Finger Lakes Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657423 Fiddlers Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
2 (2) 563244 Pretty Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Manuel Ruiz J Negron (7)
3 (3) 357647 Dorothy's Essense (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 M Ferraro J Cruz
4 (4) 436367 Seattle Juliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Pablo Torres D Morales
5 (5) 534756 Life's Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Gomez
6 (6) 952272 Better With Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Christine Attwood D Lopez

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443376 Not Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Louis Sirianni L Perez
2 (2) 324214 Dogtooth Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Salvato C Yang
3 (3) 805366 My Valentina Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Pablo Torres D Morales
4 (4) 384773 Speak Frankly (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Craig Sweeting M Davila
5 (5) 778881 Wachiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 351079 Too Critical (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez

18:09 Maiden Special Weight

18:09 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wheres Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-9 John Tebbutt J Sone
2 (2) 553343 Katelyn Lima (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Nirka Huertas P Rodriguez
3 (3) Sun With Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 James Banker M Davila
4 (4) 543222 American Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-12 George Beech J Cruz
5 (5) 04 Bully Bully Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mikhael Rolffs
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 b1 Mikhael Rolffs J Gutierrez
6 (6) 435244 Secret Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Daniel Jacobs R Ignacio
7 (7) 424424 Pure Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Lesley Friedman G Rodriguez (7)

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 864714 Robert's Breach (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila
2 (2) 355118 With Out Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Christopher Progno J Rohena
3 (3) 154558 Trinity Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
4 (4) 435354 Nothing But Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 272312 Local Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 William Bartlett J Sone
7 (7) 262538 Second Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
4 8-12 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
8 (8) 241512 Life Of The City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
9 (9) 7-14877 Hidden Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stacy Torelli L Perez
10 (10) 096341 Wistful Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker W Rohena
11 (11) 542491 Brasstown Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Kisielewski
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Julie Kisielewski O Camejo
12 (12) 660089 Cup Of Cee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nancy McCabe D Morales
5 (5) 917380 The Black Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333544 Trackmens Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenroy Brown O Gomez
2 (2) 536638 Capote Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Casey Dyer R Ignacio
3 (3) 540975 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Phyllis Shetron C Amaro
4 (4) 575198 Freedom Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 553132 Timothy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Banker E De
6 (6) 312733 Eyes On The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
7 (7) 538485 Karakorum Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 E Hernandez O Hernandez
8 (8) 456513 Mystician (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila
9 (9) 23154 New Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
10 (10) 2-59616 Kall Me Sig (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark E Nieves (7)
11 (11) 584321 Spark Plug Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Barrow J Sone

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 411154 Southern Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Grabowski P Rodriguez
2 (9) 312233 Port Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (1) 612165 Smokin Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
4 (4) 231351 It Is The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart J Cruz
5 (6) 141164 Mr Magenta (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
6 (7) 417221 Prowler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ronald Breed M Davila
7 (8) 684710 Khan Of Khans (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Matthew Clarke L Garcia
1 (2) 144361 My Kryptonite (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Grabowski P Rodriguez NR
2 (3) 145614 Bucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434231 Show The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Beth Saul M Davila
2 (2) 634387 Ontothenextone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
3 (3) 534511 Bedrock Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 221555 Titusville (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenn Burnett C Amaro
5 (5) 724356 Evil's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Kettell D Morales
6 (6) 203941 The Ole Gen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano J Gutierrez
7 (7) 241448 Watchin The Babes (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bruce Anderson J Sone
8 (8) 669635 Thundering Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenroy Brown O Gomez

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66-6679 Fashionette (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Phyllis Shetron R Ignacio
2 (2) 351241 Brushfirefairytale (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 460122 Supsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Ferraro G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 423134 Millions In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Cabrera J Cruz
5 (5) 892267 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
6 (6) 125575 King Of The Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Karl Grusmark E Nieves (7)
7 (7) 461815 Two High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
9 (9) 561431 Idontgetoutmuch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
8 (8) 372903 Lazeka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro N Alvarado NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 483655 Track Magnet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 John Tebbutt J Flores
2 (2) 562546 Two Gendarmes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Eileen Muller O Camejo
4 (4) 735586 Point Cumana (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Ridley
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gregory Ridley C Amaro
5 (5) 4-29384 Pax (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena
6 (6) 568645 I'll Make It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Adrianne Rohena D Morales
7 (7) 2-86358 Eon (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
8 (8) 725552 Regal Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Debra Breed J Rodriguez
9 (9) 433844 Troop Support (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manuel Ruiz M Davila
10 (10) 525395 On Time Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Timothy Murphy O Gomez
11 (11) 862732 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
12 (12) 326632 Jilluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
3 (3) 076344 Zipatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Nirka Huertas G Rodriguez (7) NR