Finger Lakes Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:15 Claiming

17:15 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 436166 Calm Expressions (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Oscar Barrera, C Amaro
2 (1) 321858 Big Fearless (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Ramos
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rafael Ramos N Alvarado
3 (3) 143612 Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse J Flores
4 (4) 211125 Affair Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Acquilano J Rodriguez
5 (5) 667763 Luck N Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jared Schoeneman O Gomez
6 (6) 942736 Great Recession (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
7 (7) 214436 My Kryptonite (USA)
  • Trainer: John Grabowski
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Grabowski P Rodriguez
8 (9) 671282 Ry Bread (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Lecesse M Davila
1 (8) 411575 Caught On Camera (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Barrera
  • Jockey: C Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Oscar Barrera C Amaro NR

17:42 Maiden Special Weight

17:42 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 422 Ella's Gone West (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Debra Breed J Flores
2 (4) 64 Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
3 8-9 b1 Paul Barrow N Alvarado
3 (1) 363342 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: J Sone
3 8-9 James Kettell J Sone
4 (3) 477226 Victoria Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Turetsky
  • Jockey: D Lopez
4 8-12 Judy Turetsky D Lopez
5 (6) 0580 Johar Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
4 8-12 John Tebbutt J Gutierrez
6 (8) 622333 Cat On The Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
3 8-9 Christopher Progno J Rohena
7 (9) 8567 Attempted (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
1 (2) 2245 Last Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Breed
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 Debra Breed M Davila NR
2 (7) 638550 Pegasus Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila NR
8 (10) 757 Luch's Tony P (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jeremiah Englehart P Rodriguez NR

18:09 Claiming

18:09 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514164 If And Almost (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: I Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Neville Henry I Rohena (10)
2 (2) 431827 Please Impress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Murphy E De
3 (3) 072213 Kind Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
4 (4) 348365 Track Magnet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Tebbutt J Flores
5 (5) 251696 Timber Cruise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ilmar Loaiza
  • Jockey: N Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ilmar Loaiza N Alvarado
6 (6) 911666 Check The Cites (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Divitto O Gomez
7 (7) 591334 He Aint Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kathleen Mastin J Rodriguez
8 (8) 623451 Buddy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez J Gutierrez
9 (9) 945127 Lord Sigmundo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lecesse P Rodriguez

18:36 Claiming

18:36 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 326253 Second Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jason Giliforte O Gomez
3 (3) 573637 Musicinthenight (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Ubbink
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephen Ubbink D Frates
4 (4) 346659 Rockstar One O One (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Arcadio Lopez E De
5 (5) 866008 Cup Of Cee (USA)
  • Trainer: Nancy McCabe
  • Jockey: R Mojica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nancy McCabe R Mojica
6 (6) 227231 Local Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 William Bartlett D Lopez
7 (7) 122313 Canwewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
8 (8) 722261 Distinctive Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Torres
  • Jockey: D Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Pablo Torres D Morales
9 (9) 525375 Sriracha (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Craig Sweeting M Davila
10 (10) 73-3737 Our Brave Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 John Tebbutt J Gutierrez
11 (11) 922132 Adriatic Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Donk
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Donk J Rodriguez
12 (12) 331770 Ranger Wes (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Donna Bireta J Flores
1 (1) 512668 Unreal (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 M Ferraro L Perez NR

19:03 Claiming

19:03 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/9-6785 Julie's Ina Frenzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ortis Henry E Nieves (7)
2 (2) 017 Dancing Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Englehart J Davila
3 (3) 9-27561 Richbelle (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-9 George Weaver J Rodriguez
4 (4) 654246 Hit Your Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donna Bireta J Flores
5 (5) 226307 Hughesdatgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mastin
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kathleen Mastin O Gomez
6 (6) 2-34314 August Gala (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Oscar Barrera, G Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 1-40936 At The Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley J Sone
8 (8) 729334 Rainbow Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jason Giliforte L Perez
9 (9) 543435 My Three Daughters (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 E Hernandez N Perez
10 (10) 778783 Next Top Model (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Ross M Davila
11 (11) 1-67 Shesa Barbi Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Cranwell
  • Jockey: D Frates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Clyde Cranwell D Frates
12 (12) 637561 Fly Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Yang
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley C Yang

