Greyville Tuesday 19th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

14:55 All To Come Maiden Plate

14:55 All To Come Maiden Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 070-49 Bold Epic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 10/1
2 (11) 7808-40 Meant To Be
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 b Paul Gadsby K Shea 25/1
3 (8) 9628-95 Wendy's Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 16/1
4 (12) 07008-0 Castle Keep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 50/1
5 (2) 3/096-0 Flying Season (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 18/1
6 (10) 005-70 Ninja Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey J Merwe 25/1
7 (13) 85- Budweiser Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: K Jupp
4 9-6 Ivan Moore K Jupp 25/1
8 (7) 8706-94 Lindaba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Lerena
5 9-6 b Colin Scott B Lerena 8/1
9 (6) 0/04478- Gemstone Creek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Storey
6 9-6 b Steve Benton C Storey (9) 50/1
11 (3) 0 Caribbean Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 25/1
12 (5) Concatenation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Latham 20/1
13 (1) 4-0 Splinter Of Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Marcus 4/5f
10 (4) 0-09 Rum Tum Tugger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 b Tony Rivalland C Taylor NR

15:35 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate

15:35 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 136- Wild One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Jeff Freedman A Marcus 2/1
2 (5) 130-42 Lehaaf (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 4/5f
3 (2) 0217-3 Red Rover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 40/1
4 (1) 021- Ganesh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 16/1
5 (6) 51-54 Sportsmanship (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Latham 75/1
7 (3) 521-475 Snappy Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 8/1
6 (7) 0331-36 Soldiersailor (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-5 M F De Kock S Veale NR

16:10 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate

16:10 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 83-4 Tuscan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 5/2f
2 (3) 8582-3 Szechuan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 3/1
3 (7) 0-42 Victory Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 33/10
4 (2) 048-3 Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Jeff Freedman A Marcus 5/1
5 (11) 39626-9 Modus Magesh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 25/1
6 (10) 5808-8 Alpine Savvy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Dennis Bosch A Forbes 66/1
7 (4) 76025-6 Friend Of Freedom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: J Dladla
5 9-6 b Desmond Egdes J Dladla (9) 12/1
8 (5) 0-00 Nick Of Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 b Deon Visser J Samuel 100/1
9 (12) 948090- Wild And Windy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-6 Frank Robinson K Latham 100/1
10 (1) 00-0 Milk Sheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead N Roebuck 100/1
11 (8) 07 George The Third (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 M F De Kock S Veale 18/1
12 (6) 88600-0 Electric Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
5 8-13 b Paul Lafferty T Matsoele (9) 100/1

16:45 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate

16:45 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 0000-83 I'm Aloner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 7/2
2 (4) 09-82 Western Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 b Michael Roberts S Veale 3/1f
3 (12) 407-565 White Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 b M F De Kock C Zackey (9) 7/2
5 (14) 474385- Royal Bastide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: J Merwe
6 9-6 Adam Kethro J Merwe 13/2
6 (9) 097970- Presentandcorrect (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 James Goodman B Lerena 28/1
7 (3) 700896- Elusive Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
5 9-6 Sean Tarry L Mohapi (6) 9/1
8 (5) 00900-0 Maria's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 66/1
9 (13) 0-00 Atso Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 b1 Tony Rivalland C Taylor 75/1
10 (2) 900000- Rip 'n Tear (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: D Neethling
9 9-6 b Mike Pappas D Neethling (9) 75/1
11 (11) 9 Chase Dem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b1 Dennis Bosch A Mgudlwa 28/1
14 (1) 0690-69 Floristry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 8-13 b Duncan Howells C Storey (9) 12/1
4 (8) 43-33 Redsailinthesunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b Charles Laird A Marcus NR
12 (10) 045 Safee (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech NR
13 (6) 0-0 Soviet Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 b1 Robbie Hill K Melo NR

17:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M)

17:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 02966-3 In Full Flo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 4/1
3 (2) 38-0 Trendy Babe (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 7/2j
4 (3) 0029- Goldridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo A Marcus 5/1
5 (6) 69-7 Love You Madly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 4/1
6 (12) 045-79 Rising Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-6 b Greg / Anthony M Ntuli (9) 20/1
7 (10) 5-08 Cereza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Deon Visser J Samuel 20/1
8 (8) 06- Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel J Merwe 66/1
9 (14) 0206-8 Mon Amour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby A Forbes 55/1
10 (1) 080-0 Spice Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
5 9-6 Ivan Moore T Matsoele (9) 100/1
11 (11) 00-000 Dela Fontaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Veale 100/1
12 (9) 8- Costly Romance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen S Cormack 7/2j
14 (5) 0-0 Roses Swansong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes C Storey (9) 100/1
2 (13) 2503-43 Hunting Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead A Delpech NR
13 (7) 57- Princess Saba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo NR

