Finger Lakes Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 285566 Cherry Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Arcadio Lopez G Rodriguez (7)
1 (4) 44-1286 Snowy Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: E De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Arcadio Lopez E De
2 (6) 673646 Roaring Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Marino C Yang
3 (1) 213555 Citrine (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Angel Valdez J Gutierrez
4 (3) 228831 Saltinthecity (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez
5 (5) 123335 Sheza Sweet Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila
6 (8) 374-751 Saturdaynitesandy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Bartlett R Ignacio
2 (7) 326255 Amethyst Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino C Yang NR

17:42 Allowance

17:42 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132553 Victorious Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Angel Valdez J Gutierrez
2 (2) 463241 Warmhearted Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ralph D Alessandro R Ignacio
3 (3) 611111 Golden Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 422235 Wrapped In Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Cruz
5 (5) 173716 Yonni (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
6 (6) 132241 Mojito Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila

18:09 Allowance

18:09 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 218615 Letshootpool (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
3 (3) 112243 Chrissy Raz (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
4 (4) 324121 Valuable Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Breed M Davila
5 (5) 354154 Wink And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
6 (6) 025611 Nikki's Nut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 334212 Readygetsgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Cruz NR

18:36 Maiden Claiming

18:36 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233233 Annela (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Cruz
2 (2) 846523 First Dine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: E De
3 8-9 Ortis Henry E De
3 (3) 76 Ruby Red Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-5 b1 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 843846 Thunder Roaring (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-9 James Kettell J Sone
6 (6) 825642 Who's Zat Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
7 (7) 546736 Sha Shear Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Toledo
4 8-2 George Beech J Toledo (10)
8 (8) 754523 Catillac Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
9 (9) 49755 Breezy Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
3 8-9 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
10 (10) 756447 New York Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
11 (11) 7 Oriental Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Latimer
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 b1 Samuel Latimer E Nieves (7)
12 (12) 562358 Desert Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
4 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
5 (5) 84-0095 Single Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Rohena
4 8-5 Ulises Gonzalez I Rohena (7) NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533422 Birdstrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Terry Genecco J Gutierrez
2 (2) 751025 Tough Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gomez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Manuel Gomez L Perez
3 (3) 254214 Simply Stunning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Markgraf
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Markgraf J Rodriguez
4 (4) 7741 Wise Latina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
6 (6) 337745 Metaxie (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Ferraro J Cruz
7 (7) 234132 Terry Teresa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse J Flores
8 (8) 432333 Hook N' Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
10 (10) 426326 Sizzlin Samantha (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Wright M Davila
5 (5) 807678 Sew Your Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Alejandro
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hector Alejandro C Yang NR
9 (9) 343140 August Gala (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, O Hernandez NR

19:30 Starter Allowance

19:30 Starter Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111122 Lion's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 212111 Wise Awake (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (4) 554331 Emma's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nirka Huertas L Perez
7 (7) 216345 Proud House (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Thomas Muller,
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Thomas Muller, J Sone
8 (8) 143112 Time Sharing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dorothy Gentner J Gutierrez
3 (3) 411111 St. Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Matthew Clarke M Davila NR
5 (5) 413414 Sweet Hot Toddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez NR
6 (6) 334544 Bandit Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeremiah Englehart J Cruz NR

19:57 Allowance

19:57 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222334 Carlas Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Giliforte L Perez
2 (2) 423414 Pride Of Paris (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Megan Lucas C Amaro
3 (3) 551641 Strategic Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 244432 Unbridled Toga (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
5 (5) 614436 Shahzadi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jose Cabrera J Flores
6 (6) 543426 David's Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez
7 (7) 344311 Smarty Aya (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131212 Sound Of Drums (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
2 (2) 242315 Prince Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Megan Lucas C Amaro
3 (3) 221161 Gurdarsh (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
4 (4) 413331 Turnpike Token (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
5 (5) 563223 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Ruiz J Davila
6 (6) 444111 Trickanometry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
7 (7) 818733 Elsaroarin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
8 (8) 775134 Pura P T (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Anderson J Flores

20:51 Allowance

20:51 Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 097143 Rocky World (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Metivier
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Richard Metivier O Gomez
2 (2) 612124 Snap Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
3 (3) 231122 Audies Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
4 (4) 633532 Aoja (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, I Rohena (10)
5 (5) 141526 Gypsy Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 063211 Vicariouslyutopian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Daniel Conway, L Perez
7 (7) 014411 Lemon Peel (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Megan Lucas C Amaro
8 (8) 517113 Messorio (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Bond J Rodriguez