Finger Lakes Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Special Weight

17:15 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Bob E (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
1 (7) 2 Stable Boy Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
2 (1) Nihil Sine Labore (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
2 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (2) 3 Philfig (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
2 8-8 James Wright J Gutierrez
4 (4) 53 Paddy Kunuckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
2 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
5 (5) 734576 Fish Hooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
2 8-1 Luis Gutierrez E Nieves (7)
6 (6) Sweet Bonds (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
2 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila

17:42 Starter Allowance

17:42 Starter Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 243521 Its Business Time (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 M Ferraro L Perez
2 (1) 442111 Second And One (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (2) 564123 Brunelli (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Bond J Rodriguez
4 (5) 654744 Mom Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Beech J Gutierrez
5 (6) 411575 Caught On Camera (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Oscar Barrera C Amaro
6 (7) 412813 Up Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Murphy O Gomez
1 (3) 422526 Uncommon Grounds (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Ferraro P Rodriguez NR

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 282222 Call Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Kettell J Rohena
1 (6) 697362 Prince Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 James Kettell J Sone
2 (2) 672634 Flagler Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Progno
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Progno C Amaro
3 (3) 291833 Bryan Kicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Ulises Gonzalez I Rohena (10)
4 (4) 1-53451 Bedrock Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 466963 Thundering Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenroy Brown O Gomez
6 (7) 156243 Stout Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Ferraro J Cruz

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413455 American Trilogy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
2 (2) 432364 Lionheart Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
3 (3) 234658 Winna Winna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: A Khan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kathleen Mastin A Khan
4 (4) 437519 Hellacious Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jared Schoeneman J Flores
5 (5) 312242 Bistineau (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
6 (6) 875217 Valuable Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Babcock J Negron (7)
7 (7) 211344 Mostly Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Smith
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Troy Smith R Ignacio
8 (8) 245415 Y. N. V. Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Nirka Huertas L Perez
9 (9) 463151 Meesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 715177 Western Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sabine
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Sabine D Lopez
11 (11) 412231 Zippy Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
12 (12) 686575 Princess Margaret (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Ross M Davila

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 460656 Quiet Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
2 (1) 2-55543 Brobdingnagian (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse L Perez
3 (2) 765257 Rico Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Megan Lucas
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-9 Megan Lucas C Amaro
4 (4) 2315 New Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 371680 Life Of A Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
6 (7) 250/595 Love And Havoc (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Charlton Baker G Rodriguez (7)
7 (8) 365541 Point To Karakorum (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 E Hernandez E Nieves (7)
8 (9) 653214 Four Reds (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donna Bireta J Flores
9 (10) 18089 Cashman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Negron
3 8-2 Rafael Ramos J Negron (7)
10 (11) 147097 Andromedas Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Kisielewski
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Julie Kisielewski M Davila
11 (12) 480343 Mightylover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
1 (6) 907453 Unguided Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, J Rohena NR

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185421 Miss Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 471135 She's Saephansound (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charlton Baker J Rodriguez
3 (3) 241513 Runaway Dunne (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Craig Sweeting C Amaro
4 (4) 621651 Northern Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 980536 My Valentina Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Pablo Torres J Negron (7)
6 (6) 544931 Hennessy Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Phyllis Shetron D Lopez

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 715221 Crown's Dominion (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
2 (2) 491721 Bernstein's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
3 (3) 115866 Special Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Miceli
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Miceli J Rodriguez
4 (4) 314152 Gypsy Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Gomez
5 (5) 225546 Another Senor (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Debra Breed M Davila
6 (6) 341255 Adam Rides Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
7 (7) 120394 The Ole Gen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Acquilano J Gutierrez

20:24 Allowance

20:24 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354772 Bruce's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Anderson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Anderson J Flores
2 (2) 13 Shotgun City (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charlton Baker W Rohena
3 (3) 388226 No Flaws (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ralph D Alessandro J Rodriguez
4 (4) 224316 Jammin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nirka Huertas
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nirka Huertas L Perez
5 (5) 452413 Charging Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
6 (6) 322147 U're Grounded (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Oscar Barrera G Rodriguez (7)

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 289226 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rafael Ramos G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 356324 Pretty Momma (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Manuel Ruiz M Davila
3 (3) 223226 Lila Louann (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Hernandez
4 (4) 331942 Aprilmayjune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
5 (5) 553475 Life's Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez O Gomez
6 (6) 644229 Windy Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
7 (7) 535107 Too Critical (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 b1 Luis Gutierrez J Flores
8 (8) 224413 More Is More (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Genecco
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Terry Genecco C Yang
9 (9) 189344 Smokin Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Debra Breed J Rodriguez