17:55 Soccer 6 Apprentice Mr 68 Handicap

17:55 Soccer 6 Apprentice Mr 68 Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 2417-30 Commanche Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Pat Lunn T Matsoele (9) 10/1
2 (10) 9/19-3 Bonds The Name (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Doug Campbell K Melo 4/1j
3 (9) 97520-9 Shield Of Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-6 Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 20/1
4 (1) 630-21 Icefire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (6) 4/1j
6 (8) 56101-8 Cucumber Alley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Michael Roberts J Smitsdorff (6) 16/1
7 (13) 2250-62 Masaveru (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 9-3 Bart Rice C Storey (9) 16/1
8 (7) 915367- Balladry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Paul Lafferty B Claassen (6) 16/1
9 (5) 17664-1 Firm Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Kumaran Naidoo D Dillon (3) 6/1
10 (3) 531600- Badi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: R Munger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Deon Visser R Munger (9) 35/1
12 (12) 509024- Assign The Assasin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: J Dladla
7 8-9 Julie Dittmer J Dladla (9) 16/1
13 (14) 5300-44 Tyler's Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 12/1
14 (4) 8808-04 Vladimir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Neethling
7 8-8 b Michael Roberts D Neethling (9) 33/1
15 (11) 9403-80 Quelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Bart Rice G Goomany (9) 50/1
16 (15) 000-462 Squadron (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Chris Erasmus D Lee (6) 16/1
5 (6) 2395-69 Charles Greig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 Colin Scott NR
11 (16) 3480-35 Happy Colours (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey:
6 8-10 Colin Scott NR

18:30 Soccer 4 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M)

18:30 Soccer 4 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 71796-0 Lightning Lulu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Duncan Howells C Zackey (9) 50/1
2 (9) 2800-67 Silent Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 b Deon Visser J Samuel 8/1
3 (12) 1423-36 Sibyl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 33/10j
4 (17) 322005- Aurum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
7 9-4 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 40/1
5 (1) 28626-1 Prairy Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 11/1
6 (6) 0032-1 Je 'taime (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 8/1
7 (13) 410-570 London Olympics (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-1 James Goodman K Latham 45/1
8 (5) 5936-05 Al Nadira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Chris Erasmus S Veale 15/1
9 (4) 223-21 Fortuny (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 M F De Kock A Delpech 33/10j
10 (15) 050-600 Umneeyatee (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-10 M F De Kock K Melo 25/1
11 (7) 07114-6 Trimontium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 15/1
12 (3) 351035- Sacred Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 28/1
13 (2) 00888-0 Moet Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Sean Tarry D Dillon (3) 14/1
14 (11) 37070-5 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: C Storey
6 8-3 Wayne Badenhorst C Storey (9) 28/1
16 (18) 08002-7 Sutherfeni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo J Merwe 45/1
15 (14) 5063-30 Noble Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Munger
5 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo R Munger (9) NR
17 (10) 0554-60 Dancing Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: R 1
8 8-3 b Mike Pappas R 1 NR
18 (8) 18000-0 Sparkling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Erasmus R 2 NR

19:00 Soccer 10 Mr 83 Divided Handicap

19:00 Soccer 10 Mr 83 Divided Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 253155- Awesome Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: S Cormack
5 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst S Cormack 25/1
2 (11) 74864-7 Sun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: D Dillon
9 9-6 b Corinne Bestel D Dillon (3) 40/1
3 (13) 8644-24 Peregrine Power (UNR)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Orffer
6 9-3 Mike Bass C Orffer 8/1
4 (6) 8015-74 King Of Torts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-1 Duncan Howells K Shea 4/1j
5 (10) 2360-70 Badge Of Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
8 9-1 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 40/1
6 (3) 745-572 Lago Lida (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
7 9-1 Michael Miller A Delpech 4/1j
7 (1) 0993-67 De La Danza (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: A Forbes
6 9-0 Ivan Moore A Forbes 18/1
8 (8) 1687-21 Radio Waves (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 Duncan Howells C Zackey (9) 5/1
9 (7) 6112-00 Royal Galaxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Sean Tarry B Lerena 20/1
10 (12) 1720-02 Day By Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Doug Campbell S Veale 18/1
11 (9) 7779-79 Kings Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Mark Dixon M J Odendaal 16/1
12 (4) 8110-22 Nitro Nori (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alyson Wright K Melo 8/1
13 (2) 5165-54 Tembot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Frank Robinson N Roebuck 14/1

19:30 All To Come Mr 72 Divided Handicap

19:30 All To Come Mr 72 Divided Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 003388- Solera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 b Duncan Howells C Zackey (9) 10/1
2 (12) 07510-1 Copper Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Michael Miller C Orffer 20/1
3 (4) 730404- Dun Carrer (ARG)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-4 Frank Robinson K Latham 8/1
4 (6) 5290-08 Mr. Premier (ARG)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Kumaran Naidoo J Merwe 16/1
5 (8) 4899-74 King Fernando (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
7 9-3 b Doug Campbell S Veale 5/1f
6 (10) 32802-3 Gandolf The Great (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Lowan Denysschen B Claassen (6) 11/2
7 (1) 32323-1 Sanfoneiro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Glen Kotzen S Cormack 8/1
8 (13) 4514-66 Maverick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 8-13 Sean Tarry K Shea 14/1
9 (9) 2183-18 Good Idea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Mike Pappas C Storey (9) 18/1
10 (17) 0320-40 Spectroscope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Adam Kethro C Taylor 20/1
11 (5) 9700-01 William Conquest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sean Tarry L Mohapi (6) 14/1
12 (7) 737-071 Pearly King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 33/1
13 (2) 71 Priceless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Jupp
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 M F De Kock K Jupp 14/1
14 (15) 0060-65 Sylvan Vista (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Deon Visser J Samuel 40/1
15 (14) 58707-0 Modern Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
8 8-3 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 45/1
16 (11) 08850-0 Oak Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Doug Campbell M Ntuli (9) 100/1
17 (16) 7909-90 The Living Is Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Frank Robinson R 1 NR