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 232663 Jilluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez
3 (2) 343384 Troop Support (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Ruiz
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Manuel Ruiz M Davila
4 (4) 856254 Two Gendarmes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eileen Muller
  • Jockey: O Camejo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Eileen Muller O Camejo
5 (5) 6-56776 Cash Me Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Perdue
  • Jockey: P Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Edward Perdue P Rodriguez
6 (6) 234352 Inger Management (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Murphy E De
7 (7) 852539 On Time Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Murphy
  • Jockey: O Gomez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Timothy Murphy O Gomez
9 (9) 665946 Mount Karakorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenroy Brown
  • Jockey: R Mojica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenroy Brown R Mojica
11 (11) 323494 You Willgo Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph D Alessandro
  • Jockey: J Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Ralph D Alessandro J Gutierrez
12 (12) 443334 Another Silver Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Jacobs
  • Jockey: D Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Daniel Jacobs D Lopez
1 (13) 767437 Jungle Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez NR
2 (1) 486273 Bulletproof Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Marino
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
5 8-12 Joseph Marino R Ignacio NR
8 (8) 464745 Cajun Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Arcadio Lopez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Arcadio Lopez J Flores NR
10 (10) 4-29384 Pax (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: R Rohena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Sr Rafael Rohena, R Rohena NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 380265 Gold Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Chris Englehart J Davila
2 (2) 215045 Mommy's Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Neville Henry
  • Jockey: D Lopez
5 8-12 Neville Henry D Lopez
3 (3) 73461 Lithe Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Lecesse M Davila
4 (4) 252313 Apple Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Craig Sweeting J Cruz
5 (5) 335222 Mistretta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Daniel Conway,
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Daniel Conway, J Rodriguez
6 (6) 509890 Style Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Oscar Barrera,
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Oscar Barrera, G Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 597233 Argument's Sake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Bireta
  • Jockey: J Sone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donna Bireta J Sone
9 (9) 091674 Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: E Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Tebbutt E Castillo
7 (7) 127354 I Love Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Luis Gutierrez O Hernandez NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144213 Toccet's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Bartlett R Ignacio
2 (2) 115214 Jaracat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Breed
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Breed J Rodriguez
3 (3) 018111 Mason's Comprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Rohena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart W Rohena
4 (4) 121112 Hi Poppy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Wright J Flores
5 (5) 617774 Etruscan Prophet (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Babcock
  • Jockey: E De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Babcock E De
6 (6) 171656 Brazen Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Grusmark
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Karl Grusmark L Perez
7 (7) 311964 Wabash River (USA)
  • Trainer: Ortis Henry
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ortis Henry G Rodriguez (7)

20:51 Maiden Claiming

20:51 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332362 Paige's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Rafael Rohena,
  • Jockey: J Rohena
3 8-9 Sr Rafael Rohena, J Rohena
2 (2) 7444 Rescuethedeputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Sweeting
  • Jockey: M Davila
3 8-9 Craig Sweeting M Davila
3 (3) 7465 Midasido (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Raposa
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
4 8-5 Joseph Raposa G Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 0 Strike Up The Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: C Yang
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley C Yang
6 (6) 577 Win The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Buckley
  • Jockey: R Ignacio
3 8-9 Jonathan Buckley R Ignacio
7 (7) 542445 Tannery Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: D Morales
3 8-9 Christopher Progno D Morales
8 (8) 670757 Bringitin (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: C Amaro
3 8-9 Phyllis Shetron C Amaro
9 (9) 47 Bad Boy Burnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: D Frates
3 8-9 Jr Sal Iorio, D Frates
10 (10) 458432 Spark Plug Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Barrow
  • Jockey: J Sone
4 8-12 Paul Barrow J Sone
11 (11) 4876 Backdrafter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: O Gomez
3 8-9 William Bartlett O Gomez
5 (5) Will Geer Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Ferraro
  • Jockey: D Lopez
3 8-9 Michael Ferraro D Lopez NR