Fontainebleau Thursday 22nd November

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

11:15 Touche Mulets Maiden Stakes

11:15 Touche Mulets Maiden Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Santiago Green (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
2 8-13 Chirurgien (s) Fx Bertras 20/1
2 (3) Vatiliyah (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
2 8-13 T castanheira R Marchelli 20/1
3 (14) Kilala (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: F Blondel
2 8-13 J Bertran De Balanda F Blondel 16/1
4 (1) Broken Shore (IRE)
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: A Foulon
2 8-13 F H Graffard A Foulon (6) 20/1
5 (4) Explosive (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: B Raballand
2 8-13 Mme C Head-Maarek B Raballand 8/1
6 (11) Dearly Dely (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
2 8-13 S Jesus F Lefebvre 33/1
7 (10) Aulne (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: G Benoist
2 8-13 M Delzangles G Benoist 9/4f
8 (13) Sole Reign (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
2 8-13 Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel 20/1
9 (8) Kohilo (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Sepulchre
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 8-13 D Sepulchre S Pasquier 13/2
10 (15) Yanky Breizh (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: J Victoire
2 8-13 P Chatelain J Victoire 25/1
11 (6) Venezia (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
2 8-13 Y de Nicolay P C Boudot 14/1
12 (9) Starry Night
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
2 8-13 S Wattel T Bachelot 12/1
13 (5) Turfblute (GER)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 8-13 H A Pantall F Veron 9/1
14 (2) Dolce Cabana
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 8-13 J M Beguigne A Hamelin 7/1
15 (12) Fast Escape (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: T Huet
2 8-13 F Doumen T Huet 14/1

11:50 Bois Notre Dame Maiden Stakes

11:50 Bois Notre Dame Maiden Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) Baradari (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 9-2 J C Rouget M Guyon 2/1f
2 (5) Mu Tazz (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: C Passerat
2 9-2 Y Fouin C Passerat (6) 22/1
3 (10) Herve (IRE)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 9-2 T castanheira S Pasquier 14/1
4 (15) Sunbury (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
2 9-2 W Walton M Forest 20/1
5 (13) Gentle Maine (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Beguigne
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 9-2 J M Beguigne A Hamelin 9/1
6 (9) Heartbreak City (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
2 9-2 S Wattel T Bachelot 16/1
7 (1) Peintre Francais (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
2 9-2 Chirurgien (s) A Badel 16/1
8 (8) Yangoon (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
2 9-2 J Bertran De Balanda P C Boudot 20/1
9 (3) Diyamindar (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Roussel
2 9-2 Joel Boisnard A Roussel 12/1
10 (11) Alabama Le Dun (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
2 9-2 J P Gallorini G Masure 25/1
12 (4) Stormy Coast (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
2 9-2 A Clement T Thulliez 15/2
13 (7) Abaa (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Head
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
2 9-2 F Head A Lemaitre 4/1
14 (2) Crosstown
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: F Prat
2 9-2 C Laffon-Parias F Prat 7/1
15 (12) Samuraj (FR)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: J Cabre
2 9-2 E Danel J Cabre 40/1
11 (6) Atomos (GER)
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: F Blondel
2 9-2 F H Graffard F Blondel NR

12:20 Zeddaan Listed Stakes

12:20 Zeddaan Listed Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 332237 Chef Oui Chef (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
2 9-2 Y de Nicolay P C Boudot 10/1
2 (6) 037414 Sage Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
2 8-12 P Demercastel A Crastus 16/1
3 (4) 2125 Kenhope (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: M Guyon
2 8-12 H A Pantall M Guyon 10/3
4 (3) 73543 Medeleck (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Soudiere-Niault De La
  • Jockey: T Huet
2 8-11 Mme C Soudiere-Niault De La T Huet 25/1
6 (7) 1914 Gengis (FR)
  • Trainer: G Doleuze
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
2 8-11 G Doleuze S Pasquier 7/1
7 (10) 711332 Vilna (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: G Benoist
2 8-8 Y barberot G Benoist 10/1
8 (5) 624312 Effie B
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 M R Channon M Harley 9/4f
9 (11) 4195 Wedge Trust (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 J C Rouget F Blondel 14/1
10 (2) 384622 Via Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Y barberot A Hamelin 16/1
11 (9) 160012 Strange Magic (IRE)
  • Trainer: R A Fahey
  • Jockey: F Tylicki
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 R A Fahey F Tylicki 11/2
5 (1) 7435 Karadargent (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
2 8-11 b H A Pantall F Veron NR

