Finger Lakes Monday 19th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217121 Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rivera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Rivera C Amaro
3 (3) 215466 Double Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Toledo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Angel Valdez J Toledo (10)
4 (4) 526557 B J's A Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ulises Gonzalez E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 631641 Victorious Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Acquilano J Rodriguez NR
5 (5) 334347 Stunningly (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Hurd
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Thomas Hurd O Gomez NR
6 (6) 584596 Tanis's Dixie Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Beth Saul M Davila NR

17:42 Claiming

17:42 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 427372 Cocobolo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Cabrera C Amaro
2 (2) 130445 Remorse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Ralph D Alessandro J Gutierrez
3 (3) 696775 One Little Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Glenn Burnett O Gomez
4 (4) 126332 Patron Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Marino M Davila
5 (5) 318277 Please Impress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
6 (6) 268057 Elegant Jetsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Brown
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Matthew Brown I Rohena (10)
7 (7) 831496 Patricks Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Murphy D Frates
8 (8) 516964 Timber Cruise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123422 Maddyaboutyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marton
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joseph Marton C Amaro
3 (3) 116243 Stranger Things (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dorothy Gentner J Rodriguez
4 (4) 481331 Warrior Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Terry Genecco D Lopez
5 (5) 451586 First Crack (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Edward Babcock G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 655511 You'll Remember Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Angel Valdez J Gutierrez
7 (7) 257053 Florida Quaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Cook
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Carol Cook R Ignacio
8 (8) 453576 Yellow Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley L Perez
2 (2) 535516 Lovely Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Christopher Progno J Rohena NR

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3-79667 Shane Roars (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
1 (11) 13-4422 Up In Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Flores
2 (1) 567737 Millennium Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 George Beech O Gomez
3 (2) 522226 That's For Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (3) 745274 Road To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Kettell J Sone
5 (4) 357959 Here Comes Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Ubbink
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephen Ubbink D Lopez
6 (6) 618875 Tindaro's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Neville Henry D Morales
7 (7) 255386 With Options (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Acquilano G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 474569 Kelly's Caper (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Cranwell
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clyde Cranwell R Ignacio
9 (9) 321760 Wild For Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Ross E De
10 (10) 634565 Backstage Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christopher Progno J Rohena

19:03 Maiden Claiming

19:03 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 046456 Ommadon's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Morales
5 8-12 Neville Henry D Morales
3 (3) 654848 Pegasus Evzone (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 John Ross O Gomez
4 (4) 48764 Backdrafter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 William Bartlett D Lopez
6 (6) 5644 Charcoal Copy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
4 8-12 b1 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
7 (7) 535767 Great Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 Jr Eduardo Maver, E Nieves (7)
9 (9) 323622 Paige's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, J Rohena
1 (1) 789759 Kiss Me On T V G (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: J Toledo
5 8-2 Timothy Murphy J Toledo (10) NR
5 (5) Little Leno (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-9 Stacy Torelli D Frates NR
8 (8) 635531 Lionator (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 780850 Sword Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Pablo Torres D Morales
2 (1) 452212 Wiseman Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bruce Anderson J Sone
3 (2) 212664 Empire Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Debra Divitto O Gomez
5 (4) 348632 I Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 416556 Jitalian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
7 (8) 416463 Stay Alittle While (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez
8 (9) 535437 Loopy De Loop (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Christine Attwood G Rodriguez (7)
9 (10) 653242 Ten Bells (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Adrianne Rohena M Davila
1 (5) 646666 Again Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Pablo Torres J Negron (7) NR
4 (3) 221555 Titusville (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Burnett
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenn Burnett C Amaro NR

19:57 Allowance

19:57 Allowance Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331944 Miss Star Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
2 (2) 423223 K Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart J Cruz
5 (5) 382541 Kocher Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
6 (6) 5-09211 Princess Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
7 (7) 371245 Circular Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
8 (8) 1-16455 Anna Mae Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
3 (3) 235211 She's A Listener (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 L Cox M Davila NR
4 (4) 565696 Shea Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Karl Grusmark L Perez NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 142414 Fried (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro J Cruz
3 (1) 534142 Axspectator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
4 (2) 332111 Quick and Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza O Gomez
5 (3) 115575 Conflicted (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
6 (4) 511117 Say Mr. Sandman (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (9) 413331 Turnpike Token (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez NR
2 (7) 334922 Raecinjasin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Grabowski J Rodriguez NR
2 (8) 353216 First Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Grabowski J Rodriguez NR
7 (6) 142486 Dixieland Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christopher Progno D Morales NR

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 023321 Fairway Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Edward Perdue O Gomez
2 (1) 976645 Rockinanracin (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Christine Attwood O Hernandez
3 (3) 434377 Sunday Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
4 (4) 556980 D' Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jared Schoeneman L Perez
5 (5) 546634 Ostin's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Dorothy Gentner D Frates
6 (6) 332165 Bluespowerhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Bruce Anderson J Flores
7 (7) 757762 Personal Spender (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Berry,
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr William Berry, J Cruz
8 (8) 234947 You Willgo Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro M Davila
9 (10) 646486 Lovin The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Judy Turetsky D Lopez
1 (2) 737216 Who's Livin Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez NR