Finger Lakes Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 33 Readundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (2) Hogback Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
4 (4) 232539 Fair Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 John Tebbutt J Gutierrez
5 (5) 3 Prime Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
4 8-12 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
7 (8) Hildago Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
1 (1) 3223 Footnote In Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
2 (3) 00688 Search Engine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, W Rohena NR
2 (9) Cepheus (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: I Rohena
3 7-13 Sr Rafael Rohena, I Rohena (10) NR
6 (6) 655653 Firstbellathenkk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-5 Jr Oscar Barrera, G Rodriguez (7) NR

17:42 Maiden Claiming

17:42 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74752 Dos Pasos (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
3 8-9 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
3 (3) 686574 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Nancy McCabe R Ignacio
4 (4) 3-66434 Wild Kimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian McCall
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-9 Brian McCall C Amaro
5 (5) 2245 Last Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Debra Breed J Flores
6 (6) 27700 Rt. Sixty Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: David Appel
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 David Appel J Rodriguez
2 (2) 244312 B And B (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker M Davila NR

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 550683 President Eaton (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)
1 (6) 672564 Security Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
2 (1) 486273 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
3 (2) 305372 Its Goodtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Brown
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Curtis Brown J Flores
4 (3) 767437 Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
5 (4) 355543 Fearless Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
6 (7) 8-56864 I'll Make It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Adrianne Rohena M Davila

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423241 Raynick's Token (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bryan Armstrong O Gomez
2 (2) 341336 Cat Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Terry Genecco J Gutierrez
3 (3) 324341 Ponte Vecchio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 422611 Brendan's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Debra Breed J Flores
5 (5) 145667 Ready Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nancy McCabe D Morales
6 (6) 613241 Journey To Nowhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse C Beech
7 (7) 321763 Star Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
13 8-12 Michael Progno M Davila
8 (8) 654113 Eminent Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332155 Perry Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Rodriguez
2 (2) 442132 Historically (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro J Cruz
3 (3) 722641 Hi Ho Silverman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Acquilano G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 136222 Runlikeachampion (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Troy Smith R Ignacio
5 (5) 617967 Say Halo Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Arcadio Lopez M Davila
6 (6) 155481 Persian Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 148356 Face in the Mirror (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Peter Roncone D Lopez
8 (8) 372453 Outriders Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Casey Dyer O Gomez

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 212122 William Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (1) 325372 Here Comes Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
3 (2) 327427 Cats Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Peter Roncone M Davila
4 (4) 441163 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Cabrera C Amaro
6 (7) 207634 Zipatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nirka Huertas O Gomez
1 (5) 242331 Le Freak (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Ferraro L Perez NR
5 (6) 531225 Days Of Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Dyer
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Casey Dyer R Ignacio NR

19:57 Allowance

19:57 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232421 Dogtooth Violet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salvato
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Salvato C Yang
2 (2) 492634 Soccittomebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Torelli
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacy Torelli L Perez
4 (4) 575754 Vinda (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Weaver J Rodriguez
5 (5) 264211 Catalonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 322213 El Patron Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Debra Breed J Flores
7 (7) 444337 Not Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Sirianni
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Louis Sirianni M Davila
3 (3) 742251 Hooktheedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesley Friedman
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Lesley Friedman G Rodriguez (7) NR
8 (8) 144822 Coweta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez NR

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 411213 Passing Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Valdez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Angel Valdez J Gutierrez
4 (4) 211322 Exley (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker M Davila
5 (5) 30-2532 Bay Park Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 772132 Hot Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Cabrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Cabrera C Amaro
7 (7) 142251 Sundae On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
1 (1) 91-4597 Wesniak (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
11 8-8 Eskei Beech J Flores NR
2 (2) 414644 Too Tough Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian McCall
  • Jockey: C Beech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian McCall C Beech NR

20:51 Allowance

20:51 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 335321 First Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Grabowski J Rodriguez
2 (1) 422526 Uncommon Grounds (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro O Gomez
3 (2) 451315 Morning Herald (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
5 (5) 178367 Flawless N Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Debra Breed J Flores
6 (6) 665245 Bristol Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
7 (8) 585252 Seek To Destroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker W Rohena
8 (9) 621194 Bigshotinthenews (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
9 (10) 654118 Master Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila
10 (11) 325117 Backcountry Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Progno J Rohena
1 (3) 334922 Raecinjasin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Grabowski J Rodriguez NR
4 (4) 116006 Hookdonchurchpunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrianne Rohena
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Adrianne Rohena C Amaro NR