12:50 Hubert De Catheu Handicap

12:50 Hubert De Catheu Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 110065 Cabaretune (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: T Huet
  • Distance Winner
7 9-13 F Doumen T Huet 10/1
2 (8) 251234 Fabulous Siam (FR)
  • Trainer: P Boisgontier
  • Jockey: N Desoutter
6 9-8 P Boisgontier N Desoutter 12/1
3 (14) 247440 Grand Audition (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 9-6 b E Danel T Bachelot 40/1
4 (10) 401325 Nova Med (IRE)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 9-4 b Junk (s) M Guyon 5/1
5 (15) 383321 Sea Wind (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Sauer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
5 9-3 N Sauer F Minarik 14/1
6 (12) 395088 Galeo Des Flandres (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
6 9-3 P Demercastel T Thulliez 20/1
7 (1) 600802 Anemos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-2 Chirurgien (s) A Badel 12/1
8 (13) 385603 Blek (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: T Piccone
7 9-2 v E Lellouche T Piccone 18/1
9 (9) 620003 Gatinello (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-13 v A Bonin A Crastus 8/1
10 (5) 640078 Satwa Ruby (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
6 8-13 Nicot (s) A Bourgeais 28/1
11 (17) 952743 Pelvoux (FR)
  • Trainer: H Hesse
  • Jockey: D Porcu
7 8-12 H Hesse D Porcu 14/1
12 (11) 060581 Hecate (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: T Messina
5 8-11 J E Pease T Messina 25/1
13 (6) 719006 Golden Beau (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
4 8-11 Delaporte (s) B Raballand 33/1
14 (3) 016243 Valencin (FR)
  • Trainer: P Decouz
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 8-11 P Decouz F Blondel 25/1
15 (4) 4-02182 Aussi Celebre (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 b E Lellouche G Benoist 5/2f
16 (16) 010054 Golden Boy (IRE)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Cabre
4 8-10 Van De Poele (s) J Cabre 40/1
17 (18) 294-761 backswing (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: L Foulard
5 8-10 D Windrif L Foulard 14/1
18 (2) 726000 Speedy Crown (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 M Nigge S Pasquier 20/1

13:20 Contessina Stakes

13:20 Contessina Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 176794 Fred Lalloupet
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 D Smaga G Benoist 4/1
2 (3) 444731 Eton Rifles (IRE)
  • Trainer: S C Williams
  • Jockey: W Carson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 S C Williams W Carson 11/10f
3 (4) 434 Flash Mash (USA)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 X Nakkachdji T Messina 11/1
4 (7) 411181 Abu Sidra (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bernard
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 J Bernard M Forest 5/1
5 (8) 218016 Totxo (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Lopez
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v R Lopez Fx Bertras 10/1
6 (9) 166902 Best Of Order (IRE)
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 v E J O'Neill A Fouassier 16/1
7 (5) 14489 Huma Bird
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b H A Pantall F Veron 14/1
8 (2) 3-04071 Personified (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 8-8 b Mme J Bidgood M Guyon 10/1
9 (6) 8 Namera (GER)
  • Trainer: P Vovcenko
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 P Vovcenko T Bachelot 33/1

13:50 Ceres Stakes

13:50 Ceres Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 403216 Tulips (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-11 b A Fabre M Guyon 9/2
2 (8) 434314 She's My Dandy (IRE)
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 E J O'Neill A Fouassier 14/1
3 (2) 125521 Metal Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 8-11 K Borgel N Perret 3/1f
4 (9) 322511 Lucrece
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 5/1
5 (1) 151033 Fontaine Margot (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 M Cesandri R Thomas 9/2
6 (4) 400110 Cashmere Cat (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 T Lemer F Veron 16/1
7 (7) 0F5481 Reemas (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gallorini
  • Jockey: G Masure
3 8-11 J P Gallorini G Masure 20/1
8 (6) 405125 Zayade (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Roussel
3 8-11 Joel Boisnard A Roussel 8/1
9 (5) 232245 Carnoustie (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 A Clement S Pasquier 13/2

