Fort Erie Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723414 Canadianne Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
2 (2) 1-23131 Winloc's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ross Armata R Dacosta
3 (3) 638115 No More Cats (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Widenmaier
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Melvin Widenmaier K Johnson
4 (4) 112322 Hereisthering (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath D David
5 (5) 163563 Tags and Towel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Burnie
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Jennifer Burnie B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 329454 Forever Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Simms B Wilson
7 (7) 175447 Mi Playa (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Acorn
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Acorn J Crawford

18:42 Allowance

18:42 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 800612 Placing No Blame (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: J Alderson
3 7-13 Alison Crook J Alderson (5)
2 (2) 300-432 Best Of John (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shawn Rideout J Crawford
3 (3) 522874 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Tiller T Husbands
4 (4) 477251 Corbelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lough
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Lough H Newell
5 (5) 033143 Silent Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Phillip England B Wilson
6 (6) 04385-1 Bold Alphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Baker
  • Jockey: M Mercieca
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Lee Baker M Mercieca
7 (7) 235323 Freedombid (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Chudobiak K Johnson

19:09 Claiming

19:09 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 706422 Padraig (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Adamo M Buchanan
2 (2) 447355 Bullet Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Robinson
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Gayle Robinson B Alderson (5)
3 (3) 666783 Raging Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko T Husbands
4 (4) 668-585 Again Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Cohen H Newell
5 (5) 233342 Itswhatwelivefore (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James McCullough J Crawford
6 (6) 892659 Crown Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 George Newland M Pinto
7 (7) 253673 Kwik Costa (USA)
  • Trainer: George Newland
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 George Newland R Dacosta
8 (8) 31/3-475 Dugald (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Anthony Adamo K Johnson

19:36 Maiden Claiming

19:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 826355 Mobilist (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-6 C Rabstein M Ramirez
2 (2) 9-07722 Asymmetric (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
7 8-8 Desmond Maynard K Johnson
3 (3) 544360 Foresters Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Davis
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-6 b Jennifer Davis J Crawford
4 (4) 8-72843 Great Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: E Lindsay
4 8-8 Alvin Turner E Lindsay
5 (5) 6 Big Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: B Wilson
3 8-4 Phillip England B Wilson
6 (6) 3403-00 Saturday Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 7-13 b1 Nicholas Gonzalez B Alderson (5)
8 (8) 594 Bridgetown Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
3 8-4 Robert Gerl R Pacheco
9 (9) 492230 Banker Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: T Husbands
5 8-8 Don Pleterski T Husbands
7 (7) 802246 Prince Of Ascot (USA)
  • Trainer: Noel Williams
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-8 Noel Williams M Buchanan NR

20:03 Claiming

20:03 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143247 Path Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Ken Albu M Ramirez
2 (2) 05-0008 Danish Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Ronald Sadler T Husbands
3 (3) 7-59690 Time For The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 b John Mackenzie J Alderson (5)
4 (4) 531800 Senor Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Goodlet
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
3 8-4 b Mark Goodlet R Dacosta
5 (5) 376214 Woods Hole (USA)
  • Trainer: Rise Arnold
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rise Arnold J Crawford
6 (6) 234633 Euclid Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Pierre Crete
  • Jockey: B Alderson
4 8-1 Pierre Crete B Alderson (5)
7 (7) 2-47712 Desert Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez K Johnson
8 (8) 654727 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Michaela Neubauer D David
9 (9) 376865 Ace In My Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Carol Stackwood H Newell

20:30 Claiming

20:30 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 671321 Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Squires
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Nathan Squires B Wilson
3 (3) 132211 Full Impact (USA)
  • Trainer: Rise Arnold
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rise Arnold T Husbands
4 (4) 151124 Burning Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Nicholas Gonzalez B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 454614 Pointless Love (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 C Rabstein J Smith (5)
7 (7) 331158 Put It On Hold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fournier
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mark Fournier M Ramirez
8 (8) 658142 Yankee Bailey West (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Steve Attard M Pinto
9 (9) 414333 Grant's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenella Braun
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Fenella Braun J Crawford
2 (2) 331221 Spread the News (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Jones
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Wilfred Jones D David NR
5 (5) 125744 Buddha n' Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvatore Meli
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 Salvatore Meli J Alderson (5) NR
10 (10) 111311 Big Brother Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Adamo K Johnson NR

20:57 Stakes

20:57 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-18717 Tree Pose (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson
2 (2) 665153 Virginia Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Husbands
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Husbands B Cheyne
4 (4) 201214 Molinaro Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Ravendra Raghunath M Ramirez
5 (5) 414311 Time Sharing (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Adamo
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anthony Adamo T Husbands
6 (6) 453424 Compadre's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Shawn Rideout J Crawford
3 (3) 111111 Tethra's Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Ross Armata R Dacosta NR
7 (7) 763352 Believe You Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Alderson
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez B Alderson NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 241554 Calm Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 Michaela Neubauer K Morrison (10)
1 (5) 641742 Chia Houa Houa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michaela Neubauer M Pinto
2 (1) 545443 Hardroad To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Luania Woods J Smith (5)
3 (2) 417675 Awake by Noon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Stackwood
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Carol Stackwood D David
4 (3) 375881 Not too Tacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nicholas Nosowenko T Husbands
5 (4) 760748 Brite Sabbeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Alderson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Paula Loescher B Alderson (5)
6 (6) 164766 Mudder At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Gostlin B Wilson
7 (7) 011626 Grand Request (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Josie Carroll K Johnson
8 (8) 115433 Automatic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Steve Attard M Ramirez
9 (10) 543649 Sabino (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Bennett
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Michael Bennett J Alderson (5)