Finger Lakes Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3223 Footnote In Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 553223 Final Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
3 (3) 32 Prime Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
4 8-12 b1 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
4 (5) 3 Hogback Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
5 (6) 507222 Five Card Draw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
6 (7) 87356 Spider Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
1 (2) River Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 116421 My Wildest Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (2) 636051 Sherribaldi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 711351 She's Saephansound (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
3 (3) 415133 Runaway Dunne (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Craig Sweeting C Amaro
5 (5) 534144 Kissdon't Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
4 (4) 243333 Say Toba Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Matthew Clarke P Rodriguez NR
6 (7) 431251 Pura Vida Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores NR

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 474441 Mom Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 George Beech J Gutierrez
2 (2) 157641 Class Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores
3 (3) 421321 Historically (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro J Cruz
4 (4) 476612 Northern Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Charlton Baker M Davila
5 (5) 145614 Bucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (7) 421414 Launch N Relaunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
6 (6) 171665 Viajero (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Christine Attwood R Ignacio NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 169643 Timber Cruise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
2 (2) 268694 Pervis (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 304454 Remorse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro J Gutierrez
4 (4) 433663 Wildcat Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Banker E De
5 (5) 773187 Coupon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
6 (6) 347399 Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Ruiz O Hernandez
7 (7) 334613 Delastmanstanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charlton Baker M Davila
8 (8) 743715 Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7)

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 967755 One Little Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Glenn Burnett O Gomez
2 (2) 248986 Cat Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
3 (3) 343521 Inger Management (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
4 (4) 913343 He Aint Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kathleen Mastin M Davila
5 (5) 2118-77 After Shock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 522122 Wiseman Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Anderson J Sone
7 (7) 234512 Buddy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez
8 (8) 373342 Lucky Ned (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lesley Friedman L Perez
9 (9) 335328 Aoja (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Sr Rafael Rohena, E Nieves (7)

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3615 R Girl Paynes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
3 (3) 344722 New York Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena
4 (4) 3-27341 Mollie's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Baratta
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Patrick Baratta O Hernandez
5 (5) 412265 Miss Brass Bonanza (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Karl Grusmark J Sone
6 (6) 293346 Rainbow Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Lesley Friedman L Perez
7 (7) 346363 Emotionltrainwreck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez
2 (2) 259531 Saratoga Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74-7514 Saturdaynitesandy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 William Bartlett R Ignacio
2 (2) 855667 Cherry Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez O Gomez
3 (3) 934455 Smokin Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Debra Breed R Rohena
4 (4) 343582 My Three Daughters (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez H Rivera
6 (6) 626363 Stephen's Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
7 (7) 356384 Cute Jammies (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
7 8-2 Timothy Murphy J Toledo (7)
5 (5) 232268 Lila Louann (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551543 Sacred Ground (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
2 (2) 896246 Powhatan County (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 971433 Rocky World (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Metivier O Gomez
6 (6) 631124 Roar As The Wynnd (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Sr Rafael Rohena, W Rohena
7 (7) 323221 French Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 632234 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Ruiz J Cruz NR
5 (5) 423156 Prince Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Megan Lucas C Amaro NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 263322 Patron Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
2 (1) 474454 Lord Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
3 (3) 555112 You'll Remember Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Angel Valdez J Gutierrez
4 (5) 464745 Cajun Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eduardo Maver, E Nieves (7)
5 (6) 554787 Slytopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ralph D Alessandro J Cruz
9 (10) 232414 Raynick's Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
1 (2) 414424 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio NR
6 (7) 680577 Elegant Jetsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Brown
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matthew Brown M Davila NR
7 (8) 5243-11 Grand Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Christopher Progno J Rodriguez NR
8 (9) 315056 Empty Wallet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Timothy Murphy J Toledo (10) NR