Finger Lakes Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467360 Sha Shear Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: S Fret
4 8-0 George Beech S Fret (10)
2 (2) 704462 Lemon Sundae (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-5 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
3 (3) 7-76954 My Perceptive Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Toledo
6 7-12 Dorothy Gentner J Toledo (10)
4 (4) 332272 Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 764222 Miss Apollonia (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 James Wright J Gutierrez
6 (6) 664342 Wild Kimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian McCall
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-5 Brian McCall C Amaro

17:42 Maiden Special Weight

17:42 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 2 Bob E (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
1 (9) 27 Stable Boy Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
2 (1) 4 Sweet Bonds (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
2 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
3 (2) 533 Paddy Kunuckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
2 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
4 (3) 5 Nihil Sine Labore (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
2 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
5 (4) 5 Home By Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Morales
2 8-8 Nancy McCabe D Morales
6 (5) Belief System (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
2 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (7) 345766 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-1 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7)
8 (8) 99 Cajun Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: R Rohena
2 8-8 Charlton Baker R Rohena

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243165 Jammin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Nirka Huertas L Perez
2 (2) 5-08712 Current Aquasition (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Christopher Progno J Rohena
3 (3) 331344 Timmins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
4 (4) 086804 Warrior From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Bireta J Flores
5 (5) 0-02151 R Painted Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
6 (6) 525722 Rico Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Megan Lucas C Amaro

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 674472 Beacon Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: O Gomez
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy O Gomez
2 (1) 697934 Parkinson Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena
3 (2) 478687 Roan Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Wayne Sparling R Ignacio
4 (3) 725643 Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
5 (5) 645522 Western Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gino Gabrielli
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gino Gabrielli J Sone
6 (7) 64638-5 Round About (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (8) 677636 Luck N Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
9 (10) 47-5535 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jason Giliforte L Perez
10 (11) 354373 Loopy De Loop (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Christine Attwood M Davila
1 (4) 343774 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De NR
8 (9) 273726 Cocobolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Cabrera J Cruz NR
11 (12) 857444 Homeland Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Louis Sirianni J Gutierrez NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 414122 I'm Mad About You (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Acquilano M Davila
3 (3) 234141 Pride Of Paris (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Megan Lucas C Amaro
4 (4) 827211 Crafty Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano L Perez
5 (5) 854215 Miss Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 551743 Beboblues Art (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rivera
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Rivera J Sone
7 (7) 411111 St. Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Matthew Clarke J Rodriguez
8 (8) 316211 Gatto Nero (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charlton Baker J Cruz
9 (9) 221514 Desk Reference (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Tasso P Rodriguez
10 (10) 222671 Amply Rewarded (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nirka Huertas D Lopez
1 (1) 216512 Northern Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena NR

19:30 Maiden Special Weight

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57355 Secret Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-1 Karl Grusmark E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 36243 Myopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: L Perez
2 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro L Perez
3 (3) 4 My Lucky Lieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
2 8-8 Debra Breed R Ignacio
4 (4) 8566 Greeley's Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: C Beech
2 8-8 Michael Lecesse C Beech
5 (5) 6 Majestic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
2 8-8 Charlton Baker M Davila
6 (6) 307 Winning With Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
2 8-8 Charlton Baker W Rohena
7 (7) 603 Icprideicpower (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
2 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
8 (8) 25725 Patron's Heidi H (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Debra Breed J Flores

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431252 Cool Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 064153 Criminal Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Flores
4 (4) 317700 Ranger Wes (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donna Bireta R Ignacio
5 (5) 341212 Chief Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
7 (7) 884553 Rocking Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
8 (8) 935319 Andromeda's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila
3 (3) 221314 Midnight Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez O Hernandez NR
6 (6) 156407 Climbing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Barrow N Alvarado NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 150456 Mommy's Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Neville Henry D Lopez
2 (2) 446841 Nobody Cares (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Christine Attwood M Davila
3 (3) 316 A Bit Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart J Cruz
4 (4) 9122 Newtie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 742251 Hooktheedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Lesley Friedman L Perez
6 (6) 523132 Apple Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Craig Sweeting J Rodriguez

20:51 Maiden Claiming

20:51 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 438463 Thunder Roaring (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-9 James Kettell J Sone
2 (2) 327845 Hornet's Nest (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 Lavern Bowman M Davila
3 (3) 256422 Who's Zat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
5 (5) 096 Dontrainonmyparade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
3 8-9 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
6 (6) 557732 Ancient Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Kovar
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Neil Kovar J Gutierrez
7 (7) 70 Oriental Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Latimer
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 Samuel Latimer E Nieves (7)
8 (8) 546754 Minivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena
9 (9) 545237 Catillac Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
4 (4) 533354 Blissful Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: D Morales
4 8-12 James Kettell D Morales NR