Finger Lakes Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Maiden Claiming

17:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 8722 Mary Ann's Kitchen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 James Wright J Gutierrez
2 (2) 496966 Beautiful Mimi (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-5 Wayne Sparling G Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 332784 Hornet's Nest (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 b1 Lavern Bowman M Davila
4 (4) 470446 Lemon Sundae (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-5 Joseph Marino R Ignacio
5 (6) 629-335 Big Apple Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
4 8-12 John Tebbutt E Castillo
6 (7) 2-34353 Sugar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
1 (1) 764222 Miss Apollonia (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
3 8-9 James Wright J Gutierrez NR

17:42 Maiden Special Weight

17:42 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 730 Miss Rubycubes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: O Camejo
2 8-8 Eileen Muller O Camejo
2 (2) 30 Winning With Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Baker
  • Jockey: W Rohena
2 8-8 b1 Charlton Baker W Rohena
3 (3) Legally Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: A Khan
2 8-8 Marialice Coffey A Khan
4 (4) Yampa River (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 2572 Patron's Heidi H (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Debra Breed J Flores
6 (6) My Lucky Lieu (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
2 8-8 Debra Breed R Ignacio
7 (7) Diva Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Cruz
2 8-8 Michael Ferraro J Cruz
8 (8) 60 Icprideicpower (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
2 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De

18:09 Maiden Claiming

18:09 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 752455 Runnin Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
4 8-12 William Bartlett R Ignacio
2 (2) 079537 Wild Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-13 Jonathan Buckley Jan Marrero (10)
3 (3) 4322-46 Skedaddletoseattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
5 8-5 Michael Ferraro G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 672323 Where Is Burke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
5 (5) 753576 Great Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eduardo Maver,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-5 Jr Eduardo Maver, E Nieves (7)
6 (6) 493332 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 M Ferraro O Gomez
7 (7) 67665 Badge Of Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Jared Schoeneman J Flores

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 133447 New York Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
2 (1) 453432 Lions Summit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jason Giliforte L Perez
3 (2) 275531 Queen Be Ontrack (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Donna Bireta J Flores
4 (3) 836152 She's All Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edward Babcock E De
5 (4) 858134 Kellster (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez
6 (5) 222216 Love To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 William Bartlett J Sone
7 (6) 342632 Sizzlin Samantha (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 James Wright M Davila
8 (7) 215865 Short Term Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Glenroy Brown O Gomez
9 (10) 468343 Aggi's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Edward Perdue R Ignacio
1 (8) 433451 Luvtowatchherstrut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 688455 Rocking Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: O Gomez
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos O Gomez
3 (3) 454861 Tricky Break (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro P Rodriguez
4 (4) 651314 Teahupoo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Tebbutt J Gutierrez
5 (5) 751469 Killer Diller (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Debra Breed C Yang
6 (6) 743825 Googly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena
7 (7) 022131 Midnight Tucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ulises Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ulises Gonzalez O Hernandez
8 (8) 415640 Climbing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Barrow J Flores
9 (9) 243125 Cool Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 009-105 Boston Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Michael Ferraro D Lopez NR
10 (10) 773346 Princeofproximity (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Marialice Coffey D Frates NR

19:30 Maiden Special Weight

19:30 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 550-05 Silver Gates (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
4 8-12 Michael Wilson J Rodriguez
2 (2) 254322 American Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: George Beech
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-12 George Beech J Cruz
3 (3) 343524 Secret Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Daniel Jacobs R Ignacio
4 (4) 8735 Spider Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
5 (5) 7 No Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sabine
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-12 Michael Sabine J Flores
6 (6) 44 Spectacular Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-9 b1 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
7 (7) 222662 Le Grand Artiste (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ronald Breed M Davila

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 445556 David Is Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Eskei Beech
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Eskei Beech E De
3 (3) 575327 Twinkle In His Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
4 (4) 569793 Parkinson Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Sal Iorio, J Sone
5 (5) 547868 Roan Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sparling
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Wayne Sparling G Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 660438 S'mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Debra Breed M Davila
7 (7) 147-553 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jason Giliforte L Perez
8 (8) 567447 Beacon Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: O Gomez
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy O Gomez
1 (1) 675867 Flag Handler (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Donna Bireta C Yang NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 816177 M'dearheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Michael Lecesse G Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 221712 Quite A Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Rivera J Rodriguez
3 (3) 312412 Crafty Netti (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Ferraro D Lopez
4 (4) 653124 Imaladystella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Ilmar Loaiza E Nieves (7)
5 (5) 822233 Carlas Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Giliforte L Perez
6 (6) 121743 Celtic Kettle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Acquilano M Davila

20:51 Claiming

20:51 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442223 Wrapped In Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
2 (2) 358555 Becata (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: J Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rafael Ramos J Negron (7)
3 (3) 1121-32 Talk About It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
4 (4) 462242 Thundered (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Karl Grusmark L Perez
5 (5) 595227 Better With Butter (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Attwood
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Christine Attwood D Lopez
7 (7) 787364 Private Screening (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Neville Henry D Morales
8 (8) 422883 Saltinthecity (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Roncone
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Peter Roncone J Rodriguez
6 (6) 235653- Majestic Lori (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Joseph Marino M Davila NR