Finger Lakes Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 319423 Aprilmayjune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
3 (3) 471427 Mirthful Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Adrianne Rohena D Morales
4 (4) 144412 Try Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Cranwell
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Clyde Cranwell R Ignacio
5 (5) 265573 B J's A Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ulises Gonzalez J Flores
6 (6) 752373 Now Now Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenn Burnett O Gomez
2 (2) 134558 American Trilogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez NR

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 91-4597 Wesniak (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-12 Eskei Beech J Flores
2 (2) 466666 Again Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Pablo Torres J Negron (7)
3 (3) 274224 Indian Reservation (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Beth Saul M Davila
4 (4) 553865 With Options (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
5 8-12 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
5 (5) 562432 Stout Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 M Ferraro J Cruz
6 (6) 273726 Cocobolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Cabrera J Gutierrez
7 (7) 857444 Homeland Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Louis Sirianni L Perez

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 133222 St. Pete Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
1 (3) 535763 Yellow Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley L Perez
2 (1) 586688 No Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 Wayne Sparling E Nieves (7)
3 (2) 157213 Aivazovsky (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (4) 862315 My Snookie's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Linda Rice O Gomez
5 (6) 567448 Moon Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Lopez
6 8-12 Phyllis Shetron D Lopez
6 (7) 113441 Mostly Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Troy Smith W Rohena NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 470977 Andromedas Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Kisielewski
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Julie Kisielewski D Lopez
2 (2) 677370 Millennium Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 George Beech O Gomez
3 (3) 555439 Brobdingnagian (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse M Davila
4 (4) 614528 The Wiley Vet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
5 (5) 327627 New York New York (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Beth Saul C Yang
6 (6) 907453 Unguided Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena
7 (7) 532143 Four Reds (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donna Bireta J Flores

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 63-2415 My Milenium Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
2 (1) 631514 Meesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker D Morales
3 (2) 323642 Lionheart Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
4 (3) 4-14174 Not Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (4) 151776 Western Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sabine
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Sabine D Lopez
6 (5) 635231 Instant Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kenneth Smith J Sone
7 (8) 451667 Supertripp (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
8 (9) 375195 Hellacious Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
9 (10) 752177 Valuable Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Babcock J Negron (7)
10 (11) 454159 Y. N. V. Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Nirka Huertas L Perez
11 (12) 15941 Sara T. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
1 (6) 122423 Bistineau (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 803431 Mightylover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 422533 Great Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Megan Lucas C Amaro
3 (3) 917918 Padmore Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Glenroy Brown O Gomez
4 (4) 917380 The Black Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De
5 (5) 335217 Lateef (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christine Attwood L Perez
7 (7) 773346 Princeofproximity (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Marialice Coffey D Frates
6 (6) 561262 Prince Hapnick (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

19:57 Starter Allowance

19:57 Starter Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121111 Senora Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
2 (2) 410585 Laylaben (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
3 (3) 96-8111 Long And Lean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
4 (4) 171211 Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rivera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Rivera C Amaro
5 (5) 173611 Clean Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
7 (7) 416422 Floating Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenroy Brown J Rodriguez
6 (6) 516412 Strategic Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Ferraro J Cruz NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 242331 Le Freak (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Ferraro L Perez
1 (5) 133312 Turnpike Token (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (1) 341424 Axspectator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
3 (2) 142486 Dixieland Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christopher Progno D Morales
4 (3) 211941 Bigshotinthenews (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (4) 253722 Here Comes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
6 (7) 174226 Won Great Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (8) 321115 Quick and Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza O Gomez

20:51 Allowance

20:51 Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 443115 Smarty Aya (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (9) 244131 More Is More (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Genecco C Yang
4 (3) 356251 Gabrilicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (6) 565696 Shea Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Karl Grusmark L Perez
6 (7) 319442 Miss Star Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
7 (8) 334544 Bandit Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Cruz
8 (10) 434736 Sapphire Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Adrianne Rohena D Morales
1 (5) 518171 Ecoach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
2 (4) 813311 Warrior Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Genecco D Lopez NR
3 (1) 825414 Kocher Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez NR