Finger Lakes Tuesday 21st May

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765416- Pitching Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paul Barrow J Flores
2 (2) 44367-6 Shahzadi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Gutierrez
3 (3) 36312-6 Stephen's Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
4 (4) 23464-1 Stoneridge (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
5 (5) 183221- Bear Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, M Davila
6 (6) 67183-4 Amply Rewarded (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza E De

18:37 Claiming

18:37 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 94232-3 Aprilmayjune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
3 (3) 6466-52 Roaring Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
4 (4) 268-486 Lila Louann (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 E Hernandez O Gomez
5 (5) 17-9022 Beautifulnightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (6) 88313-5 Saltinthecity (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez
7 (7) 570536- Florida Quaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Cook
  • Jockey: A Blanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Carol Cook A Blanco
8 (8) 4/75142- Saturdaynitesandy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: P Nicol
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Bartlett P Nicol
1 (1) 63/650-6 Money Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Glenroy Brown J Toledo (10) NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 145-456 Raynick's Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bryan Armstrong J Baez
3 (3) 345129- Buddy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Blanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Luis Gutierrez A Blanco
4 (4) 6216-23 Liscannor Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 216511- Smokin Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
6 (6) 211157- Quick and Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza E De
7 (7) 6315-62 Straight Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 David Markgraf J Sone
1 (1) 12827-7 Ry Bread (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lecesse M Davila NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33224-2 Patron Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Marino P Rodriguez
2 (3) 32176-3 Fairway Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Edward Perdue J Rodriguez
3 (2) 696436- Timber Cruise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
4 (5) 553689/ Desert Tnt (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Babcock D Morales
5 (6) 67446-7 Radical Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Judy Turetsky O Gomez
6 (7) 3666/2-1 Boston Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Charlton Baker M Davila
7 (8) 489862- Cat Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
6 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
8 (9) 66345-5 Wildcat Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Banker
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Banker L Perez
9 (11) 538440- Almost A Fools Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Nunn
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christine Nunn J Baez
10 (12) 435215- Inger Management (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
1 (4) 2232-22 Barossa (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Marino C Yang NR
2 (10) 7216-55 Who's Livin Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-8 Edward Perdue J Rodriguez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 264137- Hi Ho Silverman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
2 (1) 597-673 Linear Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Tebbutt J Flores
3 (2) 8060-15 Mono Cliffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
4 (3) 60067-8 Hookdonchurchpunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Adrianne Rohena L Perez
5 (4) 336253- Cat Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Genecco G Suarez
6 (5) 66515-9 King's Fez (USA)
  • Trainer: D Donegan
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 D Donegan N Alvarado
7 (6) 251422- Sea Ya Sista (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: S Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Barrow S Husbands
8 (7) 17214-4 Bernstein's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
9 (9) 013-312 Phobia (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Craig Sweeting P Rodriguez
11 (11) 61163-4 Distinctive Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pablo Torres D Morales
1 (12) 5225-55 Affair Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez NR
10 (10) 33-2113 Lookn Mighty Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Hebdon
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-8 Lisa Hebdon D Lopez NR

20:25 Claiming

20:25 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122312- Skiptothegold (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 James Wright L Perez
2 (2) 566157- Wise Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joseph Marino P Rodriguez
3 (3) 01327-3 Jilly Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
4 (4) 88-0567 Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez O Hernandez
5 (5) 786775 Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
6 (6) 44217-5 Miss Star Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bryan Armstrong J Baez
7 (7) 75231-2 Z Lovelee Linda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr William Berry, C Amaro

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44245-7 Devonshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Christine Attwood J Sone
2 (2) 122431 Stonewall Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: G Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jonathan Buckley G Suarez
3 (3) 411-667 Robert's Breach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 b1 Jose Cabrera J Gutierrez
4 (4) 114-424 New York Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
5 (5) 5-26545 Dorian Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 61126-3 The Zipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: E De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Debra Divitto E De
7 (7) 017-162 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 M Ferraro J Rodriguez

21:19 Claiming

21:19 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2221 Earl's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Troy Smith R Ignacio
2 (2) 752-334 Dancing Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Cobb
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amber Cobb J Rodriguez
3 (3) 32-3212 Westerday (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Donna Bireta L Perez
4 (4) 4516-45 Last Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Breed J Flores
6 (6) 53765-8 Dancin On The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro D Lopez
7 (7) 44-3352 Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-2 Chris Englehart J Davila
5 (5) 5/81778 Imagine Tomorrow (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Smith D Frates NR

21:46 Maiden Claiming

21:46 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Royal Tempest (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Englehart
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-1 Steve Englehart C Amaro
3 (3) 768 Mr Reese (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
4 8-12 John Tebbutt E Castillo
4 (4) 4 Bandit Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: S Husbands
3 8-6 b1 Charlton Baker S Husbands
5 (5) 76/746- Momlikesmebest (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: R Torres
5 8-12 Pablo Torres R Torres
6 (6) 2235-22 Jade Glory Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Ronald Breed M Davila
7 (7) Deferment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-6 David Markgraf J Sone
8 (8) 7- Flyingshaniko (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Nunn
  • Jockey: E De
4 8-12 Christine Nunn E De
9 (9) 77-2 No Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Poliziani
  • Jockey: A Blanco
5 8-12 Daniel Poliziani A Blanco
2 (2) 4 Whataboutfreud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-6 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio NR