Finger Lakes Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 887454 Take The Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Cook
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
6 8-12 Carol Cook R Ignacio
2 (2) 6-73223 Ten Purposes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
3 (3) 853335 Blissful Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: D Morales
4 8-12 James Kettell D Morales
4 (4) 865745 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Nancy McCabe D Lopez
5 (5) 755773 Ancient Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Kovar
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Neil Kovar J Gutierrez
6 (6) 646322 Karakorum Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-2 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)

17:42 Allowance

17:42 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 882264 No Flaws (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-5 Ralph D Alessandro J Cruz
1 (7) 008643 Suspicious U (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
2 (2) 545445 Perfect Gratitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro
3 (3) 51 Mel An Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
4 (4) 321664 Hamme Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Phyllis Shetron R Ignacio
5 (5) 52163 Bulldog On A Bone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Tebbutt J Flores
6 (6) 432322 French Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Ferraro D Lopez

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 674371 Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
3 (4) 486324 I Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
4 (5) 721325 Hot Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Cabrera J Cruz
6 (7) 543366 Wildcat Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Banker O Gomez
7 (8) 451278 Lord Sigmundo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse M Davila
1 (2) 326632 Jilluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez NR
2 (3) 283646 Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
5 (6) 179678 Say Halo Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez E De NR

18:36 Maiden Claiming

18:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9887 Millie's Millions (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: J Toledo
2 7-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, J Toledo (10)
2 (2) 85 City Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
2 8-8 Charlton Baker M Davila
3 (3) 50572 Fantastic Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Yang
2 8-8 Jonathan Buckley C Yang
4 (4) 5477 J. R.'s Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 James Wright J Flores
5 (5) 375562 Manatee Divers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: W Rohena
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith W Rohena
6 (6) 8 Saropia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
2 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
7 (7) 6 Diva Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
8 (8) 632 Stone Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
9 (9) 0003 Sing To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
2 8-8 M Ferraro O Gomez

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 1-51817 Ecoach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (1) 435764 Dorothy's Essense (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 M Ferraro O Gomez
3 (2) 442113 Anni's Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Hebdon
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lisa Hebdon D Lopez
4 (3) 623612 Top Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
5 (6) 251137 Holy Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (7) 712231 Skiptothegold (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Wright L Perez
8 (9) 943473 Sapphire Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Adrianne Rohena C Amaro
1 (5) 636051 Sherribaldi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
7 (8) 456615 Wise Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Marino J Cruz NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334144 Karakorum Jete (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 E Hernandez O Hernandez
2 (2) 747142 Mirthful Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
3 (3) 665655 Melody Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Neville Henry I Rohena (10)
4 (4) 521456 Princess Natalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Giliforte L Perez
5 (5) 142464 Regina's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kenneth Smith G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 351743 Cat's Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Barrow J Flores
7 (7) 475237 Now Now Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Glenn Burnett O Camejo

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536651 King's Fez (USA)
  • Trainer: D Donegan
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 D Donegan D Frates
2 (2) 724534 Outriders Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-8 Casey Dyer R Ignacio
3 (3) 141641 If And Almost (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Neville Henry I Rohena (10)
4 (4) 547444 Mom Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Beech J Gutierrez
5 (5) 527422 Indian Reservation (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Beth Saul M Davila

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 926343 Soccittomebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacy Torelli L Perez
2 (2) 5-41321 Smitten By Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
3 (3) 125432 Capella Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
4 (4) 241166 Fire Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Beth Saul M Davila
5 (5) 181375 Siracha (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
6 (6) 874152 Wire Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jose Cabrera J Toledo (5)
7 (7) 133413 Encryption Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rohena

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233521 Cat A Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Donna Bireta I Rohena (10)
2 (2) 719869 Kwazy Kwisp (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (3) 334472 New York Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena
4 (4) 089468 Say Sassy Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edward Babcock J Negron (7)
5 (5) 1-677 Shesa Barbi Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Cranwell
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Clyde Cranwell R Ignacio
6 (6) 916748 Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 John Tebbutt E Castillo
7 (7) 222164 Love To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Bartlett J Sone
8 (8) 634636 Emotionltrainwreck (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Hurd J Gutierrez
9 (9) 581343 Kellster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
10 (10) 787839 Next Top Model (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 John Ross G Rodriguez (7)