14:20 Rochers De Fontainebleau

14:20 Rochers De Fontainebleau Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 146504 Mister Moonlight (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Boutin (s) P C Boudot 13/2
3 (1) 654300 Rain Of Melody (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Gourraud
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Y Gourraud T Piccone 16/1
4 (7) 305350 Style De Lois (FR)
  • Trainer: H Billot
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 H Billot J Claudic 14/1
5 (8) 020923 Psy Chic (FR)
  • Trainer: E Wianny
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 E Wianny S Maillot 9/2
6 (10) 236047 Jasmines Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: H Hesse
  • Jockey: D Porcu
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 H Hesse D Porcu 18/1
7 (9) 703215 Smoking Allowed (FR)
  • Trainer: B Mohamed
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 v B Mohamed M Guyon 11/4f
8 (14) 057042 I Love Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Speicher
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 Boutin (s) T Speicher (6) 7/1
9 (11) 630500 Tocdream (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b A Lyon T Bachelot 16/1
10 (12) 592408 Muhtaba (FR)
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
6 8-13 R Pritchard-Gordon A Foulon (3) 14/1
11 (5) 108619 Beringson (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle H Mennessier
  • Jockey: M autier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Mlle H Mennessier M autier 25/1
12 (13) 052003 Pivon (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 v P Chatelain Fx Bertras 10/1
13 (4) 000931 My Delight (FR)
  • Trainer: A Sagot
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b A Sagot F Lefebvre 7/1
14 (3) 077700 Alpina (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Jv Toux A Bonnefoy 33/1
2 (6) 500040 Fly Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 T castanheira A Badel NR

14:55 Rocher Bouligny Handicap

14:55 Rocher Bouligny Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 580-057 Shaheen Hawk (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 T Clout F Prat 7/1
2 (5) 416001 Viamare (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 v Delaporte (s) J Guillochon 12/1
3 (4) 160000 Salitos (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Mlle M Henry T Bachelot 33/1
4 (10) 080100 Glorious Love (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Mlle V Dissaux G Benoist 9/1
5 (6) 524370 Silky Wind (FR)
  • Trainer: Remy Nerbonne
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Remy Nerbonne J Claudic 25/1
6 (7) 654554 King Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 v Mme C Barbe T Piccone 7/2f
7 (8) 047000 Salsavana (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 P Costes F Lefebvre 18/1
8 (3) 440333 Sundown De Cameru (FR)
  • Trainer: W Delalande
  • Jockey: M Delalande
7 8-8 v W Delalande M Delalande 6/1
9 (12) 343260 Alejandro Farnesio (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Sine
  • Jockey: M Guyon
7 8-7 b Mlle S Sine M Guyon 10/1
10 (13) 007236 Tequillo (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 b J Bertin A Crastus 14/1
11 (2) 660534 Diktabama (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Head-Maarek
  • Jockey: B Raballand
5 8-7 Mme C Head-Maarek B Raballand 6/1
12 (1) 048200 Glasclune (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 8-5 v Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel 7/1
13 (11) 905703 Kokouchu (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 8-5 Boutin (s) M Forest 14/1

15:25 D'Evry Handicap

15:25 D'Evry Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 4031-94 Gentildonna (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 9-6 Y barberot M Delalande 25/1
2 (5) 2454 Mitzi Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Darlix
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 9-6 D Darlix T Bachelot 4/1f
3 (1) 448250 Commando Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Nicot (s) A Bourgeais 20/1
4 (10) 560112 Next Round (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Porzier
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 9-5 Y Porzier A Badel 5/1
6 (11) 6/1-426 Ichor (GER)
  • Trainer: A Bolte
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 9-5 A Bolte F Minarik 14/1
7 (3) 18165 Taloubet
  • Trainer: H W Hiller
  • Jockey: G Masure
3 9-4 H W Hiller G Masure 25/1
8 (17) 806630 Lion Des Flandres (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
6 9-3 b P Demercastel T Thulliez 10/1
9 (8) 302105 Sabletory (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas 7/1
10 (18) 9/26-637 Milongo (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle B Renk
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
10 9-1 b Mlle B Renk F Blondel 25/1
11 (15) 575412 Solicitor
  • Trainer: R Lopez
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-13 R Lopez G Benoist 9/1
12 (16) 472011 Frankle (FR)
  • Trainer: A Sagot
  • Jockey: C Sagot
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 A Sagot C Sagot 12/1
13 (12) 742599 Zimbar (FR)
  • Trainer: A Bonin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-12 b A Bonin A Crastus 25/1
14 (9) 063492 Speranza (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
6 8-10 v Jp Roman A Hamelin 10/1
15 (7) 760282 Hard Way (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
7 8-8 Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre 25/1
16 (14) 015247 By Dariole (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: F Veron
9 8-0 b C martinon F Veron 14/1
17 (4) 023504 Adios Padre (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ae Gareau
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course Winner
7 8-0 b Mme Ae Gareau E Hardouin 20/1
18 (2) 685888 Shugala (FR)
  • Trainer: E Vagne
  • Jockey: D Santiago
5 8-0 E Vagne D Santiago 33/1
5 (13) 667335 Glamour Star (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 9-5 W Mongil M Guyon NR