jockey: A Marti
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Taylor Anderson A Marti (5)
2 (2) 747173 Golden Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Jarvis
  • Jockey: P Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Pat Jarvis P Alvarado
3 (3) 423231 Dream In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: M Dunn
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Barbara Heads M Dunn (5)
4 (4) 335416 Vying Ty Grr (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: R Hamel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Barbara Heads R Hamel
5 (5) 312429 Delta Bouquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Lausten
  • Jockey: F Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Lausten F Fuentes
6 (6) 246576 Victory With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Jarvis
  • Jockey: M Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Pat Jarvis M Williams (7)
7 (7) 1-23191 Lady Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William La F Perez
8 (8) 312347 Random Highs (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvea Gregory
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Sylvea Gregory A Perez

00:57 Maiden Claiming

00:57 Maiden Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Westwood Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Cruickshank
  • Jockey: P Alvarado
3 8-7 Andrea Cruickshank P Alvarado
2 (2) 6-5634 G N Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gilker
  • Jockey: A Reyes
4 8-12 Robert Gilker A Reyes
3 (3) 743556 Royal Know How (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmo Koskinen
  • Jockey: G Asencio
5 8-12 Jarmo Koskinen G Asencio
4 (4) 8873 Wild Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Patty Leaney
  • Jockey: M Williams
5 8-5 Patty Leaney M Williams (7)
5 (5) 866780 Mr. Principe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Principe
  • Jockey: D Assoon
4 8-12 b Ronald Principe D Assoon
6 (6) 362352 Regal Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Clyde
  • Jockey: R Hamel
3 8-7 Terry Clyde R Hamel
7 (7) 765362 Asparkinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Barroby
  • Jockey: M Dunn
3 8-2 Frank Barroby M Dunn (5)
8 (8) 6377 Dickstein (USA)
  • Trainer: John Snow
  • Jockey: J Burningham
3 8-7 John Snow J Burningham
9 (9) 353228 Golden Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Anderson
  • Jockey: C Hoverson
5 8-12 Robert Anderson C Hoverson
10 (10) 63-2779 Banner Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: William La
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-2 William La A Perez
11 (11) 63-6468 Slews Lucky Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Darcy Smith
  • Jockey: M Velazquez
3 8-7 Darcy Smith M Velazquez
12 (12) Western Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Heads
  • Jockey: A Marti
3 8-2 Barbara Heads A Marti (5) NR