Finger Lakes Wednesday 21st November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Allowance

17:15 Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121233 Sunshine Valentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 155321 Crashing Colby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Wright L Perez
4 (4) 274444 Muster Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-5 Donna Bireta C Yang
5 (5) 648-188 All Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Cruz
6 (6) 312222 El Grande Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (3) 334922 Raecinjasin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Grabowski M Davila NR

17:42 Maiden Claiming

17:42 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933323 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 M Ferraro O Gomez
3 (3) 322-465 Skedaddletoseattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 676656 Badge Of Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
5 (5) 00 Strike Up The Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley C Yang
6 (6) 723232 Where Is Burke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
7 (7) 74657 Midasido (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Raposa
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 Joseph Raposa J Gutierrez
2 (2) Little Leno (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-9 Stacy Torelli D Frates NR

18:09 Allowance

18:09 Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 115756 Caught On Camera (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Oscar Barrera J Negron (7)
2 (1) 66-7127 Dorian Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (2) 164113 Shilah (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (4) 263112 Roar As The Wynnd (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Rafael Rohena, W Rohena
5 (5) 716564 Brazen Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Karl Grusmark E Nieves (7)
6 (7) 8-11112 Frenchonionsoup (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Baratta
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patrick Baratta O Hernandez
1 (6) 361664 Calm Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 646666 Again Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Pablo Torres J Negron (7)
2 (3) 577318 Coupon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Lecesse M Davila
2 (5) 1-35533 Tisnow Julie (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (1) 119646 Wabash River (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ortis Henry D Lopez
4 (2) 422668 Legal Tendora (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
5 (6) 442461 Training Zone Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Troy Smith W Rohena
6 (7) 918334 Bryan Kicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Ulises Gonzalez I Rohena (10)
7 (8) 632524 Senegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Glenn Burnett C Amaro
8 (9) 524344 Saratoga Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse J Flores
1 (4) 808506 Sword Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Pablo Torres D Morales NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 640954 Mr. Hopps (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Daniel Conway, J Cruz
2 (2) 652572 Rico Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-9 Megan Lucas C Amaro
3 (3) 675788 Jessie Towtruck (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Edward Babcock J Negron (7)
4 (4) 308045 Cherokee John (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Christine Attwood J Sone
5 (5) 21424 Playbigorgohome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
7 (7) 906366 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, L Perez
8 (8) 132762 New York New York (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Beth Saul M Davila
9 (9) 631707 My Boy Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
6 (6) 221476 U're Grounded (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Oscar Barrera C Yang NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 577888 Wachiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 765784 Justgivemeasecond (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Peter Roncone O Gomez
4 (4) 635638 Cute Jammies (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course Winner
7 8-2 Timothy Murphy J Toledo (10)
5 (5) 023423 Letthestoriesbtold (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Beth Saul M Davila
6 (6) 585557 Becata (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rafael Ramos J Negron (7)
7 (7) 434358 My Three Daughters (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez H Rivera
3 (3) 622424 Thundered (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Karl Grusmark L Perez NR

19:57 Starter Allowance

19:57 Starter Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633163 Bullnose Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (2) 94-4716 Piano Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
3 (3) 121671 Big Gavel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Wright L Perez
4 (4) 111346 Gimmeanotherwink (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Grusmark O Camejo
5 (5) 321141 Ferocious Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Adrianne Rohena C Amaro
6 (6) 113223 Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 322413 Mo's Mishap (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Debra Breed R Ignacio
2 (2) 463517 She's Fired Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
3 (3) 332221 My Honey Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 811732 Mom's Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Lecesse J Flores
5 (5) 525227 Our Lady Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Vazquez
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Vazquez C Amaro
6 (6) 563344 Licentious Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stacy Torelli L Perez
7 (7) 523143 She's My Image (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila

20:51 Allowance

20:51 Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71146 Monster Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
2 (2) 466590 Rockstar One O One (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Arcadio Lopez E De
3 (3) 542253 Great Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Megan Lucas C Amaro
4 (4) 334446 Double Wham (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
5 (5) 922133 Bluff Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Manuel Ruiz M Davila
6 (6) 862211 Moneyinyour Pocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
7 (7) 231224 Parrelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
8 (8) 319902 Jet Set Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila