Finger Lakes Monday 26th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 567769 Cash Me Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Edward Perdue O Gomez
1 (2) 355483 Early Response (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez
2 (1) 7/67554 Yukon Gold Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
3 (3) 242322 Roman A Clef (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Thomas Muller,
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sr Thomas Muller, J Sone
4 (4) 648446 Granddamslam (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Phyllis Shetron D Lopez
5 (6) 652675 Dancing Robbins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Jr William Berry, J Toledo (10)
6 (7) 688577 Dade City (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nancy McCabe D Morales

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 4-12865 Snowy Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Arcadio Lopez O Gomez
2 (1) 319663 Song For Pupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-12 Christopher Progno D Morales
3 (3) 637654 Pitching Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores
4 (5) 893445 Smokin Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Debra Breed R Ignacio
5 (6) 845767 Classy Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Donna Bireta C Yang
6 (7) 462636 Stephen's Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza E De
7 (8) 326255 Amethyst Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino M Davila
1 (2) 855667 Cherry Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Arcadio Lopez G Rodriguez (7) NR

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 166707 Iwaspaidlate (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: S Fret
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Luis Gutierrez S Fret (10)
2 (1) 510266 Hookedonsweetness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr William Berry, J Toledo (10)
3 (2) 311832 Bear Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
4 (3) 768065 Beautifulnightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
5 (4) 45-2451 Voyager (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (5) 509-092 Ellis Island (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 William Bartlett R Rideout
7 (7) 566864 Pure Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Ortis Henry G Rodriguez (7)
1 (8) 134558 American Trilogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 895905 Wheely Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Daniel Jacobs L Perez
2 (2) 806666 Sun Kissed Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (3) 409361 At The Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
4 (4) 534213 Juice Box (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
5 (5) 665545 Potnia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 David Markgraf J Rodriguez
6 (6) 873646 Private Screening (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Neville Henry D Morales
7 (7) 865750 Princess Margaret (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Ross G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 337232 Smarty Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Christopher Progno J Rohena
9 (9) 6-89917 Martina Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez H Rivera
10 (10) 331645 S S Traverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Kisielewski
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Julie Kisielewski D Lopez
11 (11) 263261 Sizzlin Samantha (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Wright J Gutierrez
12 (12) 211346 Start Toasting (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 681834 John's Sharp Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Wright L Perez
2 (2) 243417 Ponte Vecchio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 226113 Brendan's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Debra Breed J Flores
5 (5) 456675 Ready Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nancy McCabe D Morales
6 (6) 1-14313 Brock N Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (7) 562221 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
8 (8) 413362 Cat Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Terry Genecco J Gutierrez
9 (9) 141442 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
10 (10) 356112 The Zipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
11 (11) 252514 Sea Ya Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Paul Barrow J Sone
3 (3) 182771 Please Impress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 375614 Fly Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley C Yang
2 (2) 437221 Jabez (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano M Davila
3 (3) 098905 Style Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
4 (4) 683438 Aggi's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez
5 (5) 0175 Dancing Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 361529 She's All Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
7 (7) 542146 Simply Stunning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Markgraf J Rodriguez
8 (8) 542463 Hit Your Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donna Bireta J Flores

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 361664 Calm Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
2 (2) 435213 Its Business Time (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 M Ferraro L Perez
3 (3) 151337 Rush To Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 427365 Great Recession (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
6 (6) 218588 Big Fearless (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos J Sone
7 (7) 222611 Distinctive Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Pablo Torres D Morales
8 (8) 111252 Affair Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
9 (9) 436123 Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Flores
10 (10) 114243 Exact Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 321227 Sirtori (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Adrianne Rohena M Davila NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455563 David Is Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Eskei Beech E De
2 (2) 164631 Stay Alittle While (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez
3 (3) 457351 Ahoy Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Lathrop
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Lathrop D Lopez
4 (4) 188757 Tindaro's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Neville Henry D Morales
5 (5) 766455 Rockinanracin (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Christine Attwood J Flores
6 (6) 466342 Ostin's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dorothy Gentner J Gutierrez
7 (7) 438256 Googly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena
8 (8) 588843 Brooklyn Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Tasso O Hernandez

20:51 Maiden Claiming

20:51 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 357675 Great Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 Jr Eduardo Maver, E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 425356 Frankie Scissors (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
3 8-9 Christopher Progno D Morales
3 (3) 4 Hildago Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
4 (4) 707575 Bringitin (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-9 Phyllis Shetron C Amaro
5 (5) 74446 Rescuethedeputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 b1 Craig Sweeting M Davila
6 (6) 5779 Win The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
7 (7) Will Geer Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
8 (8) 8-025 Two And Twenty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Parisella
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 John Parisella L Perez
9 (9) 800656 T C H Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez
10 (10) 547977 Lucky Lil Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-9 Manuel Ruiz J Cruz
11 (11) 00688 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, W Rohena