Greyville Sunday 10th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:00 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:00 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) Chantecler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Pat Lunn J Merwe 22/1
3 (3) Marap (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby A Forbes 45/1
4 (1) 3- New Sensation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 11/5
5 (5) Night Lock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 Craig Eudey D Dillon (4) 125/1
6 (7) Translator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Charles Laird A Marcus 11/20f
7 (2) 35-4 Van Der Scaler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Pat Lunn M Yeni 16/1
8 (4) Victory Rocker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-2 Robbie Hill K Latham 45/1
2 (8) Global Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena NR

11:35 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:35 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 5334-63 Cape Vesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 Pat Lunn J Merwe 16/1
2 (6) 703344- Flaming Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-6 b Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 20/1
3 (9) 03925-2 Tullynally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 9-6 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 6/1
4 (8) 726500- Constitution (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (4) 22/1
5 (2) 688-8 Moeda D'ouro (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 F Brown I Sturgeon 45/1
6 (10) 5600-39 Rosie The Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 9-6 Duncan Howells C Storey (9) 25/1
7 (1) 5960-50 Taffeta Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 b F Brown B Claassen (6) 55/1
8 (5) 8460-0 Lago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b1 Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 100/1
10 (4) 42- Indira (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock M Yeni 9/20f
11 (3) 9-0 Secret Liaison (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-6 b1 Mark Dixon K Melo 33/1
9 (7) 3- Dazzle
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 F Brown K Latham NR

12:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 572-2 Trix Of The Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen A Marcus 11/20f
2 (1) 577- Electricat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b1 Duncan Howells A Forbes 15/2
3 (12) 76- Spectacularus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland C Taylor 55/1
4 (4) 9800-0 Hail The Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 50/1
5 (7) 0-06 Miss Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-6 Colin Scott I Sturgeon 25/1
6 (11) 00-0 Bezrin's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Munger
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo R Munger (9) 150/1
7 (3) 000- Sol Azul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: K Jupp
4 9-6 b Ivan Moore K Jupp 150/1
9 (8) Mail Order Bride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Jeff Freedman J Merwe 25/1
10 (6) Nkandla (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 33/10
11 (5) 0-0 Oh So Smart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes S Veale 100/1
12 (9) 0 Zindabad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (3) 100/1
8 (10) 50- Iron Lady
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal NR

12:45 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate

12:45 Soccer 6 Graduation Plate Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 1487-33 Territorial Waters (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: A Marcus
5 9-6 Tony Rivalland A Marcus 5/4f
2 (10) 0039-02 Mr Gigilo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 15/1
3 (11) 361415- Lucky Valentine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-5 Alyson Wright A Delpech 15/4
4 (9) 50025-8 Punk Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Cormack
7 9-4 b Mark Dixon S Cormack 15/1
5 (1) 65165-5 Tembot (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 F Brown K Latham 12/1
7 (4) 4219-3 Everlast
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Segeon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b M F De Kock C Segeon 9/2
10 (3) 809801- Bobby Mcgee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
5 9-1 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 40/1
11 (6) 0983-54 Target Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Garth Puller D Dillon (3) 25/1
6 (5) 21- Candy Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Paul Gadsby I Sturgeon NR
8 (8) 65551-2 Polar Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-1 b Duncan Howells A Forbes NR
9 (7) 51/26-74 Arctic Hooligan (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b M F De Kock S Veale NR

13:25 All To Come Mr 78 Apprentice Handicap

13:25 All To Come Mr 78 Apprentice Handicap Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 01196-3 Threshold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Craig Eudey D Dillon (4) 6/1
2 (1) 7282-12 Indian Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 9/5f
3 (2) 2441-78 Luxardo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Mark Dixon K Melo 6/1
4 (4) 511007- Dodge City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Pat Lunn T Matsoele (9) 10/1
6 (5) 04242-1 Cheshire Cat
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Kumaran Naidoo L Mohapi (6) 6/1
8 (7) 684-580 King's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: S Ramgopal
4 8-8 Alyson Wright S Ramgopal (9) 14/1
9 (6) 360-703 Shark Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Bart Rice C Storey (9) 11/2
5 (9) 4068-40 Charlie Trimble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Doug Campbell B Claassen (6) NR
7 (8) 4257-21 Westhampton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Duncan Howells C Zackey (9) NR

14:00 Rugby 5 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

14:00 Rugby 5 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 37414-8 Rashuli Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 b Duncan Howells D Dillon (4) 10/1
2 (13) 402031- Two Tone Rocka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 20/1
3 (5) 332721- Our Dizzy Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Dennis Drier A Marcus 14/5f
4 (14) 3/21015- Rave Melody (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Jeff Freedman A Delpech 11/1
5 (10) 40745-1 Ulwandle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
7 9-3 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 20/1
6 (12) 22736-3 Lamorna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Michael Roberts S Veale 8/1
7 (1) 76415-6 Saddle Me Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Michael Miller C Storey (9) 7/1
8 (8) 80643-7 United (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Glen Kotzen S Cormack 11/2
11 (2) 0933-23 Quintella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 b Pat Lunn J Merwe 6/1
12 (6) 065507- Dawn Eclipse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: K Jupp
5 8-3 b Ivan Moore K Jupp 50/1
13 (7) 00769-8 Umcebo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 8-3 Duncan Howells C Zackey (9) 28/1
14 (4) 055864- Magic Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: J Samuel
6 8-3 Deon Visser J Samuel 33/1
9 (9) 6824-91 Green Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) NR
10 (3) 9/3100-9 Step It Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 F Brown B Claassen (6) NR

14:35 Umthombothi Stakes (Non-Black Type)

14:35 Umthombothi Stakes (Non-Black Type) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 1331/6-4 Knight To Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 7/2
2 (6) 37798-1 Golden Parachute (NZ)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Segeon
  • Course Winner
8 9-6 Mike Bass C Segeon 20/1
3 (3) 642070- Sage Throne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Colin Scott S Cormack 9/2
4 (2) 767231- Penhaligon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Alyson Wright A Delpech 5/2f
6 (7) 8744-25 Keep On Dreaming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Kumaran Naidoo S Veale 16/1
7 (1) 52208-3 Roman Wall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Marcus
6 8-11 Sean Tarry A Marcus 3/1
8 (4) 01126-4 Maluti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: B Lerena
5 8-11 Greg / Anthony B Lerena 18/1
5 (5) 4332-99 A King Is Born (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Alyson Wright K Shea NR

15:10 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:10 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 74434-7 Nyoni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 9/2
2 (12) 7557-32 Duchess Of York (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 2/1f
3 (2) 82474-4 Jus Jazzin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby K Shea 7/1
4 (14) 5059-74 Not Tonight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 14/1
5 (9) 7355-2 Adventure Gallery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
5 9-6 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/2
6 (13) 048620- Fashionable Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Desmond Egdes D Dillon (3) 18/1
7 (11) 80700-0 Red Rock Lady (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland S Veale 18/1
8 (1) 0000- Miesque's Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 80/1
9 (3) 03647-9 Imali Mania (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 22/1
10 (8) 090676- Tegan's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) 55/1
11 (5) 00-0 Royal Spin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Greg / Anthony A Mgudlwa 125/1
12 (15) 5000-99 Wren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 9-6 b Steve Benton C Storey (9) 100/1
13 (7) 488600- Electric Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 b Paul Lafferty B Claassen (6) 50/1
14 (10) 80090-0 Greys Novena (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 b Lowan Denysschen J Merwe 100/1
15 (16) 0-00 Misdemeanor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel NR
16 (6) 3-3 Storm Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 F Brown K Latham NR